Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


2001 EVENT WINNERS

Ft Wayne, IN 1/20-21 INV Memorial Coliseum
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS  
5900 LSS Kevin Lynn 6200 4WD Darrell Varner
8000 USS Arnie Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
8000 HSS (RN) Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD (RN) Steve Jacks
9300 SF Ryan Salenbien 20,000 SEMI  
       
       
1) Mercer, PA 5/27    
8000 USS Sid Broughton    
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
2) Salem, IN 6/2    
10,000 PS Mike Linder 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
       
       
3) Hagerstown, MD 6/8    
7500 MOD Dave Snyder    
20,000 SEMI Don Snyder    
       
       
4) Lancaster, PA 6/9    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner    
       
       
5) Hamilton, OH 6/8-9    
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Trent Boyd 6200 2WD Roger Simon
6200 4WD RAIN    
6200 4WD James Bosch    
       
       
6) Arcola, IN 7/6-7    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
7500 MOD Dave Archer 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 USS Jeff Hirt    
       
       
7) Charlotte, IA 7/8    
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
       
       
8) Boonville, IN 7/13    
10,000 PS Ed Eilenfeld    
5700 LSS Larry Phillips    
       
       
9) Henry, IL 7/14    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
5700 SS Brent Long 6200 4WD James Bosch
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
       
       
10) Montgomery City, MO 7/20    
7500 MOD Scott Tedder    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski    
       
       
11) Hilliard, OH 7/20    
10,000 PS Nick McCormick    
20,000 SEMI JR Flock    
       
       
12) Danville, KY 7/21    
5700 SS Darrell Meese 20,000 SEMI John Mann
6200 4WD Aaron Mobley    
       
       
13) Bowling Green, MO 7/21    
7500 MOD Scott Tedder    
8000 USS Sid Broughton    
       
       
14) Goshen, IN 7/26    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Larry Smith
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 9300 SF (RN) Tony Sietsema 
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
15) Evansville, IN 7/27    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
5700 SS Darrell Meese 2050 MINI Larry Koester
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 9300 SF (RN) Harry Bledsoe 
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
       
       
16) Brandenburg, KY 7/27-28    
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD (RN) Stephen Crouch 
5700 SS RAIN 6200 4WD (RN) RAIN
10,000 PS Mike Sarver 9300 SF (RN) Harry Bledsoe 
10,000 PS RAIN 9300 SF (RN) RAIN
7700 SS (RN) Robert Galloway     
7700 SS (RN) RAIN    
       
       
17) Monroe, MI 8/1-2    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Mickey Shorter
7500 MOD Dave Archer 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
8000 USS Aaron Hull 6200 4WD Jim Holman
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
       
       
18) Owensboro, KY 8/3-4    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Roger Simon
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Roger Simon
10,000 PS Bill Voreis    
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
       
       
19) Hamburg, NY 8/8    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
20) Butler, PA 8/9    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Ricky Long
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
21) Pittsfield, PA 8/10    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Roger Simon
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 20,000 SEMI Don Snyder
       
       
22) Saluda, SC 8/10-11    
5700 SS Payne/ Phillips- Tie 7700 SS (RN) Robert Galloway 
5700 SS Darrell Meese 7700 SS (RN) Robert Galloway 
6200 4WD Jim Mootz 2050 MINI (RN) Tom Coleman 
6200 4WD Galen Young 2050 MINI (RN) Tim Cutshall 
       
       
23) Oshkosh, WI 8/18    
5700 SS Charles Kemper    
       
       
24) Terre Haute, IN 8/24    
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 9300 SF (RN) Rich Kaufman 
7700 SS (RN) Jeff Pribble     
       
       
25) Canfield, OH 9/1    
7500 MOD Dave Archer 20,000 SEMI Don Snyder
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski (T)    
       
       
26) Madisonville, KY 9/1    
5700 SS Brent Long 6200 4WD James Bosch
10,000 PS Carl Smith 6200 2WD Ricky Long
       
       
27) Baraboo, WI 9/7-8    
8000 USS Dennis Johnson    
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter    
       
       
28) Allegan, MI 9/14    
7500 MOD Dave Archer    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski (W)    
       
       
29) Macon, MO 9/14-16    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Don Grant
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 7700 SS (RN) Kevin Schreier 
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 9300 SF (RN) Mark Colberg 
       
       
30) Bristol, TN 9/22 INV    
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 6200 4WD Don Grant
8000 USS Dave Sonnentag 6200 2WD Keith Long
5700 SS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI Don Snyder
10,000 PS Don Masterson 2050 MINI Larry Koester

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter