Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2002 Grand National Winners

1) Galax, VA  5/31-6/1 Felts Park  
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 4WD Rob Dickmann
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 4WD Bill Kear
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave    
       
       
2) Tomah, WI  6/21-23 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 1850 MINI RAIN
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 1850 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL Tom Martin 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
7900 UNL Tom Martin 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 SSD RAIN 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
3) Georgetown, OH  6/29 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Randy Petro 10,000 PS Bill Miller
8000 SSO Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
       
       
4) Lowville, NY  7/4 Adirondack Intl Speedway
7900 UNL Cancelled 6200 4WD Jerry Closser
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
5) Warsaw, IN  7/5-6 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
6) Lancaster, PA  7/6 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SSD Blagrave/ Lehn- Tie    
       
       
7) Cassopolis, MI  7/16-17 Cass Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 8000 SSD Esdon Lehn
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 8000 SSD Steve Blagrave
       
       
8) Chapel Hill, TN  7/19-20 Lions Park  
7900 UNL Martin Bros 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7900 UNL Martin Bros 6200 4WD Randy Kleikamp
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSD Jay Fuqua 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
       
       
9) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/23-25 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7900 UNL Randy Petro 2050 MINI Rick Peters
7900 UNL Martin Bros 2050 MINI Keith Horst
7900 UNL Martin Bros 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave    
       
       
10) Dubuque, IA  7/25 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Dick Bonner    
       
       
11) Mt Sterling, IL  7/26 Brown Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tom Harmon    
6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee    
       
       
12) Anoka, MN  7/26-27 Anoka Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
10,000 PS Tom Harmon    
       
       
13) Ionia, MI  7/26-27 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
14) Inwood, ON  8/3-4 Twin Creeks Farm
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Craig Nation
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
15) Morley, MI 8/3 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
16) Painesville, OH  8/13 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
17) Bowling Green, OH  8/16-18 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 2050 MINI Todd Bultman
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Wayne Sullivan
8000 DSS Steve Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Tom Harmon 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
9300 SF Justin Wagler    
       
       
18) Freeport, IL  8/20-21 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski    
       
       
19) Meadville, PA  8/22 Crawford Co Fairgrounds
6200 SM4WD Bob Boden    
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
20) Ft Recovery, OH  8/24-25 Ambassador Park
7900 UNL LD Nation 2050 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Jim Holman
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 SM4WD Dawn O'Dell
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
       
       
21) Wauseon, OH  8/30 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
22) Connersville, IN  8/31 Roberts Park  
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 4WD James Bosch
2050 MINI Keith Horst    
       
       
23) Contoocook, NH  9/1 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL LD Nation    
6200 2WD Jessie Petro    
       
       
24) Essex Junction, VT  9/2 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SSO Arnie Kwiatkowski    
       
       
25) Sandwich, IL  9/5 & 7 Sandwich Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Bill Miller 2050 MINI Lee Swift
10,000 PS Scott Teipen 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter