Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2000 Grand National Winners

1) Urbana, OH  5/27   Champaign Co Fairgrounds
RAINED OUT      
       
       
2) Galax, VA  6/2-3 Felts Park  
7500 MOD Martin Bros 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7500 MOD Martin Bros 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSD Adrian Lehn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
       
       
3) Mackville, WI  6/17 St Edwards Parish Grounds
20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger    
       
       
4) Tomah, WI  6/23-25 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Tom Martin 1850 MINI Rick Peters
7500 MOD RAIN 1850 MINI Robert Lenzini
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD RAIN
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 SSO Dennis Johnson 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger
10,000 PS Robby Lemke    
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
5) Georgetown, OH  7/1 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Randy Petro 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 10,000 PS Mike Boyd
       
       
6) Lancaster, PA  7/8 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL Martin Bros 6200 2WD Todd Theobald
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
7) Peoria, IL  7/12 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Kelly Mann    
       
       
8) Warsaw, IN  7/14 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Tiger Ries    
       
       
9) Ft Recovery, OH  7/14-15 Ambassador Park
7500 MOD Dave Archer 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 MOD Dave Archer 6200 2WD Rich Haffner
10,000 PS Mike Chizek 6200 2WD Craig Nation
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
10) Cassopolis, MI  7/18-19 Cass Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Martin Bros 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
11) Chapel Hill, TN  7/21-22 Lions Park  
7900 UNL Martin Bros 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7900 UNL Randy Petro 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
       
       
12) Dubuque, IA  7/25 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Matt Franzen    
       
       
13) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/24-26 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 2050 MINI Rick Peters
7900 UNL Martin Bros 2050 MINI Robert Lenzini
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Dennis Johnson 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Terry Jostock
       
       
14) Mt Sterling, IL  7/28-29 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
10,000 PS Mike Chizek    
10,000 PS Bartie Nelson    
       
       
15) Morley, MI  7/29 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger    
       
       
16) Ionia, MI  8/4-5 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Dave Archer 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
8000 SSO RAIN    
       
       
17) W Allis, WI  8/9-10 Wisconsin St Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Tom Dickerson 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
       
       
18) Lexington, AL  8/11-12 Lexington Motorsports Facility
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
7900 UNL Martin Bros 6200 2WD Randy Petro
       
       
19) Columbus, OH  8/14-17 Ohio St Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Rick Peters 6200 2WD Randy Petro
2050 MINI RAIN 6200 2WD Todd Theobald
       
       
20) Painesville, OH  8/15 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI John Bojec    
       
       
21) Bowling Green, OH  8/18-20 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Larry Shope
7500 MOD Tom Martin 10,000 PS Mike Chizek
7900 UNL Rod Martin 10,000 PS Carl Smith
7900 UNL Rod Martin 2050 MINI Dennis Horst
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 2050 MINI Dennis Horst
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Jim Holman
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Jim Mootz
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
6200 SM4WD Phil Lowe 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
22) Lancaster, PA  8/19 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Harry Flock    
       
       
23) Freeport, IL  8/22-23 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Downs 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 SSO Dennis Johnson    
       
       
24) Meadville, PA  8/24 Crawford Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI John Bojec    
       
       
25) Ft Recovery, OH  8/26-27 Ambassador Park
7900 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
7900 UNL Martin Bros 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
       
       
26) Wauseon, OH  9/1 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Dean Dowling    
       
       
27) Essex Junction, VT  9/4 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Rick Simpson
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
       
       
28) Sandwich, IL  9/7-9 Sandwich Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Larry Shope 2050 MINI Larry Anderson
10,000 PS Lance Little 2050 MINI Rick Peters
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
29) Inwood, ON  9/9-10 Twin Creeks Farm
7500 MOD Martin Bros 8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn
7500 MOD RAIN 8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn
10,000 PS RAIN    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter