Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2004 Grand National Winners

1) Brigden, ON  6/5-6 Brigden Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
2) Wilmington, OH  6/11-12 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSD Jim Schaendorf    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
3) Bay City, MI  6/18-19 Bay Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Rob Dickmann
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Tom Worth
       
       
4) Tomah, WI  6/25-27 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Tom Bollinger 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 1850 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL LD Nation 1850 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Ryan Writsel
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Mike Chizek 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
5) Georgetown, OH  7/3 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 8000 SSD Jim Schaendorf
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Chase Richardson
       
       
6) Stanford, KY  7/9-10 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Rob Zorn 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
9300 SF Jamie Morrow 6200 SM4WD RAIN
       
       
7) Lancaster, PA  7/10 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Kevin Suess
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
8) Peoria, IL 7/14 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
9) Montgomery City, MO  7/23 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Rob Lemke    
9300 SF Zorn Bros    
       
       
10) Chapel Hill, TN  7/23-24 Lions Park  
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 4WD Rob Foster
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Mike Manke
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Dave Richardson
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
       
       
11) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/26-29 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 10,000 PS Mike Chizek
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 10,000 PS Mike Chizek
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 2050 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 2050 MINI Lee Swift
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 4WD Mike Manke
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Jim Schaendorf 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Chase Richardson
       
       
12) Dubuque, IA  7/29 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Monte McCoy    
       
       
13) Anoka, MN  7/29-30 Anoka Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Rob Zorn    
9300 SF Norm Kavan    
       
       
14) Ionia, MI  7/30-31 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 8000 SSD Jeff Demers
7500 MOD Joe Eder 8000 SSD Jim Schaendorf
       
       
15) Menomonie, WI  7/31 Dunn Co Recreation Park
6200 4WD RAIN    
       
       
16) Monroe, MI  8/5 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO John Evans    
10,000 PS Chris Cain    
       
       
17) Mt Sterling, IL  8/6 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 10,000 PS Dennis Boersen
8000 SSD Jeff Demers    
       
       
18) Morley, MI 8/7 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
19) Saluda, SC  8/13-14 Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSD Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Allen Brown
8000 SSD Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
6200 4WD RB Moler    
6200 4WD RB Moler    
       
       
20) Beaver Dam, WI  8/13-14 Dodge Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Tom Zorn    
       
       
21) Painesville, OH  8/17 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
22) Bowling Green, OH  8/20-22 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 2050 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL Randy Petro 6200 4WD RAIN
7900 UNL Joe Eder 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 SM4WD RAIN
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 DSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 DSS Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Craig Nation
10,000 PS Scott Teipen 20,000 SEMI RAIN
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF Tom Zorn    
       
       
23) Lima, OH  8/23 Allen Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
24) Wellington, OH  8/27 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
25) Ft Recovery, OH  8/28-29 Ambassador Park
7900 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
7900 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 SSD RAIN    
       
       
26) Wauseon, OH  9/3 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Lee Swift    
6200 4WD Scott Phillips    
       
       
27) Connersville, IN  9/4-5 Roberts Park  
8000 SSD Neil Gettinger 2050 MINI Todd Bultman
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 2050 MINI Lee Swift
       
       
28) Contoocook, NH  9/5 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Steve Bollinger    
6200 2WD Ken Wheeler    
       
       
29) Essex Junction, VT  9/6 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL Dave Snyder 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSO Larry Roberts    
       
       
30) Sandwich, IL  9/9 & 11 Sandwich Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Larry Shope 2050 MINI Todd Bultman
10,000 PS Ross Boersen 2050 MINI Rick Peters
6200 2WD Craig Nation    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter