Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

MARYLAND EVENT
WINNERS
 
Baltimore      
       
1983 USHRA Baltimore Civic Center
7200 MOD Mike Hoff 6200 4WD Joe Gilbert
7200 MOD Mike Hoff 6200 4WD Paula Geuin
7200 MOD Mike Hoff 6200 4WD Paula Geuin

 
Boonsboro      
       
2017 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Brian Elithorpe    
       
       
2016 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Tie    
       
       
2015 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
2014 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Greg Dean    
       
       
2013 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
2012 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
2011 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
2010 PPL CT Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    

 
Frederick      
       
2017 PPL CT Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI RAIN    
       
       
2016 PPL CT Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Brian Elithorpe    
       
       
2015 PPL CT Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI RAIN     
       
       
2014 PPL CT Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Dean    
       
       
2013 PPL CT Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
2012 PPL CT Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
2011 PPL CT Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
1978 NTPA RN Frederick Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 7500 SS Mark Stauffer
9200 MOD Ron Barga 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS Danny Dean
       
       
1977 NTPA RN Frederick Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Banter Bros 7500 SS Norm Green
9200 MOD Banter Bros 9500 SS John Lancaster
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Danny Dean
       
       
1976 NTPA GN Frederick Co Fairgrounds
7000 MOD Banter Bros 7000 SS Tony Stauffer
9000 MOD Art Arfons 9000 SS Bob Thompson
12,000 UNL Ron Barga 12,000 SS Bob Thompson
       
       
1975 NTPA GN Frederick Co Fairgrounds
7000 MOD Don Harness 7000 SS Norm Green
9000 MOD Gaylord Zechman 9000 SS Danny Dean
12,000 UNL Norm Smith 12,000 SS Dave Stangle

 
Gaithersburg    
       
1998 ATPA    
6200 4WD Galen Young 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
6200 4WD Galen Young 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson

 
Hagerstown      
       
2002 (May) ATPA GA Hagerstown Speedway
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
2002 (Jul) ATPA GA Hagerstown Speedway
20,000 SEMI Don Snyder    
       
       
2001 ATPA GA Hagerstown Speedway
7500 MOD Dave Snyder    
20,000 SEMI      
       
       
1998 NTPA RN Hagerstown Speedway
20,000 SEMI John Bojec    
       
       
1988 NTPA PN Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD Bob Dabrowski 5800 4WD Jr Fletcher
9200 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 SS RAIN 5800 2WD Floyd Hilton
9500 SS Ronnie Goodrich 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
1987 (Aug) NTPA GN Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD Tie 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7500 SS Lyle Hull    
9500 SS John Klug    
       
       
1987 (Sep) NTPA State Finals Hagerstown Speedway
10,000 PS Mike Linder 5200 MOD Jerome Balder
12,000 PS RAIN 7200 MOD Jerome Balder
5800 2WD Jim Abrams 9200 MOD RAIN
6200 2WD RAIN    
       
       
1986 NTPA GN Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD Kevin Owens 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
9200 MOD Steve Jaske 6200 2WD Mark Miller
7500 SS Neil Gettinger    
9500 SS John Klug    
       
       
1985 NTPA GN Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD Sonny Owens 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD John Shaul 6200 4WD Scott Johnson
7500 SS Alvin Bogner    
9500 SS Danny Dean    
       
       
1984 NTPA GN Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD Ken Owens 5800 4WD Terry Davis
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 SS Todd Weant    
9500 SS Keith Haynes    
       
       
1983 NTPA RN Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD Dave Stockett 5800 4WD Bob King
9200 MOD Eldon Townes 6200 4WD Willie Omps
7500 SS Tom Dickerson    
9500 SS Carl Hendershot    
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD RAIN 5800 4WD Dan Fellenbaum
9200 MOD Mike Hoff 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 SS Bert Stauffer    
9500 SS RAIN    

 
Salisbury      
       
1989 TNT Wicomico Civic Center
1850 MINI Larry Koester 6200 SS4WD Buddy Jean
1850 MINI Rick Peters 6200 SS4WD Fred Blue
1850 MINI Larry Koester 6200 SS4WD Fred Blue
       
       
1988 TNT Wicomico Civic Center
1850 MINI Rick Peters 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
1850 MINI Charles Kershner 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
1850 MINI Terry Kershner 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
6200 4WD George Ritter    
       
       
1987 TNT Wicomico Civic Center
5800 MOD Leo Kay 6200 2WD Mark Miller
5800 MOD Sonny Owens 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 2WD Leo Kay
6200 4WD Bob Minnick    
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    

 
Westminster      
       
1983 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 5800 4WD Diehl Wilson
9200 MOD Tie 6200 4WD Bob Smith
7500 SS Robert Reiff    
9500 SS Howard Meredith    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter