Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

GEORGIA EVENT
WINNERS
 
Atlanta      
       
1990 TNT The Omni  
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
       
       
1989 TNT The Omni  
7200 MOD Wayne Sullivan 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
7200 MOD John Powell 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
6200 4WD James Hamilton    
6200 4WD Randy McConnell    
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
       
       
1988 (Jan) TNT The Omni  
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD John Powell 6200 2WD Rich Whisenant
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
6200 4WD Jim Lyons    
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
6200 4WD Howard Lewis    
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
       
       
1988 (Oct) TNT INV The Omni  
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
7200 MOD Pat Freels 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
6200 4WD Charlie Lowe    
6200 4WD Charlie Lowe    
6200 4WD Howard Lewis    
       
       
1987 (Jan) TNT The Omni  
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Rich Whisenant
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
6200 4WD Jim Lyons    
6200 4WD Jim Lyons    
       
       
1987 (Oct) TNT INV The Omni  
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
6200 4WD Howard Lewis    
6200 4WD Larry Frame    
6200 4WD Howard Lewis    
       
       
1985 NTPA RN Atlanta Dragway
7200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Dan Bieberich
       
       
1983 TNT The Omni  
5500 MOD Gayle Mefford 5800 2WD Alfred Turner
7200 MOD Gayle Mefford 6200 2WD Eddie Sullivan
5800 SS4WD Mitch Coomer    
6200 SS4WD Mitch Coomer    
       
       
1983 (Jun) NTPA RN Atlanta Intl Raceway
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Sonny Crutcher
9200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS John Klug
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 12,200 SS Tie
5800 4WD Jamie Vance    
6200 4WD Tie    
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Atlanta Intl Raceway
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Dale Lowe
9200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS Jerry Hart
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan
5800 4WD Carl Staples    
6200 4WD Roy Everett    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Atlanta Intl Raceway
5200 MOD Dan Utz 5500 SS Rich Miller
7200 MOD Don Harness 7500 SS Mike Bingham
9200 MOD Norm Smith 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS Danny Dean
5800 4WD Roy Everett    
6200 4WD Charlie Latham    
       
       
1980 NTPA RN Atlanta Intl Raceway
5200 MOD RAIN 5500 SS RAIN
7200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 7500 SS Henry Piper
9200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS John Lancaster
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Howard Meredith
1500 MINI Art Davis 5500 4WD RAIN
1700 MINI Bernard McElwain 6500 4WD Charlie Latham
       
       
1979 NTPA GN Atlanta Intl Raceway
5200 MOD Don Harness 5500 SS Harold Volland
7200 MOD Bill Noland 7500 SS Dan Fillingame
9200 MOD Don Harness 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Tom Bruick 5500 4WD Ralph Musick
1700 MINI Bob Soisson 6500 4WD Ralph Musick
       
       
1978 (Feb) NTPA RN Atlanta Intl Raceway
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Henry Piper
7200 MOD Don Gladish 7500 SS Jerry Stewart
9200 MOD Don Gladish 9500 SS Gord Oughtred
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS Bob Williams
1500 MINI Charlie Smith 5500 4WD Roy Everett
1700 MINI Ron Black 6500 4WD Harold Hobbs
       
       
1978 (Oct) NTPA GN Atlanta Intl Raceway
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Dave Thompson
7200 MOD Don Harness 7500 SS Ken Brabec
9200 MOD Don Harness 9500 SS Don Walter
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Tom Bruick 5500 4WD Ralph Musick
1700 MINI Dan Bieberich 6500 4WD Ralph Musick

 
Augusta      
       
1986 NTPA RN Augusta Richmond Civic Center
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Tony O'Steen
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Greg Cooke
       
       
1985 NTPA RN Augusta Richmond Civic Center
7200 MOD John Hileman 5800 2WD Dwain Stowe
9200 MOD John Hileman 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
5800 4WD Greg Cooke    
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
       
       
1983 NTPA RN Augusta Richmond Civic Center
5200 MOD Dwain Stowe 5800 4WD Tie 
7200 MOD Tie 6200 4WD Bruce Werner

 
Griffin      
       
1990 NTPA RN    
6200 4WD Lem Freday Jr 6200 2WD Allen Brown
6200 4WD Tony Everett    

 
Macon      
       
1985 NTPA RN Macon Coliseum
1550 MINI Dennis Horst 5800 2WD Bob Matthews
1750 MINI Brad Shively 6200 2WD Lloyd Houser
5800 4WD George Ritter    
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
       
       
1974 NTPA GN Macon Coliseum
5000 MOD Jim Homann 5000 SS Dave Thompson
7000 MOD Tom Colchin 7000 SS Bill Teipen
9000 MOD Buck Johnson 9000 SS Rodney Baker
12,000 Open Lloyd McVey 12,000 SS John Thompson
       
       
1973 NTPA GN Macon Coliseum
5000 S Sam West 7000 MOD Cancelled
7000 S Charles Elliott 9000 MOD Cancelled
9000 S Cancelled 12,000 Open Cancelled
12,000 S Cancelled    
       
       
1971 NTPA GN Macon Coliseum
7000 MOD John Keck 9000 S Ed Miller
12,000 OPEN James Wood 12,000 S Marshall Myre

 
Norman Park    
       
1976 NTPA GN    
5000 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5000 SS Dennis Brabec
9000 MOD Lloyd McVey 7000 SS Phil Gettinger
12,000 UNL Mike Rose 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
1500 MINI Hoppert    
1700 MINI Herb Waldecker    

 
Statesboro      
       
1978 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Don Gladish 7500 SS Bob Hawk
7200 MOD Larry Jones 9500 SS Danny Dean
9200 MOD Bill Noland 12,200 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Tie 5500 4WD John Marchant
1500 MINI Dave Linker 6500 4WD Jim Owen
1700 MINI Margaret Smith 6500 4WD Gene Waldron
       
       
1977 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Allen Brabec
7200 MOD Bill Noland 7500 SS Norm Green
9200 MOD Hileman Bros 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Bosse Bros 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Charles Hoppert 5000 4WD Randall Pryor
1700 MINI Charles Hoppert 6000 4WD Randall Pryor

 
Tifton      
       
1981 NTPA RN ABAC Campus  
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5500 SS Merrill Smith
7200 MOD Bill Noland 7500 SS Rich Miller
9200 MOD Don Harness 9500 SS Jerry Hart
12,200 UNL Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS Sonny Crutcher
5800 4WD Randall Pryor    
6200 4WD Don Purvis    
       
       
1980 NTPA RN ABAC Campus  
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Merrill Smith
7200 MOD RAIN 7500 SS Henry Piper
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS RAIN
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI RAIN 5500 4WD Roy Everett
1700 MINI Tom Bruick 6500 4WD Deb Leatherman
       
       
1979 NTPA RN ABAC Campus  
5200 MOD Dave Banter 5500 SS Glen Ervin
7200 MOD Dave Banter 7500 SS Harold McQueen
9200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 12,200 SS John Thompson
1500 MINI Dan Bieberich 5500 4WD Leon Ashcraft
1700 MINI Gary Fifer 6500 4WD Roger Thompson
       
       
1978 NTPA RN ABAC Campus  
5200 MOD Don Gladish 5500 SS Dave Thompson
7200 MOD Don Gladish 7500 SS Dan Arseneau
9200 MOD Dave Haley 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Wheelus Davis 5500 4WD Harold Hobbs
1700 MINI George Hoppert 6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft
       
       
1977 (Mar) NTPA RN ABAC Campus  
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5000 4WD Roger Womack
9200 MOD Larry Jones 6000 4WD Gene Paulhamus
7500 SS Jimmy Grubbs    
       
       
1977 (Oct) NTPA RN ABAC Campus  
5200 MOD Herschel Ragland 7500 SS John Hudson
7200 MOD Herschel Ragland 9500 SS Danny Dean
9200 MOD Ralph Banter 12,200 SS Danny Dean
5000 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
6000 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
       
       
1976 NTPA GN ABAC Campus  
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Dennis Brabec
7000 MOD Hileman Bros 7000 SS Norm Green
9000 MOD Banter Bros 9000 SS Bob Williams
12,000 UNL Tie 12,000 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Herb Waldecker    
1700 MINI Margaret Smith    
       
       
1975 NTPA GN ABAC Campus  
5000 MOD Linden Gibson 5000 SS Harold Volland
7000 MOD Buck Johnson 7000 SS Gene Kieck
9000 MOD Lloyd McVey 9000 SS Kenny Smith
12,000 UNL Dave Haley 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
1500 MINI Gary Grimm    
1700 MINI Hoppert    
       
       
1974 NTPA GN ABAC Campus  
5000 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 5000 SS Dennis Brabec
7000 MOD Carl Bosse 7000 SS Tom Striecker
9000 MOD Jerry Gerdes 9000 SS Frank Paulhamus
12,000 Open Ralph Chamberlin 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
1500 MINI Joe Tomlinson    
1700 MINI Joe Tomlinson    

 
Unadilla      
       
1976 NTPA GN    
5000 MOD Hileman Bros 5000 SS Dennis Brabec
7000 MOD RAIN 7000 SS Arseneau Bros
9000 MOD Banter Bros 9000 SS RAIN
12,000 UNL Banter Bros 12,000 SS John Thompson
1500 MINI Berning & Seddelmeyer    
1700 MINI Hoppert    

 
Valdosta      
       
1976 NTPA GN Thunderbowl Speedway
7000 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 7000 SS Al Koch
9000 MOD Ken Moore 9000 SS John Lancaster
12,000 UNL Art Arfons 12,000 SS Marshall Myre

 
Villa Rica      
       
1999 ATPA GA Centerfields  
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Donna Webb
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Donna Webb
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Roger Simon
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Steve Graus

 
Warner Robbins    
       
1975 NTPA GN Byron Raceway
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Dennis Brabec
7000 MOD Art Arfons 7000 SS Arseneau Bros
9000 MOD Banter Bros 9000 SS Gene Kieck
12,000 UNL Lloyd McVey 12,000 SS Dave Stangle


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter