Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

NEW YORK EVENT
WINNERS
 
Buffalo      
       
1987 USHRA Rich Stadium  
6200 4WD Gary Firmstone    
       
       
1984 NTPA RN Rich Stadium  
5200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Diehl Wilson
7200 MOD Tie    

 
Hamburg  (Click Here)    
       

 
Holland      
       
1980 NTPA GN Holland Speedway
5500 4WD Bob Smith    
6500 4WD Bob Smith    

 
Horseheads      
       
1994 NTPA RN Chemung Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI John Mann    
       
       
1989 NTPA PN Chemung Co Fairgrounds
5800 MOD Ted Owens 5500 SS Kevin Lynn
7200 MOD Bob Dabrowski 7500 SS Tom Dickerson
6200 2WD Craig Huff 9500 SS Tom Dickerson
6200 2WD Charles Nicholson    
       
       
1988 NTPA PN Chemung Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan
9200 MOD Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
9500 SS Esdon Lehn    
11,200 SS Lyle Hull    

 
Lafargeville      
       
1983 NTPA RN Can Am Speedway
9200 MOD Ron Barga    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Can Am Speedway
7200 MOD Hale Woodward 6200 4WD Gary Breeden
7500 SS Tom Dickerson    

 
Langford      
       
2018 NTPA GN Langford Pull Grounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 6200 4WD Danny Johnson
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD Ben Ellis
8000 SSD Colin Ross    
8000 SSD Colin Ross    
       
       
2017 NTPA GN Langford Pull Grounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth (E) 6200 4WD Peyton Davis (P)
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 6200 4WD Jim Holman
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)    

 
Little Valley      
       
1996 NTPA RN Cattaraugus Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
1994 NTPA RN Cattaraugus Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    

 
Long Island      
       
1988 TNT Nassau Coliseum
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Mark Miller
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Mark Miller
5800 MOD John Carlton 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
6200 4WD George Ritter    
6200 4WD Temple Brizendine    
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
       
       
1987 TNT Nassau Coliseum
7200 MOD Hale Woodward 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7200 MOD Sonny Owens 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
7200 MOD Dick Refshauge 6200 2WD Mark Miller
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    

 
Lowville      
       
2002 NTPA GN Adrirondack Speedway
7900 UNL Cancelled 6200 4WD Jerry Closser
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
1983 (May) NTPA RN Lewis Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 1550 MINI Brad Shively
9200 MOD Sonny Owens 5800 4WD Kathy Mitchell
5500 SS Bert Stauffer 6200 4WD Diehl Wilson
7500 SS Tie    
       
       
1983 (Sep) NTPA RN Lewis Co Fairgrounds
9200 MOD Larry Sellick 5800 4WD Mike Omps
5500 SS Harold Stauffer 6200 4WD Willie Omps
1550 MINI Jim Brockmann    
1750 MINI Tie    
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Lewis Co Fairgrounds
9200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Kathy Mitchell
12,200 UNL Barry Goodfellow 6200 4WD Diehl Wilson
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
12,200 SS Howard Meredith    

 
Malta      
       
1991 NTPA GN Albany Saratoga Speedway
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD LD Nation
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Albany Saratoga Speedway
5200 MOD Brent Pyper 7500 SS Tom Dickerson
7200 MOD Stan Graver 5800 4WD Diehl Wilson
1550 MINI Jim Brockmann 6200 4WD Diehl Wilson
1750 MINI Larry Coopshaw    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Albany Saratoga Speedway
6200 4WD Bill Armstrong    
5800 SM4WD Craig DeLancey    
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Albany Saratoga Speedway
5200 MOD Wayne Ross 5500 SS Clayton Pilchard
7200 MOD Bill Noland 7500 SS Harold Stauffer
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS Bob Hughes
12,200 UNL Tie 12,200 SS Bob Hughes
1500 MINI Gary Tyler    
1700 MINI Brad Shively    
       
       
1978 NTPA RN Albany Saratoga Speedway
5200 MOD Mike Hoff 5500 SS Tim Stauffer
7200 MOD Bud Wheeler 7500 SS Tim Stauffer
9200 MOD John Shaul 9500 SS Tom Middleton
12,200 UNL Willard Will 12,200 SS Bob Raycraft
1500 MINI Dave Linker 5500 4WD Bob Kurtz
1700 MINI Alfred Edson 6500 4WD Bob Kurtz

 
New York      
       
1985 USHRA Madison Square Garden
6200 4WD Gene Fannie    
       
       
1984 USHRA Madison Square Garden
6200 4WD Diehl Wilson    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    

 
Niagara Falls    
       
1989 TNT Convention Center
5800 MOD Gary Mills 6200 4WD  
5800 MOD Jan Schmiesing 6200 4WD  
5800 MOD Jan Schmiesing 6200 4WD Buddy Jean
       
       
1988 TNT Convention Center
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
5800 MOD Jan Schmiesing 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
5800 MOD Bill Douglas 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
6200 SS4WD Buddy Jean    
6200 SS4WD Aaron Mobley    
6200 SS4WD Aaron Mobley    
       
       
1984 (Fal) TNT Convention Center
5800 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 M2WD James Chapman
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 M2WD Jim Crabtree
5800 SS4WD Mitch Coomer    
6200 SS4WD Jim McGlone    
       
       
1984 (Spr) TNT Convention Center
5800 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 2WD Tommy Brewer
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Tommy Brewer
5800 4WD      
6200 4WD      
       
       
1982 TNT Convention Center
5500 MOD Keith Millikan 5800 SS4WD Buddy Jean
7200 MOD Don Bee 6200 SS4WD Mitch Coomer
5800 4WD John Ferguson    
6200 4WD John Ferguson    

 
Plattsburgh      
       
1982 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Eldon Townes 1750 MINI Jim Brockmann
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 5800 4WD Diehl Wilson

 
Rochester      
       
1988 TNT War Memorial  
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
1850 MINI Scott Eighmey    
1850 MINI John Fairbanks    
1850 MINI Scott Eighmey    
       
       
1987 TNT War Memorial  
5800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
5800 MOD Rick Ilsley 6200 2WD Terry Roudebush
5800 MOD Rick Ilsley 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
1750 MINI John Fairbanks    
1750 MINI Ron Hoffman    
1750 MINI Rick Peters    

 
Syracuse      
       
1991 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
5800 MOD John Hileman 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Cancelled 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
9500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD LD Nation
SS Finals Rob Russell 6200 2WD LD Nation
       
       
1988 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Tim Engler 1600 MINI Steve Dority
9200 MOD Tim Engler 1800 MINI Glynn Guenther
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7500 SS Bret Berg 6200 4WD Jim Holman
9500 SS Bret Berg 6200 2WD Tim Engler
11,200 SS Bret Berg 6200 2WD John Potts
       
       
1987 TNT New York St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Leo Kay 1600 MINI Glynn Guenther
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1800 MINI Glynn Guenther
11,200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7500 SS Coleman Wheatley 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
9500 SS Howard Meredith 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
11,200 SS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
       
       
1986 NTPA RN & TNT New York St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 1550 MINI John Fairbanks
9200 MOD Fred Freeman 1750 MINI Ron Hoffman
11,200 UNL Gardner Stone 5800 4WD Joe Flannery
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 4WD Greg Cooke
9500 SS Colin Broughton 5800 2WD Leo Kay
11,200 SS Hans Boxler 6200 2WD Leo Kay
       
       
1985 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Tim Engler 1550 MINI Ken Bultemeier
9200 MOD Tim Engler 1750 MINI Greer Hamilton
12,200 UNL John Shaul 5800 4WD Mike Johnson
7500 SS Neil Gettinger 6200 4WD Mike Johnson
9500 SS John Klug 5800 2WD Leo Kay
12,200 SS John Klug 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
       
       
1984 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 1550 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1750 MINI John Fairbanks
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 5800 4WD Tony O'Steen
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Tony O'Steen
9500 SS Howard Meredith 5800 2WD Wayne Rausch
12,200 SS Jerry Hart 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
       
       
1983 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD John Hileman 1550 MINI Johnny Mello
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1750 MINI Johnny Mello
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 5800 4WD Roy Everett
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 4WD Mike Omps
9500 SS John Klug 6200 2WD Bruce Hutcherson
12,200 SS Jerry Hart    
       
       
1982 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Merrill Smith
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 9500 SS Keith Haynes
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 12,200 SS Howard Meredith
5800 4WD Diehl Wilson    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1981 (Jun) NTPA RN New York St Fairgrounds
5800 4WD Bill Armstrong    
6200 SM4WD Gene Strine    
       
       
1981 (Jul) NTPA RN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Brent Pyper 9500 SS Howard Meredith
7200 MOD Lyle Wilkinson 12,200 SS Howard Meredith
9200 MOD Manny Ferry    
12,200 UNL John Shaul    
       
       
1981 (Sep) NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Norm Smith-B 5500 SS Tom Urmson
7200 MOD RAIN 7500 SS RAIN
9200 MOD RAIN 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS RAIN
5800 4WD RAIN    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1980 (Jun) NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
5500 4WD Joe Plummer    
6500 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1980 (Jul) NTPA RN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD BH Goodrich 5500 SS John Baker
7200 MOD John Shaul 7500 SS Coleman Wheatley
9200 MOD Mike Hoff 9500 SS Bob Hughes
12,200 UNL John Shaul 12,200 SS Bob Hughes
5500 4WD Bob Smith    
6500 4WD Diehl Wilson    
       
       
1980 (Aug) NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Tie 5500 SS Tim Stauffer
7200 MOD Tie 7500 SS Jerry Mundy
9200 MOD Art Arfons 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL RAIN 12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan
5500 4WD Bob Smith    
6500 4WD Randy Raso    
       
       
1979 (Jul) NTPA RN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Larry Fuhrmann 5500 SS Dale Smoker
7200 MOD Ralph Banter 7500 SS Harold Stauffer
9200 MOD Ralph Banter 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Ralph Banter 12,200 SS Danny Dean
5500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
       
       
1979 (Sep) NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Mike Smith
9200 MOD Bill Noland (O) 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Bill Noland (B) 12,200 SS Tie
5500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
6500 4WD Joe Plummer    
       
       
1978 (Jun) NTPA RN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Dennis Wilson 5500 SS Tony Stauffer
7200 MOD Ed Brensinger 7500 SS Tony Stauffer
9200 MOD Dave Hileman 9500 SS Don Walter
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Danny Dean
       
       
1978 (Sep) NTPA RN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Dennis Wilson 7500 SS Craig Leggett
7200 MOD Ralph Banter 9500 SS Rob Riggs
9200 MOD Ralph Banter 12,200 SS Don Walter
       
       
1977 NTPA RN New York St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Larry Jones 5500 SS Tim Stauffer
7200 MOD John Shaul 7500 SS Tony Stauffer
9200 MOD John Shaul 9500 SS Dave Stangle
       
       
1976 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Banter Bros 7200 SS Al Koch
9200 MOD Norm Smith 9200 SS John Lancaster
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Danny Dean
       
       
1975 NTPA GN New York St Fairgrounds
7000 MOD Banter Bros 7000 SS Gene Kieck
9000 MOD Banter Bros 9000 SS Gene Kieck
12,000 UNL Ron Barga 12,000 SS Danny Dean

 
Weedsport      
       
1994 NTPA RN Cayuga Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Duane Hotaling 6200 2WD Larry Sellick
7200 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
1988 TNT Cayuga Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Phil Patterson 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7200 MOD John Hileman 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
9200 MOD Phil Patterson 6200 2WD Mike Stowe

 
Whitney Point    
       
1993 NTPA RN Broome Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Duane Hotaling 6200 2WD Dave Shoemaker
7500 SS Earl Horton 20,000 SEMI Norm Larson
       
       
1992 NTPA RN Broome Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Duane Hotaling 6200 4WD Dave Brooks
7500 SS Dan Thomas 6200 4WD Mike Ziegler
       
       
1988 NTPA RN Broome Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gary Mills 5800 2WD Bryan Ford
7200 MOD Bill Crogan 6200 2WD Bryan Ford
7500 SS Ted Dibble 6200 2WD Bryan Ford
9500 SS Gary Weingates    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter