Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


2004 EVENT WINNERS

Ft Wayne, IN 1/16-18 INV Memorial Coliseum
7500 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF  Justin Johnson (SN)
7500 MOD (RN) Tom Durfee  SF Finals Jerry Gerlach
MOD Finals Joe Eder 6200 4WD Gary Varner
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 4WD Finals Terry Hagedorn
USS Finals Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
8000 DSS Hans Boxler Jr 2WD Finals Stan Shelton
10,000 PS Scott Teipen    
10,000 PS Lance Little    
PS Finals Scott Teipen    
       
       
1) Gaffney, SC 4/23-24    
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 6200 2WD Danny Hubert
6200 4WD RB Moler    
6200 4WD John Styck    
       
       
2) Salem, IN 5/29 Salem Speedway
8000 USS Sid Broughton 6200 4WD Lynn Waggener
10,000 PS Lance Little    
       
       
3) Mansfield, OH 6/18-19    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Mark Colberg
7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD RB Moler
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 4WD Jim Mootz
8000 USS Brent Payne 6200 2WD Roger Veach
10,000 PS Mike Linder 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
4) Madison, IN 7/3    
9300 SF Harry Bledsoe 6200 2WD (RN) Keith Long 
10,000 PS (RN) Kevin Masterson     
       
       
5) Arcola, IN 7/9-10    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Justin Wagler
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
       
       
6) Troy, MO 7/16    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
8000 USS Sid Broughton    
       
       
7) Boonville, IN 7/16    
9300 SF Tim Morris    
10,000 PS (RN) Scott Teipen     
       
       
8) Henry, IL 7/17    
7500 MOD Craig Corzine 9300 SF John Kutz
8000 USS Sid Broughton 6200 4WD RB Moler
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
       
       
9) Cynthiana, KY 7/23    
9300 SF Harry Bledsoe 8000 HSS (RN) Robert Galloway 
5700 LSS (RN) Mike Savey     
       
       
10) Owensboro, KY 7/23-24    
8000 USS Dennis Payne 6200 4WD Brad Hunter
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 4WD Brad Hunter
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
10,000 PS Scott Teipen 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
       
       
11) Danville, KY 7/24    
9300 SF Harry Bledsoe    
       
       
12) Greencastle, IN 7/25    
9300 SF Quinton Hartman 6200 4WD (RN) RB Moler 
10,000 PS (RN) Sharon Teipen     
       
       
13) Goshen, IN 7/29    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 2WD Roger Veach
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 5700 LSS (RN) Mike Savey 
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 9300 SF (RN) Justin Wagler 
6200 4WD Cody Lewis    
       
       
14) Macon, MO 8/6-8    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
8000 USS Brent Long 6200 2WD Roger Veach
6200 4WD Cody Lewis 8000 DSS (RN) Kevin Schreier 
6200 4WD Jim Holman 8000 DSS (RN) Elvin Domann 
5700 LSS (RN) Darrell Meese     
       
       
15) Hamburg, NY 8/11    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman    
       
       
16) Pittsfield, PA 8/13    
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
10,000 PS Larry Shope 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
       
       
17) Freeport, IL 8/24    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 9300 SF Gerry Gerlach
8000 USS Sid Broughton 9300 SF Mark Colberg
10,000 PS Scott Teipen    
10,000 PS Scott Teipen    
       
       
18) Terre Haute, IN 8/27    
9300 SF Mark Colberg 10,000 PS (RN) Kevin Masterson 
8000 DSS (RN) Kent Payne     
       
       
19) Canfield, OH 9/4    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
10,000 PS Scott Teipen 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
       
       
20) Delaware, OH 9/24-25 Delaware Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Harry Bledsoe
8000 USS Tim Howell 6200 4WD RB Moler
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter