Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2005 Grand National Winners

1) Hillsboro, MO  6/3-4 Hillsboro Community Civic Center
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 6200 4WD Holman Bros
6200 LSS Bruce Barfnecht    
6200 LSS Mark Peissig    
       
       
2) Brigden, ON  6/3-4 Brigden Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Kraig Wileman    
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen    
       
       
3) Wilmington, OH  6/10-11 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Downs 8000 SSD Neil Gettinger
7500 MOD Bill Voeis 8000 SSD Neil Gettinger
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 10,000 PS Dennis Boersen
8000 SSO John Evans 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
       
       
4) Mackville, WI  6/1718 St Edwards Parish Grounds
2050 MINI Lee Swift    
2050 MINI Lee Swift    
       
       
5) Bay City, MI  6/17-18 Bay Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 2WD Craig Nation
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSD Adam Harris    
8000 SSD Neil Gettinger    
       
       
6) Tomah, WI  6/24-26 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Larry Piekarski 9300 SF Tony Sietsema
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 9300 SF Rob Zorn
7900 UNL Bruce Slagh 2050 MINI Todd Bultman
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Rick Peters
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 4WD Mike Manke
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 SM4WD Mark Lowe
6200 LSS Elmer Haug 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
6200 LSS Elmer Haug 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
10,000 PS Robby Lemke 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Nick McCormick 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
       
       
7) Georgetown, OH  7/2 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Dave Snyder 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 2WD Craig Nation
       
       
8) Stanford, KY  7/8 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 6200 SM4WD Kent Franks
9300 SF Jack Giulitto    
       
       
9) Lancaster, PA  7/9 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
10,000 PS Bob Lemke    
       
       
10) Wilmington, OH  7/13 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Larry Roberts    
       
       
11) Peoria, IL 7/13 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
12) Troy, MO  7/15 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Tom Larue
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
13) Jerseyville, IL  7/15 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 6200 SM4WD Andy Teasley
10,000 PS Kraig Wileman    
       
       
14) Montgomery City, MO  7/22 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 9300 SF Tom Zorn
10,000 PS Carl Smith 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
       
       
15) Chapel Hill, TN  7/22-23 Lions Park  
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSD Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Tom Larue
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
       
       
16) Warsaw, IN  7/14 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
17) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/25-28 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7900 UNL Nation/ Voreis- Tie 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
7900 UNL LD Nation 6200 2WD Tom Larue
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 2WD Chase Richardson
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSD Jeff Demers 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
2050 MINI Todd Bultman    
2050 MINI Lee Swift    
       
       
18) Dubuque, IA  7/28 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
       
       
19) Anoka, MN  7/28-29 Anoka Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Rob Zorn    
9300 SF Tony Sietsema    
       
       
20) Ionia, MI  7/29-30 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 10,000 PS Kurt Wileman
7500 MOD Darrick Barga 6200 2WD Tom Larue
8000 SSO Tim Howell    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
21) Menomonie, WI  7/30 Dunn Co Recreation Park
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
       
       
22) Monroe, MI  8/4 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Patrice Beaudry    
10,000 PS Pat Jenuwine    
       
       
23) Mt Sterling, IL  8/5 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 10,000 PS Kraig Wileman
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite    
       
       
24) Salem, IL  8/6  Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Neil Gettinger 10,000 PS Carl Smith
6200 LSS Tom Wilhite    
       
       
25) Morley, MI 8/6 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
26) Saluda, SC  8/12-13 Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
9300 SF Jamie Morrow 6200 2WD Craig Nation
9300 SF Rob Zorn 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
       
       
27) Painesville, OH  8/16 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
28) Bowling Green, OH  8/19-21 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 2050 MINI Larry Koester
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 2050 MINI Rick Peters
UNL MOD LD Nation 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
UNL MOD LD Nation 6200 4WD Paul Holman
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 SM4WD Mike Laribee
8000 DSS Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
8000 DSS Loren Gettinger 6200 2WD Keith Long
10,000 PS Larry Shope 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh
9300 SF Tom Zorn    
9300 SF Nathan Frey    
       
       
29) Lima, OH  8/22 Allen Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
30) Wellington, OH  8/26 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
31) Ft Recovery, OH  8/26-27 Ambassador Park
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Lee Swift
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger 6200 2WD Tom Larue
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
32) Wauseon, OH  9/2 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Lee Swift    
6200 4WD Scott Phillips    
       
       
33) Connersville, IN  9/3 Roberts Park  
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger 2050 MINI Larry Koester
8000 SSD Steve Burge 2050 MINI Lee Swift
       
       
34) Contoocook, NH  9/4 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Steve Klingenberg    
6200 4WD Robert Nagel    
       
       
35) Essex Junction, VT  9/5 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL Gardner Stone    
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
       
       
36) Sandwich, IL  9/8 & 10 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 9300 SF Rob Zorn
7500 MOD Doug Downs 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
10,000 PS Kraig Wileman 2050 MINI Larry Koester
10,000 PS Nick McCormick    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter