Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

KANSAS EVENT
WINNERS
 
Coffeyville      
       
1980 NTPA RN Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Marv Kottman 9500 SS Fran Arganbright
7200 MOD Gary Sporhase 12,200 SS Fran Arganbright
9200 MOD Gary Sporhase 5500 4WD Dennis Butler
12,200 UNL Gary Sporhase 6500 4WD Dennis Butler
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Marv Kottman 7500 SS Fran Arganbright
7200 MOD Ronnie Reed 9500 SS Randy Janke
9200 MOD Ronnie Reed 12,200 SS Randy Janke
12,200 UNL Ronnie Reed    

 
Emporia      
       
2002 OTTPA GN    
10,000 PS Ernie Conner (Gopher)    
9200 SF Paul Vandenoord    

 
Garden City      
       
1977 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Norm Dauer 5500 SS Dave Sinks
7200 MOD Lee Rothe 7500 SS Bill Williams
9200 MOD Gary Sporhase 9500 SS Stan Goltl
12,200 UNL Cancelled 12,200 SS Fran Arganbright

 
Girard      
       
2002 OTTPA GN    
10,000 PS Bryan Bowles    
9200 SF Allen Andrews    

 
Hutchinson      
       
2018 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 9500 LPS Dave Novak
6200 LSS Tyler Spotanski 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
10,000 PS Bo Elienstine    
       
       
2017 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Brett Behrends 9500 LPS Brent Paddock
6200 LSS Allen Ulmer 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
       
       
2016 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 9500 LPS Dave Novak
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
       
       
2014 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 9500 LPS Craig Janke
6200 LSS Chuck Schlueter    
       
       
2013 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 9500 LPS David Novak
6200 LSS Bryan Bowles    
       
       
2012 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Bill Murr 9500 LPS Jay Shafer
6200 LSS Mark Ulmer    
       
       
2011 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 9500 LPS Tim Lottman
6200 LSS Clem Schlueter    
       
       
2010 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 9500 LPS Steve Shackelford
6200 LSS Mark Ulmer    
       
       
2009 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 9500 LPS Dave Novak
6200 LSS Chuck Schlueter    
       
       
2007 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 6200 2WD Bill Oberste
7400 MOD Bill Murr 6200 2WD Randy Urban
9200 SF Wayne Lamoureux    
9200 SF Ron Ehmen    
       
       
2006 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 10,000 PS Dave Yarick
6200 LSS Rob Polson 9200 SF Mike Barton
8200 USS Bryan Haug 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
8200 DSS Matt Goodwin 6200 2WD Justin Gallion
       
       
2004 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow
6200 LSS Ivan Carroll 9200 SF Leon Hellebusch
8200 USS Bryan Haug 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
8200 DSS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
       
       
2003 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 10,000 PS Mike Sarver
6200 LSS Rod Psota 9200 SF Justin Kavan
8200 USS Bryan Haug 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
8200 DSS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
       
       
2002 OTTPA GN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Vern Huser 10,000 PS Jeff Sapp
5800 LSS Ivan Carroll 9200 SF Mel Weitzenkamp
8200 USS Bryan Haug 6200 4WD Pete Matt
8200 DSS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Don Nelson
       
       
1992 NTPA RN Kansas St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Ricky Rose 7500 SS Dennis Johnson
7200 MOD Bill Leischner 7500 SS Ernie Conner
       
       
1984 NTPA RN Kansas St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 5500 SS Arnold Baker
7200 MOD Carl Schneller 7500 SS Art Schnuck
9200 MOD Tie 9500 SS John Klug
5800 4WD Tie    
6200 4WD Brent Weaver    
       
       
1980 (Jul) NTPA RN Kansas St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Lloyd Triplett 5500 SS Arnold Baker
7200 MOD Carl Schneller 7500 SS Roby Watson
9200 MOD Gene Rogers 9500 SS Tie
12,200 UNL Gary Sporhase 12,200 SS Stan Blagrave
1500 MINI Steve Countryman 5500 4WD Ron Britt
1700 MINI Ralph Lauffer 6500 4WD Mike Noble
       
       
1980 (Sep) NTPA RN Kansas St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Bill Murr 5500 SS Arnold Baker
7200 MOD Ronnie Reed 7500 SS Melvin Nation
9200 MOD Ralph Banter 9500 SS Fran Arganbright
12,200 UNL Ronnie Reed 5500 4WD Dennis Butler
1500 MINI Clark Bettenhausen 6500 4WD Leon Haug
1700 MINI Ralph Lauffer    
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Kansas St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Marv Kottman 5500 SS John Engel
7200 MOD Bill Murr 7500 SS Don McKinnon
9200 MOD Tom Rohde 9500 SS Randy Janke
12,200 UNL Ronnie Reed 12,200 SS Randy Janke

 
Kansas City      
       
2002 OTTPA GN    
10,000 PS Elvin Domann    
9200 SF Allen Andrews    

 
Liberal      
       
2002 OTTPA GN Liberal Fairgrounds
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 4WD Bill Schwarz
7400 MOD Dave Geiger 6200 4WD Fred Blue
10,000 PS Rick Behrendt 6200 2WD Randy Urban
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Liberal Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Carl Schneller 5500 SS Bill Williams
7200 MOD Charlie Drussel 7500 SS Steve Kennemer
9200 MOD Gary Porter 9500 SS Fran Arganbright
12,200 UNL Gary Porter 12,200 SS Randy Janke
       
       
1978 NTPA RN Liberal Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Marve Kottman 5500 SS Ron Harders
7200 MOD Steve Benson 7500 SS Fran Arganbright
9200 MOD Gary Porter 9500 SS Stan Goltl
12,200 UNL Steve Benson 12,200 SS Randy Janke

 
McLouth      
       
2018 PPL WS    
6300 LSS Bryan Haug 9500 LPS Doug Ruth
8200 DSS Braden Shramek 6200 2WD Bob Martin
8500 LtPS Justin Hopkins    
       
       
2017 PPL WS    
6300 LSS RAIN 9500 LPS RAIN
8200 DSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8500 LtPS RAIN    
       
       
2016 PPL WS    
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 9500 LPS Chris Waegle
10,000 PS Jack Maize 6200 2WD Tim Fitzsimmons
       
       
2015 PPL WS    
7400 MOD Bill Murr 9500 LPS Elvin Domann
6300 LSS Brice Terry 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn
       
       
2011 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Brian Beukema 10,000 PS Mason Hansen
8200 USS Elmer Haug 9500 LPS Dave Novak
       
       
2010 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 10,000 PS Cole Burns
8200 USS Mike Novinger 9500 LPS Dave Novak
       
       
2009 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Jerry Hansen 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
9500 LPS Chris Meints    
       
       
1992 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Bill Murr 6200 2WD Doug Christensen
7500 SS Ernie Conner    

 
Mound City      
       
2014 OTTPA GN    
6200 LSS Chuck Schlueter    
9500 LPS Joe Morinondo    
       
       
2012 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 10,000 PS Gary Porter
6200 LSS Mark Ulmer 9500 LPS Tony Wortmann
       
       
2002 OTTPA GN    
10,000 PS Bryan Bowles    
9200 SF Paul Vandenoord    

 
Topeka      
       
1978 NTPA RN Sunflower State Expo Grounds
5200 MOD Julie Sporhase 5500 SS Dave Sinks
7200 MOD Tom Rohde 7500 SS Clarence Baughman
9200 MOD Carl Schneller 9500 SS Randy Janke
12,200 UNL Steve Benson 12,200 SS Jim Shafer
1700 MINI Gene Riffel 6500 4WD Bob Strong


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter