Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2001 Grand National Winners

1) Galax, VA  6/1-2 Felts Park  
7500 MOD Larry Piekarski 6200 4WD Steve West
7500 MOD Steve Klingenberg 6200 4WD Steve West
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe    
       
       
2) Tomah, WI  6/22-24 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 1850 MINI Larry Koester
7500 MOD Tom Martin 1850 MINI Rick Peters
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD James Bosch
7900 UNL Jack Kielmeyer 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
10,000 PS Tim Brinkmeier    
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
3) Georgetown, OH  6/30 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Randy Petro 10,000 PS Bill Miller
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Randy Petro
       
       
4) Lancaster, PA  7/7 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL Tom Martin 6200 2WD Ken Wheeler
8000 SSD Adrian Lehn    
       
       
5) Warsaw, IN  7/13 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
6) Ft Recovery, OH  7/14-15 Ambassador Park
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 4WD Jason Gossett
7500 MOD Craig Nation 6200 2WD Randy Petro
10,000 PS Mike Linder 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
10,000 PS Bill Voreis    
       
       
7) Peoria, IL 7/16 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger    
       
       
8) Cassopolis, MI  7/17-18 Cass Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Adrian Lehn    
       
       
9) Chapel Hill, TN  7/20-21 Lions Park  
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Rob Foster
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Paul Holman
8000 SSD Adrian Lehn 6200 2WD Ricky Long
8000 SSD Adrian Lehn 6200 2WD Randy Petro
       
       
10) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/24-26 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7900 UNL Tom Martin 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7900 UNL Tom Martin 2050 MINI Larry Anderson
7900 UNL Rod Martin 6200 4WD Jim Holman
8000 SSO Jeff Hirt 6200 4WD Paul Holman
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
11) Dubuque, IA  7/26 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
12) Mt Sterling, IL  7/27 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Craig Nation 6200 4WD Scott Smith
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
13) Anoka, MN  7/27-28 Anoka Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Bartie Nelson    
10,000 PS Jason Miller    
       
       
14) Morley, MI 7/28 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
15) Ionia, MI  8/3-4 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
8000 SSO Dennis Johnson    
       
       
16) Lexington, AL  8/10-11 Lexington Motorsports Facility
7900 UNL Dave Richardson 6200 SM4WD Randy McConnell
7900 UNL Randy Petro 6200 SM4WD Steve Barker
6200 2WD Allen Brown    
6200 2WD Doug Theobald    
       
       
17) Columbus, OH  8/13-16 Ohio St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Randy Petro 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
7900 UNL Tom Martin 6200 SM4WD Brian Pearce
       
       
18) Painesville, OH  8/14 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI John Bojec    
       
       
19) Bowling Green, OH  8/17-19 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 2050 MINI Rick Peters 
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 2050 MINI Larry Koester
7900 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD James Bosch
7900 UNL Rod Martin 6200 4WD Paul Holman
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
8000 DSS Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 DSS Stan Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Scott Rawlings    
10,000 PS Jason Miller    
       
       
20) Lancaster, PA  8/18 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Don Snyder    
       
       
21) Lima, OH  8/20 Allen Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger    
       
       
22) Freeport, IL  8/21-22 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski    
       
       
23) Ft Recovery, OH  8/25-26 Ambassador Park
7900 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
       
       
24) Wauseon, OH  8/31 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
       
       
25) Contoocook, NH  9/2 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Steve Klingenberg    
6200 2WD Ken Wheeler    
       
       
26) Essex Junction, VT  9/3 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
       
       
27) Sandwich, IL  9/6 & 8 Sandwich Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Rick Peters 10,000 PS Larry Shope
2050 MINI Lee Swift 10,000 PS Shope/ Ruff- Tie
       
       
28) Inwwod, ON  9/8-9 Twin Creeks Farm
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 8000 SSD Stan Blagrave
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 8000 SSD Esdon Lehn
10,000 PS Mike Linder    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter