Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


 
2016 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Dave Whelan
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Phil Kelley
MOD Ring Doug Lively SF Ring Bryan Deck
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Koester
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Berrie Boer
UNL Ring Wayne Purser MINI Ring Adam Koester
6200 LSS Rex Kuhn 6200 4WD Rick Johnson
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Donald Labonte
LSS Ring Marcus Wettleson 4WD Ring Larry Peterson
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 7500 SSDT (RN) Carl Atley
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 7500 SSDT (RN) Kent Crowder
SSO Ring John Strickland SSDT Ring Carl Atley
8000 SSD Jody Ross 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Colin Ross 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
SSD Ring Jody Ross 2WD Ring Jessie Petro
10,000 PS Brad Moss 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
10,000 PS Mike Conny 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
PS Ring Charles Pelletier SEMI Ring Joe Giulitto
       
       
2015 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 9300 SF Dave Whelan
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 9300 SF Rod Deck
MOD Ring Scott Tedder SF Ring Bryan Deck
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 UNL Steve Bunnage 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
UNL Ring Wayne Purser MINI Ring Adam Bauer
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Kevin Schools
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Graham Young
LSS Ring Brian Korth 4WD Ring Graham Young
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 7500 SSDT (RN) Josh Deeter
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 7500 SSDT (RN) Josh Deeter
SSO Ring Josh Blackbourn SSDT Ring Josh Deeter
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Brandon Hunt 6200 2WD Jeff Shafer
SSD Ring Stan/ Steve Blagrave 2WD Ring Jessie Petro
10,000 PS Phillip Parish 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
10,000 PS Darrin Hunt 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
PS Ring Robby Lemke SEMI Ring Dean Holicky
       
       
2014 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 9300 SF Bryan Deck
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF Larry Dean
MOD Ring Doug Lively SF Ring Dave Whelan
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
UNL Ring Adam Bauer MINI Ring Adam Bauer
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Holman Bros
LSS Ring Brian Korth 4WD Ring Holman Bros
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 7500 SSDT (RN) Carl Atley
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 7500 SSDT (RN) Erik Stacey
SSO Ring Terry Blackbourn SSDT Ring Susan Ingram
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
SSD Ring Stan/ Steve Blagrave 2WD Ring Jessie Petro
10,000 PS Phillip Parish 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
10,000 PS Rob Russell 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
PS Ring Danny Schmucker SEMI Ring Joe Hoffa
       
       
2013 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 9300 SF Bryan Deck
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 9300 SF Greg Freeze Jr
MOD Ring Bob Jostock SF Ring Bryan Deck
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Koester
8000 UNL LD Nation 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
UNL Ring Adam Bauer MINI Ring Adam Bauer
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
LSS Ring Brian Korth 4WD Ring Rob Foster
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 7500 SSDT (RN) Van Haisley
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 7500 SSDT (RN) Shane Kellogg
SSO Ring Josh Blackbourn SSDT Ring Van Haisley
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Craig Corzine
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Matt Cain
SSD Ring Stan/ Steve Blagrave 2WD Ring Craig Corzine
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
PS Ring Carlton Cope SEMI Ring Jeremy Walker
       
       
2012 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF Russ Freeze
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF Darrin Hunt
MOD Ring Doug Lively SF Ring Larry Dean
8000 UNL Dave Archer 2050 MINI Scott Walker
8000 UNL LD Nation 2050 MINI Scott Walker
UNL Ring LD Nation MINI Ring Scott Walker
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Mike Campbell
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
LSS Ring Brian Korth 4WD Ring Mike Campbell
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 7500 SSDT (RN) Kent Crowder
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell 7500 SSDT (RN) Matt Clemons
SSO Ring Terry Blackbourn SSDT Ring Kent Crowder
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Eddie Carey
SSD Ring Brian Shramek 2WD Ring Jeremy Nelson
10,000 PS Jeff Sapp 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
10,000 PS Jeremy Smith 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
PS Ring Steve Ortner SEMI Ring Joe Hoffa
       
       
2011 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Ken Veney 9300 SF Ted Liechty
7500 MOD Ken Veney 9300 SF Denny Healey
MOD Ring Ken Veney SF Ring Ted Liechty
8000 UNL Kathy Archer-Schalitz 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Scott Eighmey
UNL Ring Bill Voreis MINI Ring Larry Koester
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
SSO Ring Jordan Lustik 4WD Ring Pete McKeeth
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 7500 SSDT (RN) Kent Crowder 
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 7500 SSDT (RN) Van Haisley
DSS Ring Brian Shramek SSDT Ring Kent Crowder
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Ryan Writsel
LSS Ring Brian Korth 2WD Ring John Gott
10,000 PS Mike Linder 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
10,000 PS Miles Stratton 20,000 SEMI RAIN
PS Ring Linder Bros SEMI Ring Joe Hoffa
       
       
2010 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Adam Bauer 9300 SF Larry Sheets
7500 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
MOD Ring Adam Bauer SF Ring Larry Sheets
8000 UNL Bruce Slagh 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
8000 UNL Wayne Purser 2050 MINI Wim Dingerink
UNL Ring Bill Voreis MINI Ring Jason Hathaway
8000 SSO Frank Keener 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD RAIN
SSO Ring Terry Blackbourn 4WD Ring Scott Phillips
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
8000 DSS RAIN 6200 2WD Randy Petro
DSS Ring Brian Shramek 2WD Ring Jeff Bartley
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner
LSS Ring Brian Korth SEMI Ring JR Collins
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
PS Ring Kevin/ Dan Schmucker    
       
       
2009 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
MOD Ring Bret Berg SF Ring Ryan Salenbien
8000 UNL Kathy Archer 2050 MINI Adam Koester
8000 UNL Kathy Archer 2050 MINI Scott Walker
UNL Ring Kathy Archer MINI Ring Scott Walker
8000 SSO Allen Baballe 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
SSO Ring Ken Measel 4WD Ring Holman Bros
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 6200 2WD John Gott
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
DSS Ring Esdon Lehn 2WD Ring Will Teasley
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
6200 LSS Mike Savey 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
LSS Ring Larry Phillips SEMI Ring Joe Hoffa
10,000 PS Mike Linder    
10,000 PS Mike Linder    
PS Ring Mike Linder    
       
       
2008 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
MOD Ring Terry Jostock SF Ring Ryan Salenbien
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Larry Koester
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Max Smith
UNL Ring Bill Voreis MINI Ring Larry Koester
8000 SSO Ken Measel 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 SSO Ken Measel 6200 4WD Ron Newell
SSO Ring Ken Measel 4WD Ring Larry Peterson
8000 DSS Roger Earley 6200 2WD Ryan Writsel
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Ryan Writsel
DSS Ring Bud/ Neil Gettinger 2WD Ring Ryan Writsel
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
LSS Ring Larry Phillips SEMI Ring Larry Carey
10,000 PS Chris Cain    
10,000 PS Philip Parrish    
PS Ring Philip Parrish    
       
       
2007 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Shawn Swearingen 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh  2050 MINI RAIN
MOD Ring Shawn Swearingen MINI Ring Adam Bauer
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Jim Mootz
8000 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD Paul Holman
UNL Ring Bill Voreis 4WD Ring Holman Bros
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 SM4WD Sandy Bugg
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD RAIN
SSO Ring Larry Roberts SM4WD Ring Sandy Bugg
8000 DSS Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD RJ Simon
DSS Ring Steve Burge 2WD Ring Jessica Jacks
10,000 PS Dennis Miller 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
PS Ring Dennis Miller SEMI Ring Greg Hibbitts
9300 SF Toby Kramer    
9300 SF Ryan Salenbien    
SF Ring Ryan Salenbien    
       
       
2006 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 2050 MINI Larry Koester
MOD Ring Wayne Purser MINI Ring Adam Koester
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
UNL Ring Bill Voreis 4WD Ring Rob Foster
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 SM4WD Jeff Shaffer
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Kent Franks
SSO Ring Larry Roberts SM4WD Ring Jeff Shaffer
8000 DSS Steve Burge 6200 2WD Rod Cochrane
8000 DSS Loren Gettinger 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
DSS Ring Steve Burge 2WD Ring Rod Cochrane
10,000 PS Andy Lawyer 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Mike Linder 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
PS Ring Larry Shope SEMI Ring Larry Carey
9300 SF Roger Lierman    
9300 SF Larry Steinmann    
SF Ring Arlyn Smits    
       
       
2005 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Ken Veney 2050 MINI Larry Koester
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 2050 MINI Rick Peters
MOD Ring Ken Veney MINI Ring Phil Fairbanks
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Paul Holman
UNL Ring LD Nation 4WD Ring Scott Phillips
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
SSO Ring Tim Howell SM4WD Ring Mike Laribee
8000 DSS Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
8000 DSS Loren Gettinger 6200 2WD Keith Long
DSS Ring L/ N Gettinger 2WD Ring Keith Long
10,000 PS Larry Shope 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh
PS Ring Larry Shope SEMI Ring JR Collins
9300 SF Tom Zorn    
9300 SF Nathan Frey    
SF Ring Rob/ Tom Zorn    
       
       
2004 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 2050 MINI Lee Swift
MOD Ring Bruce Slagh MINI Ring Lee Swift
7900 UNL Randy Petro 6200 4WD RAIN
7900 UNL Joe Eder 6200 4WD Rob Foster
UNL Ring Randy Petro 4WD Ring Rob Foster
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 SM4WD RAIN
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
SSO Ring Larry Roberts SM4WD Ring Bob Boden
8000 DSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 DSS Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Craig Nation
DSS Ring Jerry VanDorpe 2WD Ring Craig Nation
10,000 PS Scott Teipen 20,000 SEMI RAIN
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
PS Ring Kurt Wileman SEMI Ring Greg Hibbitts
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF Tom Zorn    
SF Ring Rob/ Tom Zorn    
       
       
2003 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Joe Eder 2050 MINI Lee Swift 
7500 MOD Joe Eder 2050 MINI Todd Bultman
MOD Ring Joe Eder MINI Ring Phil Fairbanks
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Paul Holman
UNL Ring LD Nation 4WD Ring Jim/ Paul Holman
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Kent Franks
SSO Ring Larry Roberts SM4WD Ring Mike Laribee
8000 DSS Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
8000 DSS Matt Goodwin 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
DSS Ring Stan/ Steve Blagrave 2WD Ring Stan Shelton
10,000 PS Mike Linder 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Mike Boyd 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
PS Ring Mike Boyd SEMI Ring Larry Carey
9300 SF Norm Kavan    
9300 SF Norm Kavan    
SF Ring Norm Kavan    
       
       
2002 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 2050 MINI Todd Bultman
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
MOD Ring Jerry Stewart MINI Ring Lee Swift 
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Scott Smith
UNL Ring Rod/ Tom Martin 4WD Ring Scott Smith
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Craig Nation
SSO Ring Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Wayne Sullivan
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 2WD Ring Donnie Sullivan
8000 DSS Steve Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
DSS Ring Steve Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Tom Harmon SEMI Ring Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Carl Smith 9300 SF (RN) Justin Wagler
PS Ring Carl Smith    
       
       
2001 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 2050 MINI Rick Peters 
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 2050 MINI Larry Koester
MOD Ring Jerry Stewart MINI Ring Larry Koester
7900 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD James Bosch
7900 UNL Rod Martin 6200 4WD Paul Holman
UNL Ring Rod/ Tom Martin 4WD Ring Jim/ Paul Holman
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
SSO Ring Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 DSS Stan Blagrave 2WD Ring Donnie Sullivan
8000 DSS Stan Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
DSS Ring Stan Blagrave 9300 SF (RN) Tony Sietsema
10,000 PS Scott Rawlings    
10,000 PS Jason Miller    
PS Ring Jay Ruff    
       
       
2000 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Larry Shope
7500 MOD Tom Martin 10,000 PS Mike Chizek
MOD Ring Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Carl Smith
7900 UNL Rod Martin PS Ring Larry Shope
7900 UNL Rod Martin 2050 MINI Dennis Horst
UNL Ring Rod/ Tom Martin 2050 MINI Dennis Horst
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn MINI Ring Dennis Horst
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Jim Holman
SSO Ring Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Jim Mootz
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 4WD Ring Jim/ Paul Holman
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
DSS Ring Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Roger Simon
6200 SM4WD Phil Lowe 2WD Ring Roger Simon
       
       
1999 NTPC Winners
7500 MOD Randy Petro 10,000 PS Greg Boyd 
7500 MOD Doug Downs 10,000 PS Larry Shope
MOD Ring Doug Downs 10,000 PS Bobby Sarver
7800 UNL Gardner Stone PS Ring Steve Boyd
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks
UNL Ring Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Dean Dowling
Heavy SS Dennis Johnson 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
Heavy SS Joe Kwiatkowski MINI Ring Dean Dowling
Heavy SS Arnie Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Roger Simon
SS Ring Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
6200 4WD Scott Smith 2WD Ring Stan Shelton
6200 4WD Galen Young 6200 SM4WD Frank Keener
4WD Ring Scott Smith    
       
       
1998 NTPC Winners
7200 MOD Doug Downs 1850 MINI Bruce Slagh
7200 MOD Art Arfons 1850 MINI Rick Peters
MOD Ring Doug Downs 1850 MINI Robert Lenzini
7600 UNL Mike Piper MINI Ring Dennis Horst
7600 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
UNL Ring Mike Piper 6200 2WD Roger Simon
Heavy SS Arnie Kwiatkowski 2WD Ring Roger Simon
Heavy SS Terry Blackbourn 10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker
Heavy SS Arnie Kwiatkowski 10,000 PS Tom Harmon
SS Ring Arnie Kwiatkowski 10,000 PS Nick McCormick
6200 4WD Cody Lewis PS Ring Kevin Schmucker
6200 4WD Lynn Waggener 6200 SM4WD Steve Barker
4WD Ring Cody Lewis    
       
       
1997 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD Randy Petro 10,000 PS Kevin Masterson
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 10,000 PS Carl Smith
7200 MOD RAIN 12,000 PS Dennis Miller
Heavy MOD Gardner Stone PS Ring Suellen Oswald
MOD Ring Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
7500 SS Rich Lustik 1850 MINI RAIN
9500 SS RAIN 1850 MINI Rick Peters
Heavy SS Terry Blackbourn MINI Ring Dennis Horst
SS Ring Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD RAIN
6200 4WD Scott Smith 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
6200 4WD Charlie Dutton 2WD Ring Jared Nelson
4WD Ring Jim/ Paul Holman 6200 SM4WD Ron Shelton
       
       
1996 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD Brian Piper 10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker
7200 MOD Steve Klingenberg 10,000 PS Monte McCoy
7200 MOD Jim Brockmann 10,000 PS Mike Linder
Heavy MOD Dave Walsh PS Ring Monte McCoy
MOD Ring Dave Banter 1850 MINI John Fairbanks
7500 SS Rich Lustik 1850 MINI John Fairbanks
9500 SS Danny Dean 1850 MINI John Fairbanks
Heavy SS Rob Russell MINI Ring John Fairbanks
SS Ring Rich Lustik 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
6200 4WD Paul Holman 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
6200 4WD Scott Smith 2WD Ring Dan Walsh
4WD Ring Jim / Paul Holman 6200 SM4WD Jon Boden
       
       
1995 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD Bill Leischner 1850 MINI John Fairbanks
7200 MOD Tom Martin 1850 MINI Larry Koester
7200 MOD Jim Brockmann 1850 MINI Robert Lenzini
Heavy MOD Jim Brockmann MINI Ring Phil Fairbanks
MOD Ring Jim Brockmann 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
7500 SS Rich Lustik 6200 2WD Randy Brown
9500 SS Rob Russell 2WD Ring Bryan McDonald
Heavy SS Doug Roberts 10,000 PS Carl Atley
SS Ring Rich Lustik 10,000 PS Scott Snyder
6200 4WD Paul Holman 12,000 PS Scott Snyder
6200 4WD Scott Smith PS Ring Mike Linder
4WD Ring Aaron Mobley 6200 SM4WD Gary Kempton
       
       
1994 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD RAIN 1850 MINI Glynn Guenther
7200 MOD Rodalyn Knox 1850 MINI RAIN
7200 MOD RAIN 1850 MINI John Fairbanks
Heavy MOD Rodalyn Knox MINI Ring Glynn Guenther
MOD Ring Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 SS RAIN 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
9500 SS RAIN 2WD Ring Greer Hamilton
Heavy SS Rob Russell 10,000 PS John Wilkins
SS Ring Rob Russell 10,000 PS RAIN
6200 4WD RAIN 12,000 PS Carl Smith
6200 4WD Mike Chastain PS Ring John Wilkins
4WD Ring Mike Chastain 6200 SM4WD Pat Boden
       
       
1993 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD John Hileman 1850 MINI Roger Wysong
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Robert Lenzini
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Rick Peters
Heavy MOD Jim Brockmann MINI Ring Kevin Stouffer
MOD Ring Gardner Stone 6200 2WD John Hileman
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD Ray Carpenter
9500 SS Tom Dickerson 2WD Ring Bryan McDonald
Heavy SS Tom Dickerson 10,000 PS John Wilkins
SS Ring Tom Dickerson 10,000 PS John Wilkins
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno 12,000 PS Jon Lorenz
6200 4WD Dan Savage PS Ring John Wilkins
4WD Ring Dave Willoughby 6200 SM4WD Jon Boden
       
       
1992 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD Dan Gaerte 1850 MINI Larry Koester
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 1850 MINI Dave Campbell
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
Heavy MOD Art Arfons 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD John Hileman
9500 SS Ernie Conner 10,000 PS Jon Lorenz
Heavy SS Ernie Conner 10,000 PS Carl Smith
6200 4WD Tommy Holman 12,000 PS Jon Lorenz
6200 4WD Donna Webb 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
       
       
1991 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD John Powell 10,000 PS Roland Barr
7200 MOD John Hileman 10,000 PS Carl Smith
7200 MOD Jim Brockmann 12,000 PS Carl Smith
Heavy MOD Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Howard Lewis
7500 SS Coleman Wheatley 6200 4WD Dave Willoughby
9500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Ronnie Poole
Heavy SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD John Hileman
1850 MINI Dennis Horst    
1850 MINI Dennis Horst    
       
       
1990 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD John Carlton 10,000 PS Gary Hendrickson
7200 MOD John Powell 10,000 PS John Wilkins
7200 MOD Mike Piper 12,000 PS Mike Linder
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Donnie Sanders
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 4WD Howard Lewis
9500 SS Ronnie Goodrich 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
9500 SS Ronnie Goodrich 6200 2WD Ray Carpenter
1850 MINI Dave Campbell    
1850 MINI Johnny Mello    
       
       
1989 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD Paul Norman 10,000 PS John Wilkins
7200 MOD Mike Piper 12,000 PS Jon Lorenz
9200 MOD Dave Walsh 12,000 PS Norm Ricketts
Heavy MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Tommy Holman
7500 SS Bret Berg 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9500 SS Dennis Brabec 6200 2WD Brent Nation
Heavy SS Danny Dean 6200 2WD Ray Carpenter
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther    
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther    
       
       
1988 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD Dave Walsh 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
7200 MOD Mike Piper 12,000 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD Dave Walsh 1650 MINI Scott Eighmey
11,200 UNL Dave Banter 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
5500 SS Randy Reetz 6200 4WD Donnie Sanders
7500 SS Keith Middleton 6200 4WD Tommy Holman
9500 SS Danny Dean 6200 2WD Roger Cochrane
11,200 SS Danny Dean 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
       
       
1987 NTPC Winners
5800 MOD Steve Johnson 10,000 PS Mike Knam
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 12,000 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD Dave Walsh 1600 MINI Greer Hamilton
11,200 UNL Leo Kay 1800 MINI Ron Hoffman
5500 SS Kevin Lynn 5800 4WD Mike Johnson
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
9500 SS Hans Boxler 5800 2WD Jim Lyons
11,200 SS Hans Boxler 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
       
       
1986 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Tim Engler 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
7200 MOD Steve Jaske 12,000 PS Mike Linder
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1550 MINI Max Smith
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 1750 MINI Glynn Guenther
5500 SS Danny Brown 5800 4WD Bob Smith
7500 SS Warren Ropp 6200 4WD Scott Johnson
9500 SS John Klug 5800 2WD Chuck Johnson
11,200 SS John Klug 6200 2WD Dan Bieberich
       
       
1985 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Reed/ Engler- Tie 10,000 PS Don Nolan
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 12,000 PS Don Nolan
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 1550 MINI Duane Hoffman
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 1750 MINI Johnny Mello
5500 SS Dennis Brabec 5800 4WD Jeff Writsel
7500 SS Harold Wilson 6200 4WD Gary Sellin
9500 SS Dickie Sullivan 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
       
       
1984 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 10,000 PS John Linder
7200 MOD John Hileman 12,000 PS Mike Linder
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1550 MINI Duane Hoffman
12,200 UNL Norm Smith 1750 MINI Clay Johnson
5500 SS Rich Miller 5800 4WD Bud Jaske
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Jeff Writsel
9500 SS Jerry Hart 5800 2WD Leo Kay
12,200 SS Dana Monson 6200 2WD Leo Kay
       
       
1983 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
7200 MOD John Shaul 12,000 PS John Linder
9200 MOD John Shaul 1550 MINI Jim Brockmann
12,200 UNL John Shaul 1750 MINI Johnny Mello
5500 SS Merrill Smith 5800 4WD Gary Sellin
7500 SS Dennis Haferd 6200 4WD Roger Simon
9500 SS Dana Monson    
12,200 SS John Klug    
       
       
1982 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Dan Utz 10,000 PS Paul Hawkins
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,000 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD Don Harness 1550 MINI Jim Brockmann
12,200 UNL Don Harness 1750 MINI Jim Brockmann
5500 SS Dave Chrisman 5800 4WD Milton Boyles
7500 SS Max Simpson 6200 4WD Bob Smith
9500 SS Dickie Sullivan    
12,200 SS Dana Monson    
       
       
1981 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Ted Pertzborn 5500 SS Bert Satuffer
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Coleman Wheatley
9200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Jerry Hart
1500 MINI Gary Schmitz 10,000 PS Steve Roudebush
1700 MINI Keith Worden 12,000 PS Bill Voreis
       
       
1980 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Dan Utz 10,000 PS Tom Longberger
7200 MOD Rick Kippley 12,000 PS Don Flowers
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1500 MINI Gary Schmitz
12,200 UNL Ronnie Reed 1700 MINI Kevin Bradtmueller
5500 SS Dennis Brabec 5500 4WD Joe Plummer
7500 SS Dave Schreier 6500 4WD RAIN
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
12,200 SS Bill Berg    
       
       
1979 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS DeLynn Kale 
7200 MOD Dave Banter 7500 SS Bret Berg
9200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS Ed Carmichael
12,200 UNL James Havel 12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan
1500 MINI Tom Bruick 5500 4WD Ralph Musick
1700 MINI Tom Bruick 6500 4WD Tim Conwell
       
       
1978 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD John Hileman 7500 SS Ken Brabec
9200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI George Hoppert 5500 4WD Jack Conwell
1700 MINI George Hoppert 6500 4WD James Owen
       
       
1977 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Tim Stauffer
7200 MOD Don Harness 7500 SS Tony Stauffer
9200 MOD Don Harness 9500 SS RE Donaldson
12,200 UNL RAIN 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI George Hoppert 6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft
1700 MINI RAIN    
       
       
1976 NTPC Winners
5200 MOD Gerry Baldwin 5200 SS Brabec Bros
7200 MOD Fuhrman Bros 7200 SS Al Koch
9200 MOD Jerry Gratz 9200 SS Dale Kohl
12,200 UNL Norm Smith 12,000 SS Dan Walsh
       
       
1975 NTPC Winners
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Richard Kalisek
7000 MOD Dave Banter 7000 SS Gene Kieck
9000 MOD Dave Banter 9000 SS Danny Dean
12,000 UNL Art Arfons 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
       
       
1974 NTPC Winners
5000 MOD Bob Steel 5000 SS Curtis Close
7000 MOD Dave Banter 7000 SS Norm Green
9000 MOD Lloyd McVey 9000 SS Myron Riddle
12,000 OPEN Lloyd McVey