Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2004 GA Point Standings

  7500 Modified      
1)  Bill Leischner Weldon, IL Dirtslinger 526
2) Jerry Stewart Paris, TN Down & Dirty 480
3) Bob Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild Child 444
4) Ken Veney Wadsworth, OH Funny Farmall 372
5) Joe Eder N Collins, NY Finish Line Express 344
6) Steve/ Wayne Bunnage Golden Gate, IL Bunnage Bros 174
7) Duane Bergman Ft Recovery, OH Rambunctious II 122
8) Scott Tedder Hartford City, IN Mr Twister 88
         
  8000 Unlimited Super Stock      
1)  Joe Kwiatkowski Dorr, MI Taking Care of Business 824
2) Brent/ Dennis Payne Hamilton, OH Color of Money 806
3) Aaron Hull Waupun, WI MM G1000 796
4) Sid Broughton Silver Springs, NY Desperado 711
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1)  Boyd & Sons PT Washington, IN Green Streak   779
2) Kurt Wileman Edgerton, WI Diehard Deere 767
3) Boyd & Sons PT Washington, IN Green Streak II 762
4) Scott Teipen Crothersville, IN Night Life 748
5) Mike Linder Edison, OH Linder Bros 720
6) Kriag Wileman Edgerton, WI Diehard Deere 2 706
7) Ed Eilenfield Lucas, OH Nameless 673
8) Steve Wischmeier Seymour, IN Barely Gettin Bye 631
9) Kevin Masterson Grandview, IN River Rat 617
         
  9300 Super Farm      
1)  Harry Bledsoe French Lick, IN Red Dog 586
2) Jimmy True Frankfort, KY Logan's Toy 582
3) D Hensley/ P Norton Franklin, IN Hurricane Deere 568
4) Justin Wagler Nashville, IN Real Deere 530
5) Dave Batliner Floyd's Knob, IN Super Hick 510
6) Mac Darnell Cynthiana, KY Scheid-ster 508
7) Bill/ Tim Morris Nicholasville, KY Brothers Keeper 498
8) Mark Colberg Freeport, IL Pro Pain 497
9) Josh Miley Francisco, IN High Maintenance 476
10) Kevin Walker Trafalgar, IN Thunderstruck 421
         
  6200 4WD      
1)  RB Moler Harpers Ferry, WV To the Xtreme 562
2) Brad Hunter Salem, KY Knight Rider 556
3) Cody Lewis Macon, MO Fired Up 551
4) Terry Hagedorn Thompson, MO Untamed Spirit 513
5) John Styck Morocco, IN Blue By You 501
6) Pat Paul Waleska, GA Troublesome 500
7) Steve Clem Versailles, KY Ratical 474
8) Tom Tormoehlen Vallonia, IN Spellbound 457
9-10) Debbie Sebastian Lancaster, KY Nite Train 453
9-10) Jason Jacks Mooresville, IN Wild Child 453
         
  6200 2WD      
1-2)  Ricky Long Glasgow, KY Willy Makit 785.5
1-2)  Dan Hubert Bowling Green, MO Udderly Smooth 785.5
3-4) Jessica Jacks Fishers, IN Cenpeco Pair of Jacks 771.5
3-4) Shannon Leischner Weldon, IL Dirtslinger 771.5
5) Tony Tatum Bardstown, KY Xtreme Pleasure 761.5
6) Roger Veach Stockdale, OH Hytek 758.5
7) Lisa Tatum Bardstown, KY Full Throttle 749.5
8) Dan Walsh Lyndon Station, WI Irish Challenger 745.5
9) Stan Shelton New London, NC Cutting Edge 718.5
10) Keith Long Glasgow, KY Bullseye 692.5

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter