Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2003 Grand National Winners

1) Brigden, ON  6/7-8 Brigden Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Pat Jenuwine    
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
2) Tomah, WI  6/20-22 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Trent Declerk (Predator) 9300 SF Bill Figanbaum
7500 MOD Joe Eder 1850 MINI Keith Horst
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Rick Peters
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SSO John Evans 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Dave Pearce
8000 SSD Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
8000 SSD Dave Henderson 6200 2WD Craig Nation
10,000 PS Larry Shope 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Craig Ladwig 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
       
       
3) Georgetown, OH  6/28 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Cancelled 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Craig Nation
       
       
4) Lancaster, PA  7/12 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL Steve Klingenberg 6200 4WD Randy Kleikamp
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
5) Faribault, MN  7/18 Rice Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Tony Sietsema    
       
       
6) Warsaw, IN  7/18 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
7) Chapel Hill, TN  7/18-19 Lions Park  
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Terry Jostock
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Craig Nation
       
       
8) Hutchinson, MN  7/19 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
9300 SF Mike Linnehan    
       
       
9) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/22-24 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7900 UNL LD Nation 2050 MINI Mike Everett
7900 UNL Steve Klingenberg 2050 MINI Larry Koester
7900 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Dave Sonnentag 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SSD Jeff Demers 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 SSD RAIN    
       
       
10) Dubuque, IA  7/24 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tom Harmon    
       
       
11) Anoka, MN  7/25-26 Anoka Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Monte McCoy    
10,000 PS Jay Ruff    
       
       
12) Ionia, MI  7/25-26 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
6200 2WD Allen Brown 9300 SF Tom Zorn
6200 2WD Tom Larue 9300 SF Wayne Thompson
       
       
13) Monroe, MI  7/31 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Dave Sonnentag    
10,000 PS Bartie Nelson    
       
       
14) Mt Sterling, IL  8/1 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Jim Schaendorf 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
10,000 PS Mike Linder    
       
       
15) Inwood, ON  8/2-3 Twin Creeks Farm
7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
16) Beaver Dam, WI  8/8-9 Dodge Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Mike Linnehan    
       
       
17) Painesville, OH  8/12 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
18) Bowling Green, OH  8/15-17 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Joe Eder 2050 MINI Lee Swift 
7500 MOD Joe Eder 2050 MINI Todd Bultman
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Paul Holman
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Kent Franks
8000 DSS Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
8000 DSS Matt Goodwin 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
10,000 PS Mike Linder 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Mike Boyd 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
9300 SF Norm Kavan    
9300 SF Norm Kavan    
       
       
19) Meadville, PA  8/21 Crawford Co Fairgrounds
6200 SM4WD Bob Boden    
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
20) Ft Recovery, OH  8/23-24 Ambassador Park
7900 UNL Randy Petro 2050 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL Steve Bollinger 6200 4WD Dave Closser
8000 SSD Jim Schaendorf 6200 2WD Tom Larue
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger    
       
       
21) Wauseon, OH  8/29 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Larry Anderson    
6200 4WD James Bosch    
       
       
22) Connersville, IN  8/30-31 Roberts Park  
8000 SSD Jeff Demers 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
8000 SSD RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
       
       
23) Contoocook, NH  8/31 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Joe Eder    
6200 2WD Robert Elliott    
       
       
24) Essex Junction, VT  9/1 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 2WD Allen Brown
8000 SSO Dave Sonnentag    
       
       
25) Sandwich, IL  9/4 & 6 Sandwich Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Kraig Wileman 2050 MINI Lee Swift
10,000 PS Mike Chizek 2050 MINI Mark Stigge

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter