Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


 

ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
4WD TRUCKS (1977 - 2019)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Jim/ Paul Holman  115 Des Moines, IA 1987 Bowling Green, OH 2019
2 Rob Foster 37 Tomah, WI 1997 Bowling Green, OH 2018
3 Larry Peterson 24 St Hyacinthe, QC 2002 Chapel Hill, TN 2016
4 Scott Smith 24 Macon, MO 1991 New Hampton, IA 2009
5 Mike/ Scott Johnson  22 Hagerstown, MD 1985 Chapel Hill, TN 1993
6 Jason Brammer 20 Essex Junction, VT 2009 Wapakoneta, OH 2015
7 Peyton Davis 20 Jerseyville, IL 2010 Monroe, MI 2019
8 Bud Jaske 17 Columbus, OH 1983 Tomah, WI 1992
9 Ralph Musick 16 Atlanta, GA 1978 Columbus, OH 1979
10 Glenn Davis 15 Columbus, OH 1984 Ft Recovery, OH 1992
11 Pete McKeeth 11 Bowling Green, OH 2008 Chapel Hill, TN 2013
12 Bob Smith 10 Syracuse, NY 1980 Springfield, MO 1992
13 James Bosch 10 Davenport, IA 1994 Monroe, MI 2016
14 Terry Hagedorn 10 Prestonburg, KY 1995 Jefferson City, MO 2009
15 Gary Sellin 9 Tomah, WI 1983 Hildreth, NE 1989
16 Joe Plummer 9 Indianapolis, IN 1979 Indianapolis, IN 1980
17 Ed Wandler 8 Morris, MB 1988 Macon, MO 1993
18 Joe Flannery 8 Chapel Hill, TN 1991 Ft Recovery, OH 1995
19 Leon Ashcraft 8 Bowling Green, OH 1977 Syracuse, NY 1979
20 Scott Phillips 8 Wauseon, OH 2004 Bowling Green, OH 2010
21 Ben Ellis 7 Saluda, SC 2013 Wauseon, OH 2019
22 Charlie Latham 6 Raleigh, NC 1977 Harrisburg, PA 1980
23 Cody Lewis 6 Pittsfield, PA 1996 Tomah, WI 2002
24 Lisa Peterson 6 Menomonie, WI 2009 Benson, NC 2017
25 Manuel Moreno 6 Columbus, OH 1985 Scribner, NE 1992
26 Steve Olson 6 Tomah, WI 1985 Columbus, OH 1990
27 Tony O'Steen 6 Baton Rouge, LA 1984 Fishersville, VA 1985
28 Carmen Foster 5 Norwalk, WI 2016 Tomah, WI 2019
29 Diehl Wilson 5 Lancaster, PA 1980 Richmond, VA 1985
30 Donnie Sanders 5 Macon, MO 1988 Chapel Hill, TN 1990
31 Ed Hanslovan 5 Hamburg, NY 1988 Ft Recovery, OH 1990
32 Jack Conwell 5 Indianapolis, IN 1978 Columbus, OH 1978
33 James Owen 5 Tomah, WI 1978 Bowling Green, OH 1978
34 Mark Mangan 5 Tomah, WI 2008 Tomah, WI 2014
35 Ted Skelton 5 Tomah, WI 2014 Hutchinson, MN 2017
36 Howard Lewis 4 Fishersville, VA 1984 Ionia, MI 1986
37 Mike Manke 4 Chapel Hill, TN 2004 Tomah, WI 2015
38 Tommy Holman 4 Tomah, WI 1989 Ft Recovery, OH 1989
39 Willie Omps 4 Indianapolis, IN 1984 Ft Recovery, OH 1996
40 Donald Labonte 3 Bowling Green, OH 2016 Chapel Hill, TN 2018
41 Gene Fannie 3 Canfield, OH 1991 Ft Recovery, OH 1993
42 Larry Smith 3 Davenport, IA 1995 Ionia, MI 1995
43 Milton Boyles 3 Columbus, OH 1982 Nashville, TN 1984
44 Randy Kleikamp 3 Tomah, WI 1997 Lancaster, PA 2003
45 RB Moler 3 Saluda, SC 2004 Saluda, SC 2008
46 Rick Johnson 3 Tomah, WI 2010 Bowling Green, OH 2016
47 Tanya Foster 3 Monroe, MI 2013 Hudsonville, MI 2016
48 Terry Davis 3 St Pie, QC 1984 Hagerstown, MD 1984
49 Danny Johnson 2 Langford, NY 2018 Norwalk, WI 2018
50 Dan Savage 2 Ft Recovery, OH 1991 Ft Recovery, OH 1991
51 Gerald Ammann 2 Tomah, WI 1994 Tomah, WI 2006
52 Mark/ Mike Hunter  2 Macon, MO 1990 Pocono, PA 1990
53 Jeff Shafer 2 Rock Springs, WY 1991 Lake Odessa, MI 1999
54 Jeff Writsel 2 Bowling Green, OH 1984 Bowling Green, OH 1985
55 Jim Mootz 2 Bowling Green, OH 2000 Bowling Green, OH 2007
56 John Davis 2 Langford, NY 2019 Bowling Green, OH 2019
57 Ken Popham 2 San Antonio, TX 1984 San Antonio, TX 1984
58 Kevin Suess 2 Galax, VA 1999 Lancaster, PA 2004
59 Lynn Waggener 2 Cassopolis, MI 1995 Bowling Green, OH 1998
60 Mike Omps 2 Syracuse, NY 1983 Canfield, OH 1993
61 Randy Raso 2 Denver, CO 1980 Syracuse, NY 1980
62 Rob Dickmann 2 Galax, VA 2002 Bay City, MI 2004
63 Ron Newell 2 Henry, IL 2007 Bowling Green, OH 2008
64 Roy Everett 2 Syracuse, NY 1983 Baton Rouge, LA 1984
65 Roy Hollon 2 San Antonio, TX 1984 San Antonio, TX 1984
66 Steve West 2 Galax, VA 2001 Galax, VA 2001
67 Tim Conwell 2 Indianapolis, IN 1979 Bowling Green, OH 1979
68 Tim Skelton 2 Ionia, MI 2014 Hutchinson, MN 2016
69 Tony Everett 2 Richmond, VA 1984 Fishersville, VA 1984
70 Wayne Smith 2 London, ON 1979 Cayuga, ON 1980
71 Alan Snead 1 Scribner, NE 1993  
72 Arnold Coburn 1 Tomah, WI 1985  
73 Bill Armstrong 1 Columbus, OH 1982  
74 Bill Kear 1 Galax, VA 2002  
75 Carol Suchy 1 Tomah, WI 2017  
76 Dan Prahl 1 Tomah, WI 2012  
77 Daniel Bosch 1 Tomah, WI 2009  
78 Dave Bos 1 Findlay, OH 2010  
79 Dave Closser 1 Ft Recovery, OH 2003  
80 Dave Ribeiro 1 Chapel Hill, TN 1991  
81 Dave Richards 1 Fishersville, VA 1985  
82 Dave Willoughby 1 Columbus, OH 1988  
83 Dean Jagielo 1 Tomah, WI 1998  
84 Gaetan Yelle 1 St Hyacinthe, QC 1999  
85 Galen Young 1 Bowling Green, OH 1999  
86 Gary Breeden 1 Des Moines, IA 1984  
87 Gary Firmstone 1 Columbus, OH 1989  
88 Gene Helmig 1 Macon, MO 1992  
89 Gene Waldron 1 Canfield, OH 1990  
90 George Schuffert 1 Harrisburg, PA 1980  
91 Graham Young 1 Bowling Green, OH 2015  
92 Hub Steenbakker 1 Cayuga, ON 1980  
93 Jacob Cramer 1 Benson, NC 2016  
94 Jason Gossett 1 Ft Recovery, OH 2001  
95 Jeff Smith 1 Joplin, MO 1994  
96 Jerry Closser 1 Lowville, NY 2002  
97 Jerry Weaver 1 Ionia, MI 1987  
98 Jim Lyons 1 Indianapolis, IN 1984  
99 Joe Smolek 1 Minneapolis, MN 1987  
100 Justin Justice 1 Saluda, SC 2006  
101 Kevin Schools 1 Bowling Green, OH 2015  
102 Lem Freday 1 Des Moines, IA 1994  
103 Manuel Moreno III 1 Hamburg, NY 1993  
104 Mark Cook 1 Hamburg, NY 1988  
105 Mark Hardisty 1 Lancaster, PA 1980  
106 Mike Campbell 1 Bowling Green, OH 2012  
107 Mike Shadwick 1 Columbus, OH 1981  
108 Pat Paul 1 Saluda, SC 2012  
109 Pete McClure 1 Tampa, FL 1979  
110 Rhonda Harstad 1 Ionia, MI 2008  
111 Robert Nagel 1 Contoocook, NH 2005  
112 Roger Simon 1 Tomah, WI 1983  
113 Shane Sellers 1 Saluda, SC 2008  
114 Steve Elchinger 1 Wauseon, OH 2017  
115 Tom Griffin 1 Elkhorn, WI 1987  
116 Tom Manke 1 Tomah, WI 1987  
117 Tom Mote 1 Atco, NJ 1989  
118 Tom Scalzo 1 Anoka, MN 2010  
119 Tom Worth 1 Bay City, MI 2004  
120 Tommy Rodgers 1 Des Moines, IA 1988  
121 Tyler Cobb 1 Benson, NC 2018  
122 Wayne Bass 1 Tampa, FL 1979  

 


ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
SUPER STOCK DIESEL TRUCKS (2017 - 2018)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Carl Atley 6 Tomah, WI 2017 Sandwich, IL 2018
2 Justin Gearhart 4 Sandwich, IL 2017 Bowling Green, OH 2018
3 Kent Crowder 3 Salem, IL 2017 Ft Revovery, OH 2018
4 Shane Kellogg 3 Bowling Green, OH 2017 Hudsonville, MI 2018
5 Josh Deeter 2 Ft Revovery, OH 2017 Mt Sterling, IL 2017
6 Don Bowling 1 Ft Revovery, OH 2017  
7 Matt Clemons 1 Ft Revovery, OH 2018  
8 Van Haisley 1 Hudsonville, MI 2018  

 


ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
SUPER MODIFIED 4WD (2001 - 2011)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Bob Boden 15 Columbus, OH 2001 Tomah, WI 2006
2 Larry Douthit 7 Tomah, WI 2006 Ionia, MI 2010
3 Mike Laribee 5 Mt Sterling, IL 2002 Bowling Green, OH 2005
4 Steve Barker 5 Lexington, AL 2001 Tomah, WI 2010
5 Kent Franks 4 Bowling Green, OH 2003 Tomah, WI 2010
6 Mike Summers 4 LaGrange, IN 2009 Sandusky, OH 2011
7 Ryan Writsel 3 Tomah, WI 2004 Montgomery City, MO 2006
8 Dawn O'Dell 2 Ft Recovery, OH 2002 Montgomery City, MO 2007
9 Joe Frey 2 Ionia, MI 2010 Wellington, OH 2011
10 Randy McConnell 2 Lexington, AL 2001 Ionia, MI 2009
11 Andy Teasley 1 Jerseyville, IL 2005  
12 Brian Pearce 1 Columbus, OH 2001  
13 Dave Pearce 1 Tomah, WI 2003  
14 Jeff Shafer 1 Bowling Green, OH 2006  
15 Mark Lowe 1 Tomah, WI 2005  
16 Sandy Bugg 1 Bowling Green, OH 2007  


Back
 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter