Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


2002 EVENT WINNERS

Ft Wayne, IN 1/18-20 INV Memorial Coliseum
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Larry Shope
MOD Finals Joe Eder 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
7500 MOD (RN) Wayne Krider PS Finals Lance Little
5700 LSS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Roger Simon
USS Finals Larry Roberts 6200 2WD (RN) Mike Bartoszewski
8000 SSD Tom Dickerson 20,000 SEMI JR Flock
9300 SF Harry Bledsoe    
       
       
1) Hagerstown, MD 5/4    
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
2) Mercer, PA 5/26    
8000 USS Dave Sonnentag    
20,000 SEMI Don Snyder    
       
       
3) Salem, IN 6/1    
10,000 PS Larry Shope 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
       
       
4) Hamilton, OH 6/8    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD RJ Simon
6200 4WD Dale Bryant    
       
       
5) Lancaster, PA 6/8    
20,000 SEMI Don Snyder    
       
       
6) Lancaster, PA 6/15    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner    
       
       
7) Brookville, PA 6/22    
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
8) Newton, IL 6/29    
5700 SS Darren Smith    
9300 SF (RN) Tony Sietsema     
       
       
9) Arcola, IN 6/28-29    
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
8000 USS BJ Marino 6200 2WD Ricky Long
       
       
10) Owensboro, KY 7/5-6    
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 6200 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Gary Varner
10,000 PS Carl Smith 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
10,000 PS Carl Smith 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
       
       
11) Shippensburg, PA 7/6    
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
12) Princeton, IN 7/7    
5700 SS Randy Payne    
10,000 PS (RN) Mike Sarver     
       
       
13) Boonville, IN 7/12    
10,000 PS Carl Smith 2050 MINI (RN) Larry Koester 
9300 SF (RN) Justin Wagler     
       
       
14) Henry, IL 7/13    
7500 MOD Doug Downs 10,000 PS Carl Smith
5700 SS Kevin Faulks 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
8000 USS BJ Marino 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
       
       
15) Hagerstown, MD 7/13    
20,000 SEMI Don Snyder    
       
       
16) Olney, IL 7/17    
5700 SS Randy Payne 10,000 PS (RN) Greg Boyd 
7700 SS (RN) John Weiss     
       
       
17) Montgomery City, MO 7/18-19    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Ricky Long
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 2WD Danny Hubert
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
8000 USS Arnie Kwiatkowski    
       
       
18) Carrolton, OH 7/18-19    
10,000 PS Rick Campbell    
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier    
       
       
19) Goshen, IN 7/25    
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 4WD Steve Clem
5700 SS Mike Savey 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 USS Arnie Kwiatkowski 9300 SF (RN) Steve Colen 
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter    
       
       
20) Evansville, IN 7/26    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Greg Boyd
5700 SS Darren Smith 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 USS Arnie Kwiatkowski 9300 SF (SF) Quinton Hartman 
       
       
21) Brandenburg, KY 7/26-27    
5700 SS Randy Payne 6200 4WD (RN) Steve Clem 
10,000 PS Don Masterson 6200 2WD (RN) Donnie Sullivan
2050 MINI (RN) Larry Koester  9300 SF (RN) Steve Colen 
       
       
22) Russell Springs, KY 7/29    
5700 SS Mike Savey 2050 MINI (RN) Tom Coleman 
9300 SF (RN) Harry Bledsoe  6200 2WD (RN) Keith Long 
       
       
23) Monroe, MI 7/31-8/1    
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD John Styck
8000 USS Arnie Kwiatkowski 2050 MINI (RN) Rick Peters 
8000 USS Ken Measel 9300 SF (RN) Tim Mitchell 
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
24) Salem, IL 8/3    
5700 SS Brent Long 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
       
       
25) Hamburg, NY 8/7    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
       
       
26) Butler, PA 8/8    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD RJ Simon
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
27) Pittsfield, PA 8/9    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Ricky Long
10,000 PS Nick McCormick (NM) 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
       
       
28) Saluda, SC 8/9-10    
5700 SS Darrell Meese 2050 MINI (RN) Tom Coleman 
5700 SS Darrell Meese 2050 MINI (RN) Mike Cupp 
6200 4WD Pat Paul 6200 2WD (RN) Mike Rodgers 
6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen 6200 2WD (RN) Travis Cullop 
7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese     
7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese     
       
       
29) New Castle, PA 8/16    
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
30) Terre Haute, IN 8/23    
10,000 PS Tim Sarver 9300 SF (RN) Tony Sietsema 
7700 SS (RN) Matt Goodwin     
       
       
31) Canfield, OH 8/31    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski    
       
       
32) Madisonville, KY 8/31    
Event Rained Out      
       
       
33) Knoxville, TN 9/6-7    
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD (RN) Jason Jacks 
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD (RN) Tom Tormoehlen 
7700 SS (RN) Robert Galloway  6200 2WD (RN) Keith Long 
7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese  6200 2WD (RN) Keith Long 
       
       
34) Allegan, MI 9/13    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
9300 SF (RN)  Tony Sietsema     
       
       
35) Macon, MO 9/13-15    
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
5700 SS Brent Long 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 7700 SS (RN) Steve Blagrave 
10,000 PS RAIN 9300 SF (RN) Justin Wagler 
       
       
36) London, OH 9/17-18    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 10,000 PS Don Masterson
7700 SS (RN) Matt Goodwin  10,000 PS Steve Boyd
       
       
37) Bloomsburg, PA 9/28    
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter