Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery



 
2017 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Steve Boyd 8000 SSA Brent Payne
MOD Finals Steve Boyd SSA Finals Josh Blackbourn
8200 DSS Colin Ross 9300 SF Josh Miley
DSS Finals Colin Ross 9300 SF Greg Freeze
10,000 PS Brad Moss SF Finals Mike Prible
10,000 PS Rob Russell 6200 2WD Randy Petro
10,000 PS Ken Couch 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
PS Finals Brad Moss 2WD Finals Jim Mattingly
6400 LSS Terry Blackbourn 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
9500 LPS Tony McDonald 6350 4WD Peyton Davis
       
       
2016 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Wayne Sullivan 8000 SSA Josh Blackbourn
MOD Finals Steve Bunnage SSA Finals Terry Blackbourn
8200 DSS Jody Ross 9300 SF Larry Dean
DSS Finals Jody Ross 9300 SF Jeff Prible
10,000 PS 3-Way Tie SF Finals Jeff Prible
10,000 PS Chris Cain 6200 2WD Doug Theobald
10,000 PS Tim Shipley 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
PS Finals Kevin Schmucker 2WD Finals Mendi Nelson
6400 LSS Terry Blackbourn 7500 SSDT Matt Clemons
       
       
2015 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 8000 SSA Terry Blackbourn
MOD Finals Steve Bunnage SSA Finals Neil Gettinger
8200 DSS Travis Schlabach 9300 SF Rob Trowbridge
DSS Finals Travis Schlabach 9300 SF Mike Prible
10,000 PS Brad Moss SF Finals Nick Skaar
10,000 PS Julia Conny 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 6200 2WD Renee Theobald
PS Finals Nathan Babler 2WD Finals Joey Frasur
6400 LSS Jason Hootman 7500 SSDT Shawn Hodges
       
       
2014 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Ricky Long 8000 SSA Terry Blackbourn
MOD Finals Ricky Long SSA Finals Josh Blackbourn
8200 DSS Mike Beck 9300 SF Dave Rozeboom
DSS Finals Mike Beck 9300 SF James Slama
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier SF Finals Blain Fraker
10,000 PS Don Masterson 6200 2WD Doug Theobald
10,000 PS Rob Lemke 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
PS Finals Don Masterson 2WD Finals Joey Frasur
6400 LSS Jason Hootman 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
       
       
2013 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Joe Eder 8000 SSA Josh Blackbourn
MOD Finals Ricky Long SSA Finals Terry Blackbourn
8200 DSS Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Darrin Hunt
DSS Finals Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Jon Mowery
10,000 PS Brad Moss SF Finals Darrin Hunt
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
10,000 PS Tim Overmyer 6200 2WD Tim Fitzsimmons
PS Finals Carlton Cope 2WD Finals Doug Theobald
6400 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Calvin Miller
       
       
2012 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Bret Berg 8000 SSA Neil Gettinger
MOD Finals Joe Eder SSA Finals Neil Gettinger
8200 DSS Jody Ross 9300 SF Julia Conny
DSS Finals Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Norm Kavan
10,000 PS Randy Barreau SF Finals Darrin Hunt
10,000 PS Ken Couch 6200 2WD Jeff Writsel
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker 6200 2WD John Mumma
PS Finals Mike Linder 2WD Finals Jeff Writsel
6400 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
       
       
2011 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 8000 SSA Terry Blackbourn
MOD Finals Steve Bunnage SSA Finals Frank Keener
8200 DSS Brandon Hunt 9300 SF Shawn Wildermuth
DSS Finals Brandon Hunt 9300 SF Blain Fraker
10,000 PS Dave Justison SF Finals Rodney Davison
10,000 PS Don Masterson 6200 2WD John Mumma
10,000 PS Chris Cain 6200 2WD Randy Petro
PS Finals Lance Little 2WD Finals Ricky Long
6400 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
       
       
2010 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 8000 SSA Jordan Lustik
MOD Finals Bill Voreis SSA Finals Larry Roberts
8200 DSS Jeff Demers 9300 SF Wayne Lamoureux
DSS Finals Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
10,000 PS Larry Shope SF Finals Wayne Lamoureux
10,000 PS Tim Cain 6200 2WD Will Teasley
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
PS Finals Steve Wischmeier 2WD Finals Jessie Petro
6400 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Jim Holman
       
       
2009 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Bill Voreis 8000 SSA Aaron Hull (TCOB)
MOD Finals Wayne Purser SSA Finals Tim Howell
8200 DSS Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Wayne Lamoureux
DSS Finals Brian Shramek 9300 SF Darrin Hunt
10,000 PS Gary Brinkmeier 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
10,000 PS Lucien Kuelers SF Finals Ryan Salenbien
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
PS Finals Larry Parish 6200 2WD Randy Petro
6200 4WD Paul Holman 2WD Finals Randy Petro
       
       
2008 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Bill Voreis 8000 SSA Allen Baballe
MOD Finals Bill Voreis SSA Finals Joe Kwiatkowski
8200 DSS Dave Siefert 9300 SF Steve Kavan
DSS Finals Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Don Slama
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 9300 SF Russell Counce
10,000 PS Ken Couch SF Finals Troy Schroedl
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
PS Finals Dennis Boersen 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
6200 4WD Scott Phillips 2WD Finals Randy Petro
       
       
2007 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Bill Voreis 8000 SSA Larry Roberts
MOD Finals Bill Voreis SSA Finals Larry Roberts
8200 DSS Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Nick Skaar
DSS Finals Esdon Lehn 9300 SF John Kutz
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 9300 SF Tom Gallitz
10,000 PS Dan Schmucker SF Finals Harley Sietsema
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
PS Finals Dan Schmucker 6200 2WD Bill Leischner
6200 4WD Jake Zaring 2WD Finals Will Teasley
       
       
2006 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 8000 SSA Larry Roberts
MOD Finals Doug Downs SSA Finals Joe Kwiatkowski
8200 DSS Loren Gettinger 9300 SF Justin Wagler
DSS Finals Steve Blagrave 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 9300 SF Tom Gallitz
10,000 PS Mike Boyd SF Finals Justin Wagler
10,000 PS Paul Stone 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
PS Finals Kevin Schmucker 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
6200 4WD Rob Foster 2WD Finals Stan Shelton
       
       
2005 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Joe Eder 8000 SSA John Evans
MOD Finals Bill Voreis SSA Finals John Evans
8200 DSS Brian Barfnecht 9300 SF Harry Bledsoe
DSS Finals Brian Barfnecht 9300 SF Norm Kavan
10,200 PS Kraig Wileman SF Finals Norm Kavan
10,200 PS Kurt Wileman 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
10,200 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
PS Finals Kurt Wileman 2WD Finals Brian Nelson
6200 LSS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD Steve Clem
       
       
2004 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Joe Eder 8000 SSA Jordan Lustik
MOD Finals Joe Eder SSA Finals Jordan Lustik
8200 DSS Dave Henderson 9300 SF Tony Sietsema
DSS Finals Dave Henderson 9300 SF Larry Wolff
10,200 PS Jason Miller SF Finals Harry Bledsoe
10,200 PS Mike Linder 6200 2WD Adrian Hunter
10,200 PS Bartie Nelson 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
PS Finals Scott Teipen 2WD Finals Steve Jacks
6200 LSS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
       
       
2003 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Joe Eder 8000 SSA Larry Roberts
7500 MOD Bob Jostock SSA Finals Jordan Lustik
MOD Finals Joe Eder 9300 SF Tony Sietsema
8200 DSS Stan Blagrave SF Finals Mike Linnehan
DSS Finals Esdon Lehn 6200 LSS Darrell Meese
10,200 PS Dick Bonner 6200 2WD Marty Nies
10,200 PS Larry Shope 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
10,200 PS Josh Martin 2WD Finals Lisa Tatum
PS Finals Larry Shope 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
       
       
2002 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7500 MOD Joe Eder 8000 SSA Terry Blackbourn
7500 MOD Bill Leischner SSA Finals Joe Kwiatkowski
MOD Finals Joe Eder 9300 SF Brent Lenorud
8200 DSS Hans Boxler Jr SF Finals Terry Benson
DSS Finals Jay Fuqua 6200 LSS Darrell Meese
10,200 PS Bill Miller 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
10,200 PS Trent Boyd 6200 2WD Sabrina Reed
10,200 PS Kevin Schmucker 2WD Finals Shannon Leischner
PS Finals Kevin Schmucker 6200 4WD Jim Bosch
       
       
2001 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Doug Downs 8200 DSS Paul Koontz
7200 MOD Bill Leischner 8200 DSS Dennis Goodwin
MOD Finals Doug Downs DSS Finals Dennis Goodwin
8000 SSA Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Darrell Varner
SSA Finals Jeff Hirt 6200 2WD Keith Long
10,200 PS Mike Chizek 2WD Finals Terry Jostock
10,200 PS Jeff Rapp 6200 LSS Kevin Lynn
10,200 PS Greg Boyd 6200 4WD Lynn Waggener
PS Finals Mike Linder    
       
       
2000 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Bill Voreis 8200 DSS Ron Eads
MOD Finals Bill Voreis 8200 DSS Tom Dickerson
8000 SSA Arnie Kwiatkowski 8200 DSS Randy Hinton
SSA Finals Dave Sonnentag DSS Finals Tom Dickerson
10,200 PS Robert Martin 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
10,200 PS Scott Teipen 6200 2WD Roland Barr
10,200 PS Dwayne Hook 2WD Finals Jim Mattingly
PS Finals Scott Teipen 6200 4WD Lynn Waggener
6200 LSS Darren Smith    
       
       
1999 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Doug Downs 10,200 PS Carl Atley
7200 MOD Dave Archer 10,200 PS Steve Boyd
MOD Finals Dave Archer PS Finals Steve Boyd
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Danny Hubert
7700 SS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Keith Long
7700 Finals Ron Bultemeier 2WD Finals Keith Long
9500 SS Ron Eads 6200 LSS Ken McKillip
9500 SS Hans Boxler 6200 4WD Charles Dutton
9500 Finals Ron Eads    
       
       
1998 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Jerry Stewart 10,200 PS Kevin Masterson
7200 MOD Brian Diekman 10,200 PS Don Masterson
MOD Finals Brian Diekman PS Finals Don Masterson
7700 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Keith Long
7700 SS Tadd Eads 6200 2WD Ricky Long
7700 Finals Tadd Eads 2WD Finals Donnie Sullivan
9500 SS Arnie Kwiatkowski 6200 LSS Mike Savey
9500 SS Lawrence Kline 6200 4WD Lem Freday
9500 Finals Jordan Lustik    
       
       
1997 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Jerry Stewart 10,200 PS Kevin Masterson
7200 MOD Steve Bollinger 10,200 PS Carl Smith
MOD Finals Jerry Stewart PS Finals Kevin Masterson
7700 SS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Ricky Long
7700 SS Troy Eads 6200 2WD Danny Hubert
7700 Finals Jerry VanDorpe 2WD Finals Bill Leischner
9500 SS Jody Ross 6200 LSS Doug Horrall
9500 SS Kevin Komraus 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
9500 Finals Doug Roberts    
       
       
1996 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Art Arfons 10,200 PS Kevin Schmucker
7200 MOD Jim Brockmann 10,200 PS Carl Smith
MOD Finals Bill Lawrence PS Finals Carl Smith
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7700 SS Mark Ulmer 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
7700 Finals Esdon Lehn 2WD Finals Shannon Leischner
9500 SS Kevin Dambach 6200 LSS Dave Elson
9500 SS Rob Russell 6200 4WD Jared Chastain
9500 Finals Rich Lustik    
       
       
1995 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Dusty Arfons 10,200 PS Bill Miller
7200 MOD Steve Bollinger 10,200 PS Kevin Schmucker
MOD Finals Jim Brockmann 10,200 PS John Wilkins
7700 SS Robert Galloway PS Finals Bill Miller
7700 SS Coleman Wheatley 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
7700 Finals Leon Haney 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
9500 SS Stan Blagrave 2WD Finals Jim Mattingly
9500 SS Rob Russell 6200 4WD Jared Chastain
9500 Finals Rob Russell    
       
       
1994 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Jim Brockmann 10,200 PS Mike Linder
7200 MOD Judy Knipstein 10,200 PS Jon Lorenz
MOD Finals Bill Leischner 10,200 PS Don Masterson
7500 SS Dave Elson PS Finals John Wilkins
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Bill Humphrey
9500 SS Tom Morsey 6200 2WD Mark Humphrey
9500 Finals Dennis Goodwin 2WD Finals Dan Walsh
1850 MINI Rick Peters 6200 4WD Mitch Coomer
       
       
1993 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Jim Brockmann 10,200 PS Jon Lorenz
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 10,200 PS John Burt
MOD Finals Dave Walsh 10,200 PS John Wilkins
7500 SS Steve Blagrave PS Finals Jon Lorenz
9500 SS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
9500 SS Ronnie Goodrich 6200 2WD Randy Petro
9500 Finals Mike Goodgine 2WD Finals Dick McPherson
1850 MINI Rick Peters 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
       
       
1992 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
7200 MOD Judy Knipstein 9500 PS Larry Shope
7200 MOD Dan Gaerte 9500 PS Tom Sherrill
9200 MOD Mike Piper 10,200 PS Steve Happe
7500 SS Steve Blagrave 10,200 PS Mike Knepper
9500 SS Mike Goodgine 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch- Y
10,500 SS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch- R
1850 MINI Dave Campbell 6200 SS4WD Ansin Sebastian
6200 4WD Donnie Sanders    
       
       
1991 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Bill Leischner 9500 PS Mike Gumm
7200 MOD Dan Gaerte 9500 PS Lance Little
9200 MOD Tim Engler 10,200 PS Scott Snyder
9200 MOD Mike Piper 12,200 PS Carl Smith
7500 SS Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Art Hathaway
9500 SS Randy Hinton 6200 4WD Donnie Sanders
10,500 SS Bryan Conner 6200 SS4WD Ansin Sebastian
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther    
       
       
1990 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Bill Leischner 9500 PS Suellen Oswald
7200 MOD Paul Norman 10,200 PS Jon Lorenz
9200 MOD Tim Engler 12,200 PS John Wilkins
9200 MOD John Powell 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
7500 SS Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
9500 SS Mike Goodgine 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
12,200 SS Rob Russell 6200 SS4WD Fred Blue
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther    
       
       
1989 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Steve Johnson 9500 PS Don Masterson
7200 MOD Robert Elliott 10,200 PS Jon Lorenz
9200 MOD Dave Banter 12,200 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD John Hileman 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
7500 SS Allan Brabec 6200 2WD Billy Johns
9500 SS Tom Kasting 6200 4WD Darrell Yarbrough
12,000 SS John Lancaster 6200 SS4WD Fred Blue
1850 MINI Rick Peters    
       
       
1988 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Bill Leischner 9500 PS Don Masterson
7200 MOD Art Helm 10,200 PS Chris Little
9200 MOD Tim Engler 12,200 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD John Hileman 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
7500 SS Kevin Pasek 6200 2WD Jim Crabtree
9500 SS Benny McKinnon 6200 4WD Kenny Davis
12,000 SS John Lancaster 6200 SS4WD Buddy Jean
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther    
       
       
1987 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Bill Leischner 9500 PS Stan Johnson
7200 MOD Leo Kay 10,200 PS Rudy Huber
9200 MOD Tim Engler 12,200 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD Jack Tedder 1850 MINI Harley Swint
7500 SS Kenny Smith 1850 MINI Ken Wright
9500 SS Dennis Goodwin 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
12,000 SS John Klug 6200 SS4WD Irvin Johns
6200 2WD Dave Sullivan    
       
       
1986 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Dave Walsh 9500 PS Stan Johnson
7200 MOD Tim Engler 10,200 PS Rudy Huber
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 PS Don Nolan
7500 SS Buck Musgrave 1850 MINI Harley Swint
9500 SS Tom Foley 1850 MINI Glynn Guenther
12,200 SS John Lancaster 5800 4WD George Ritter
6200 M2WD Travis Coomer 6200 SS4WD Buddy Jean
6200 2WD Eddie Sullivan     
       
       
1985 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 9500 PS Harold McQueen
7200 MOD John Shaul 10,200 PS Steve Roudebush
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 PS Mike Linder
5500 SS Keith Haney 1650 MINI Clay Johnson
7500 SS Neil Gettinger 1850 MINI Glynn Guenther
9500 SS Stan Blagrave 5800 4WD Charles Hamilton
12,200 SS Danny Dean 6200 SS4WD Bobby Sprowl
6200 2WD Eddie Sullivan    
       
       
1984 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Keith Millikan 10,200 PS Rudy Huber
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 PS Steve Smith
9200 MOD Ed Payne 1650 MINI Clay Johnson
5500 SS Tom Urmson 1850 MINI Keith Worden
7500 SS Roby Watson 5800 4WD Charles Hamilton
9500 SS Randy Crutcher 6200 SS4WD Mitch Coomer
12,200 SS Jerry Hart 6200 2WD Eddie Sullivan
13,000 SS Duane Cates    
       
       
1983 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5800 MOD Ron Headley 10,000 PS Steve Roudebush
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,000 PS Chris Little
9200 MOD John Hileman 1600 MINI Larry Coopshaw
5500 SS Rich Miller 1800 MINI Randy Rieck
7500 SS Roby Watson 6200 SM4WD Dale Willis
9500 SS   5800 4WD Milton Boyles
12,000 SS John Klug 6200 2WD Eddie Sullivan
14,000 SS Lee Aylward    
       
       
1982 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5500 MOD Wayne Sullivan 10,000 PS Harold McQueen
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,000 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD Gary Cook 1000 MINI Harold Jordan
5500 SS Shirley Haney 1600 MINI Rick Peters
7500 SS Kenny Smith 1800 MINI Keith Worden
9500 SS Bozy Keyes 6200 SM4WD Dave Belew
12,000 SS Bob Thompson 5800 4WD Gerald Ammann
14,000 SS John Lancaster 6000 2WD Glenn Smith
       
       
1981 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5500 MOD   12,000 PS Tom Bathon
7200 MOD Kreed Smith 1000 MINI Charles Vogel
9200 MOD John Strothman 1600 MINI Keith Worden
5500 SS Dennis Brabec 1800 MINI Terry Dabbs
7500 SS Kenny Smith 6200 SM4WD Dale Willis
9500 SS   5800 4WD  
12,000 SS Jay Fuqua 28,000 4WD Darius Harms
14,000 SS John Lancaster    
       
       
1980 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 MOD Bob Chickering 12,000 PS Bill Folz
7000 MOD Charles Baldwin 1000 MINI Charles Vogel
9000 MOD Ralph Schindler 1550 MINI Chris Riddle
5500 SS Merrill Smith 1800 MINI Jack Perry
7500 SS Melvin Nation 5800 4WD Dennis Dunavant
9500 SS Frank Lafferty 6500 4WD Tommy Rogers
12,000 SS Don Cook  28,000 4WD Darius Harms
14,000 SS Ed Carmichael    
       
       
1979 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 MOD Ron Headley 5500 SS Daryl Richeson
7000 MOD Kreed Smith 7500 SS Wayne Cox
9000 MOD Stan Baker 9500 SS Ezra Dunn
1000 MINI Kevin Root 12,000 SS Dale Kohl
1550 MINI Dennis Wenthold 14,000 SS Don Eldert
1700 MINI Donna Slyder 5500 4WD Gerald Ammann
28,000 4WD Darius Harms 6500 4WD Dave Belew
       
       
1978 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 MOD Wayne Sullivan 5500 SS Lamar Gruen
7000 MOD Tommy Brewer 7500 SS Marv Hovden
9000 MOD Gary Cook 9500 SS Frank Lafferty
1000 MINI Harold Eastin 12,000 SS John Bockwitz
1500 MINI Chris Riddle 15,000 SS Don Eldert
1700 MINI Jack Perry 6000 4WD Danny White
       
       
1977 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 MOD Wayne Sullivan 5500 SS Ed Driesen
7000 MOD Charles DeClerk 7500 SS Rich Karnatz
9000 MOD Dean Decker 9500 SS Kenny Smith
1000 MINI Kevin Root 12,000 SS John Bockwitz
1500 MINI Steve Berning 15,000 SS John Lancaster
1700 MINI Harley Swint 6000 4WD Dave Barnett
       
       
1976 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 MOD Don Harness 5200 SS Curt Close
7000 MOD Don Johnston 7200 SS Val Miller
9000 MOD Keith Peary 9200 SS Randy Crutcher
1000 MINI Bill Downing 12,000 SS Ed Carmichael
1500 MINI Jerry Warner 15,000 SS Darius Harms
1700 MINI Joe Adams    
       
       
1975 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 MOD   5200 SS Dennis Brabec
7000 MOD Mark Rone 7200 SS Fred Nichols
9000 MOD   9200 SS  
1000 MINI   12,000 SS  
1500 MINI Joe Tomlinson 15,000 SS Don Nolan
1700 MINI Charles Hoppert    
       
       
1974 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 MOD Ron Headley 5000 SS Lloyd Walker
7000 MOD Joe Tichenor 7000 SS Al Koch
9000 MOD Chuck Wheatley 9000 SS Harold McQueen
1000 MINI Leroy Johnson 12,000 SS John Bockwitz
1400 MINI Dick Rice 15,000 SS Van Botkins
1700 MINI Paul Weidinger    
       
       
1973 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 SS Kimber Wilson 7000 MOD Claude Woodworth
7000 SS Wayne Cox 9000 MOD James Wood
9000 SS Tom Kolb 1000 MINI Dick Frame
12,000 SS Gord Oughtred 1600 MINI Mark Slyder
15,000 SS John Klug    
       
       
1972 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 S Larry Hill 12,000 S Don Kolb
7000 S Harold McQueen 14,000 S Al Arnold
9000 S Ed Miller 7000 MOD Bill McKay
       
       
1971 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 S Stanley Unfried 14,000 S Al Arnold
9000 S John Bockwitz 7000 MOD Bill McKay
12,000 S Benny McKinnon    
       
       
1970 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 S Ronnie Hill 12,000 S Reuben Tingley
9000 S Gary Hart 15,000 S Charles DeClerk
       
       
1969 Championship Tractor Pull Winners
5000 S Larry Hill 15,000 S Jack Walter
10,000 S Tom Thompson    
       

 


If you have anything to add, please contact us

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter