Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


2000 EVENT WINNERS

1) Hamilton, OH 6/10    
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 2WD Roger Simon
6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen    
       
       
2) N Branch, MI 7/3    
7500 MOD Randy Davis 10,000 PS Bobby Sarver
8000 USS Dennis Johnson    
       
       
3) Arcola, IN 7/7-8    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 5700 SS Darren Smith
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Jim Mootz
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
4) Boonville, IN 7/13-14    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 2WD Roger Simon
10,000 PS Gary Brinkmeier    
10,000 PS Mike Boyd    
       
       
5) Henry, IL 7/15    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Kevin Masterson
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
       
       
6) Evansville, IN 7/20    
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 10,000 PS Phillip Parish
8000 USS Dave Sonnentag 6200 2WD Ricky Long
5700 SS Darrell Meese 2050 MINI (RN) Larry Koester 
       
       
7) Hilliard, OH 7/20-21    
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
6200 4WD Galen Young 20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
       
       
8) Danville, KY 7/22    
5700 SS Darrell Meese 20,000 SEMI Metzger/ T Lindsey- Tie
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
       
       
9) Goshen, IN 7/27    
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 6200 4WD Galen Young
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
8000 USS Dennis Johnson 9300 SF (RN) Justin Wagler 
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
10) Brandenburg, KY 7/28-29    
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD (RN) TJ Tatum 
10,000 PS Mike Sarver 6200 2WD (RN) RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
11) Monroe, MI 8/2-3    
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 4WD Jim Mootz
8000 USS RAIN 20,000 SEMI  
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI  
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS Jim Elpers    
       
       
12) Owensboro, KY 8/4-5    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Kevin Masterson
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Gary Brinkmeier
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
6200 4WD Jason Traylor 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
13) Hamburg, NY 8/9    
EVENT RAINED OUT      
       
       
14) Butler, PA 8/10    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Don Masterson
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
       
       
15) Pittsfield, PA 8/11    
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
       
       
16) Saluda, SC 8/11-12    
5700 SS Darrell Meese 7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese 
5700 SS Darrell Meese 7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese 
6200 4WD Galen Young 6200 2WD (RN) Mike Rodgers 
6200 4WD Jim Mootz 6200 2WD (RN) TJ Tatum 
2050 MINI (RN) Tim Cutshall     
2050 MINI (RN) Tim Cutshall     
       
       
17) Lancaster, PA 8/12    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
       
       
18) Madisonville, KY 9/2    
5700 SS Mike Wilhite  6200 4WD Galen Young
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier (NL) 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
       
       
19) Canfield, OH 9/2    
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 20,000 SEMI  
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
       
       
20) Baraboo, WI 9/9    
8000 USS Aaron Hull    
       
       
21) Allegan, MI 9/15    
8000 USS Dennis Johnson    
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
22) Macon, MO 9/23-24    
EVENT RAINED OUT      
       
       
23) Bristol, TN 9/30 INV    
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Donna Webb
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Don Finney
5700 SS Mike Savey 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter