Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


1999 EVENT WINNERS

1) Villa Rica, GA 4/23-24    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Donna Webb
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Donna Webb
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Roger Simon
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Steve Graus
       
       
2) Shepardsville, KY 5/15    
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Ricky Long
6200 4WD Jason Jacks    
       
       
3) Lawrenceburg, TN 6/5    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Gary Varner
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
4) Sevierville, TN 6/18-19    
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD (RN) Mike Clark 
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Randy Brown 
7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese  6200 2WD (RN) Steve Graus 
2050 MINI (RN) Tim Cutshall     
2050 MINI (RN) Tim Cutshall     
       
       
5) N Branch, MI 7/3    
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 10,000 PS Mickey Shorter
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Donna Webb
       
       
6) Berville, MI 7/4    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Charlie Dutton
       
       
7) Arcola, IN 7/9-10    
7500 MOD Ed Stahl 10,000 PS Jeff Rapp
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Donna Webb
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Ricky Long
       
       
8) Boonville, IN 7/15-16    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Ron Baker
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD Ron Baker
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
10,000 PS Bill Miller    
       
       
9) Henry, IL 7/17    
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 10,000 PS Gary Brinkmeier
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD Ron Baker
       
       
10) Danville, KY 7/17 NO POINTS    
7700 SS Nick Hicks 2050 MINI Tim Cutshall 
6200 2WD Darrell Varner    
       
       
11) Evansville, IN 7/22    
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 10,000 PS Greg Boyd
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Ricky Long
7700 SS Darrell Meese    
       
       
12) Hilliard, OH 7/22-23    
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD Ron Baker
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
13) Brandenburg, KY 7/23-24    
5700 SS Randy Payne 6200 4WD Galen Young
5700 SS Brandi Essary 6200 4WD Galen Young
7700 SS Ken Hale 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7700 SS Charlie Kemper 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
14) Goshen, IN 7/29    
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Troy Bader
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Ron Baker
5700 SS Randy Reetz 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
7700 SS Darrell Meese    
       
       
15) Owensboro, KY 7/30-31    
7500 MOD Wayne Krider 6200 4WD Galen Young
7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 2WD Roger Simon
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
10,000 PS Mike Boyd    
10,000 PS Mike Boyd    
       
       
16) Russell Springs, KY 7/31    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 2050 MINI Tim Cutshall 
7700 SS Darrell Meese    
       
       
17) Monroe, MI 8/4-5    
7500 MOD Kathy Archer 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7500 MOD Kathy Archer 6200 4WD Galen Young
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD TJ Tatum
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Roger Simon
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
18) Butler, PA 8/12    
7500 MOD Joe Eder    
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
19) Saluda, SC 8/13-14    
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Ron Baker
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD Steve Clem
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Jerry Heim

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter