Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


2005 EVENT WINNERS

Ft Wayne, IN 1/16-18 INV Memorial Coliseum
7500 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Justin Wagler
7500 MOD (RN) Ed Boyer  9300 SF Norm Kavan
MOD Finals Ken Veney SF Finals Don Slama
8000 USS John Evans 6200 4WD Jim Bosch
USS Finals Larry Roberts 4WD Finals Tom Tormoehlen
8000 DSS Jay Fuqua 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
10,000 PS Tim McClellan 2WD Finals Dan Walsh
10,000 PS Mike Boyd    
PS Finals Mike Boyd    
       
       
1) Salem, IN 5/27-28    
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 4WD Jim Holman
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 4WD RB Moler
9300 SF Gerry Gerlach    
9300 SF Jimmy True    
       
       
2) Madison, IN 7/2    
9300 SF Justin Wagler    
6200 2WD (RN) Donnie Sullivan     
       
       
3) Arcola, IN 7/8-9    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Mark Colberg
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
       
       
4) Cynthiana, KY 7/9    
9300 SF Barton Phillips    
6200 2WD (RN) Wayne Sullivan     
       
       
5) Henry, IL 7/16    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD RB Moler
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
9300 SF John Kutz    
       
       
6) Owensboro, KY 7/22-23    
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 4WD Steve Clem
10,000 PS Don Masterson 6200 4WD RB Moler
9300 SF Russ Counce 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
       
       
7) Goshen, IN 7/28    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 7500 SSDT (RN) Van Haisley 
9300 SF John Kutz    
       
       
8) Evansville, IN 7/29    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Mac Darnell
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
9) Macon, MO 8/5-7    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
8000 USS Bryan Haug 6200 4WD RB Moler
9300 SF Justin Wagler 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
9300 SF Dexter Sims 6200 2WD Roger Veach
5700 LSS (RN) Bernie Platz     
       
       
10) Hamburg, NY 8/10    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Larry Roberts 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
11) Butler, PA 8/11    
8000 USS Larry Roberts    
       
       
12) Pittsfield, PA 8/12    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Steve Clem
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
13) Freeport, IL 8/23-24    
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
8000 USS Tim Howell 20,000 SEMI Guy Flock
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 4WD Mike Manke (NP)
9300 SF Justin Johnson    
       
       
14) Terre Haute, IN 8/26    
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 8000 HSS (RN) Bob Schilling 
9300 SF Mac Darnell 7500 SSDT (RN) Kent Crowder 
       
       
15) Canfield, OH 9/3    
8000 USS Joe Kwiatkowski GA SS Rick Campbell
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
16) Delaware, OH 9/23-24    
7500 MOD RAIN 9300 SF Don Slama
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6200 4WD Steve Clem
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter