Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


1998 EVENT WINNERS

1) Lawrenceburg, TN 5/30    
7200 MOD Joe Eder 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 SM4WD Mike Jackson
7700 SS Dennis Morlock    
       
       
2) Isom, KY 6/5-6    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Steve Clem
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Jim Lyons
7700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Tie
7700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
       
       
3) Harrodsburg, KY 6/12    
6200 4WD Galen Young    
6200 2WD Jim Mattingly    
       
       
4) Sevierville, TN 6/19-20    
7700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
7700 SS Eads/ Galloway- Split 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
6200 4WD Jim Mootz    
6200 4WD Jim Lyons    
       
       
5) Wabash, IN 6/26-27    
7200 MOD Doug Downs 7700 SS Tadd Eads
5700 SS Mason/ D Smith- Tie 7700 SS Mike Robbins
5700 SS Darren Smith 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
       
       
6) N Branch, MI 7/4    
7200 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD Jim Holman
10,000 PS Ed Clock    
       
       
7) Arcola, IN 7/10-11    
7200 MOD Brian Diekman 10,000 PS Carl Smith
7200 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Roland Schaudt
5700 SS Ken McKillip 6200 2WD Jim Kerr
7700 SS Jeff Hirt    
       
       
8) Boonville, IN 7/17    
5700 SS Mason/ Phillips- Split 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
10,000 PS Scott Rawlings    
       
       
9) Danville, KY 7/18    
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
6200 2WD Jeff McPherson    
       
       
10) Evansville, IN 7/23    
7200 MOD Wayne Creech 10,000 PS Bill Miller
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
7700 SS Ron Eads    
       
       
11) Brandenburg, KY 7/24-25    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Donna Webb
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Junior Brown
7700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
7700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
       
       
12) Russell Springs, KY 7/25    
7200 MOD Joe Eder    
10,000 PS Scott Rawlings    
       
       
13) Goshen, IN 7/30    
7200 MOD Ed Stahl 10,000 PS Carl Smith
7200 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD Steve Clem
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
7700 SS Jim Schaendorf    
       
       
14) Owensboro, KY 7/31-8/1    
7200 MOD Joe Eder 5700 SS Leroy Mason
7200 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Junior Brown
10,000 PS Bill Miller 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
10,000 PS Larry Shope 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
       
       
15) Saluda, SC 8/7-8    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD RAIN
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
7700 SS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7700 SS Galloway/ Mason- Tie 6200 2WD Tie
2050 MINI RAIN    
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
       
       
16) Gaithersburg, MD 8/21-22    
6200 4WD Galen Young 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
6200 4WD Galen Young 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
       
       
17) Madisonville, KY 8/29    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Galen Young
7700 SS Jay Fuqua 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
18) Leitchfield, KY 9/5    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Galen Young
7700 SS Ken Hale 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
       
       
19) Knoxville, TN 9/11-12    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Galen Young
5700 SS Mike Savey 6200 4WD Galen Young
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Tie
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
       
       
20) Shepherdsville, KY 9/19    
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Tie
6200 4WD Galen Young    
       
       
21) W Lafayette, IN 9/26    
7200 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Roland Schaudt
10,000 PS Tom Harmon 6200 2WD Dave Richardson
       
       
22) Georgetown, OH 9/30    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Galen Young
7700 SS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Jim Lyons

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter