Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


2003 EVENT WINNERS

Ft Wayne, IN 1/17-19 INV Memorial Coliseum
7500 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Ray Heeren
MOD Finals Joe Eder SF Finals Ray Heeren
7500 MOD (RN) Dean Negley  2050 MINI Tim Cutshall
5700 LSS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD Jim Bosch
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
USS Finals Jordan Lustik 4WD Finals Cody Lewis
8000 SSD Kent Payne 6200 2WD Roger Veach
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 6200 2WD (RN) Brad Campbell 
10,000 PS Mike Boyd 2WD Finals Darrell Varner
PS Finals Kevin Masterson    
       
       
1) Shepherdsville, KY 5/16    
9300 SF Mac Darnell    
6200 2WD (RN) Donnie Sullivan     
       
       
2) Mercer, PA 5/25 Mercer Raceway Park
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
20,000 SEMI Don Snyder    
       
       
3) Salem, IN 5/31 Salem Speedway
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 4WD Dale Bryant
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
       
       
4) Waupun, WI 5/31    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski    
9300 SF Mac Darnell    
       
       
5) Arcola, IN 6/27-28    
7500 MOD Dave Snyder (SI) 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
10,000 PS Lance Little    
       
       
6) Elnora, IN 6/27    
9300 SF Mac Darnell    
10,000 PS (RN) Mike Sarver     
       
       
7) Madison, IN 7/5    
9300 SF Larry Wolff 6200 2WD (RN) Brian Long 
10,000 PS (RN) 3 way tie     
       
       
8) Boonville, IN 7/11    
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 2050 MINI Tom Coleman
9300 SF Mac Darnell    
       
       
9) Troy, MO 7/11    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
8000 DSS Jeff Pribble     
       
       
10) Henry, IL 7/12    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Scott Teipen
5700 SS Randy Reetz 6200 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD RJ Simon
       
       
11) Carrollton, OH 7/17-18    
8000 USS Sid Broughton 8000 DSS Dick Bonner
8000 USS Sid Broughton 8000 DSS John Wilkins (SR)
       
       
12) Gaffney, SC 7/19-20    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
7500 MOD Jostock/ Leischner- Tie 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
10,000 PS Mike Sarver    
       
       
13) Danville, KY 7/19    
5700 LSS Mike Wilhite  9300 SF Mac Darnell
6200 4WD Cody Lewis 2050 MINI Tim Cutshall
       
       
14) Greencastle, IN 7/20    
9300 SF Peter Norton    
10,000 PS (RN) Trent Boyd     
       
       
15) Harrodsburg, KY 7/21    
9300 SF Dan Hensley    
6200 4WD (RN) Jason Coomer     
       
       
16) Goshen, IN 7/24    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Ricky Long
8000 DSS Jeff Prible 9300 SF Mac Darnell
10,000 PS Tim Overmyer    
       
       
17) Evansville, IN 7/25    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Scott Teipen
5700 LSS Mike Wilhite 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 USS Sid Broughton 9300 SF Mac Darnell
8000 DSS Jeff Prible    
       
       
18) Brandenburg, KY 7/25-26    
9300 SF Mac Darnell 2050 MINI (RN) Larry Koester 
5700 SS (RN) Randy Payne  2050 MINI (RN) Mike Everett 
8000 USS (INV) Jordan Lustik  6200 4WD (RN) Randy Nelson 
       
       
19) Owensboro, KY 7/26    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD Steve Clem
10,000 PS Scott Teipen 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
       
       
20) Salem, IL 8/2    
8000 USS RAIN 6200 4WD RB Moler
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
21) Kanakee, IL 8/3    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 9300 SF Gerald Gerlach
6200 4WD Cody Lewis    
       
       
22) Hamburg, NY 8/6    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
10,000 PS Scott Teipen    
       
       
23) Butler, PA 8/7    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Brian Long
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
       
       
24) Pittsfield, PA 8/8    
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
25) Saluda, SC 8/8-9    
6200 4WD RB Moler 8000 HSS (RN) Robert Galloway 
6200 4WD Steve Clem 8000 HSS (RN) Robert Galloway 
9300 SF Justin Wagler 6200 2WD (RN) Tony Skeen 
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD (RN) Mike Rodgers 
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
2050 MINI Doug Aulbach    
       
       
26) Freeport, IL 8/19    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 10,000 PS Troy Bader
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 9300 SF Mark Colberg
       
       
27) Terre Haute, IN    
8000 USS Joe Kiatkowski 10,000 PS Kevin Masterson
8000 DSS   10,000 PS Mike Sarver
8000 DSS   9300 SF Peter Norton
    9300 SF RAIN
       
       
28) Canfield, OH 8/30    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 10,000 PS Kevin Masterson
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 20,000 SEMI Don Snyder
       
       
29) Montgomery, IN 9/4    
9300 SF Gerald Gerlach    
10,000 PS (RN) Greg Boyd     
       
       
30) Macon, MO 9/12-14    
7500 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
5700 SS Darrell Meese 9300 SF RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 DSS Loren Gettinger  6200 2WD RAIN

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter