Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2006 Grand National Winners

1) Brigden, ON  6/2-3 Brigden Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
10,000 PS Nick McCormick    
       
       
2) Ottertail, MN  6/2-3 Ottertail Park  
2050 MINI Rick Peters    
2050 MINI Adam Koester    
       
       
3) Wilmington, OH  6/9-10 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 10,000 PS Carl Smith
8000 SSO RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD RAIN    
       
       
4) Midland, MI  6/16-17    
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 10,000 PS Dennis Boersen
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSD Mike Beck 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
       
       
5) Tomah, WI  6/23-25 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Voreis 9300 SF Zorn Bros
7500 MOD Ken Veney 9300 SF Clint Dornfeld
8000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI Rick Peters
8000 UNL Gardner Stone 2050 MINI Rick Peters
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Gerald Ammann
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 SM4WD Larry Douthit
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 SM4WD Bob Boden
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 6200 2WD Doug Christensen
6200 LSS Bruce Schmidtknecht 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
10,000 PS Brian Shramek 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh
       
       
6) Georgetown, OH  6/30-7/1 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 SSD Mike Beck 6200 SM4WD Steve Barker
       
       
7) Stanford, KY  7/6-7 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 8000 SSD Esdon Lehn
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
       
       
8) Lancaster, PA  7/8 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
       
       
9) Peoria, IL 7/13 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
       
       
10) Troy, MO  7/14 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
       
       
11) Jerseyville, IL  7/14 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 10,000 PS Kraig Wileman
6200 LSS Chris Pichler 9300 SF Troy Schroedl
       
       
12) Henry, IL  7/15 Marshall-Putnam Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Bruce Slagh 8000 SSD Steve Burge
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 10,000 PS Brian Shramek
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
       
       
13) Montgomery City, MO  7/21 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 9300 SF Zorn Bros
10,000 PS Dan Lemke 6200 SM4WD Ryan Writsel
       
       
14) Chapel Hill, TN  7/21-22 Lions Park  
7900 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Randy Petro
       
       
15) Warsaw, IN  7/22 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
16) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/24-26 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7900 UNL Doug Downs 10,000 PS Carl Smith
7900 UNL Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Chris Cain
7900 UNL Dave Snyder 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
8000 SSO Joe Eder (Big Toy) 6200 2WD Wayne Sullivan
2050 MINI Adam Koester 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
2050 MINI Rick Peters    
       
       
17) Dubuque, IA  7/27 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen    
9300 SF (RN) Bill Figanbaum     
       
       
18) Ionia, MI  7/28-29 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
8000 SSD Neil Gettinger    
       
       
19) Brandenburg, KY  7/28-29 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Tie 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 6200 2WD Robert Elliott
9300 SF Nick Skaar    
9300 SF Arlyn Smits    
       
       
20) Mt Sterling, IL  8/4 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 10,000 PS Dan Lemke
6200 LSS Mark Peissig    
       
       
19) Salem, IL  8/5 Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 10,000 PS Carl Smith
6200 LSS Mark Peissig    
       
       
20) Morley, MI 8/5 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
21) Saluda, SC  8/11-12 Saluda Recreation Complex
6200 LSS Tie 6200 4WD Holman Bros
6200 LSS Tie 6200 4WD Justin Justice
9300 SF Zorn Bros 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
9300 SF Jack Giulitto 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
       
       
22) Bowling Green, OH  8/18-20 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 2050 MINI Larry Koester
UNL MOD Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
UNL MOD Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 SM4WD Jeff Shaffer
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD Kent Franks
8000 DSS Steve Burge 6200 2WD Rod Cochrane
8000 DSS Loren Gettinger 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
10,000 PS Andy Lawyer 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Mike Linder 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
9300 SF Roger Lierman    
9300 SF Larry Steinmann    
       
       
23) Lima, OH  8/21 Allen Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
24) Wellington, OH  8/22 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
25) Ft Recovery, OH  8/25-26 Ambassador Park
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 LSS Tom Wilhite
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 LSS Mark Peissig
       
       
26) Wauseon, OH  9/1 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
6200 4WD Rob Foster    
       
       
27) Connersville, IN  9/2 Roberts Park  
8000 SSD Neil Gettinger    
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen    
       
       
28) Contoocook, NH  9/3 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL RAIN    
6200 2WD RAIN    
       
       
29) Essex Junction, VT  9/4 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL Dave Snyder    
6200 2WD Dave Laskowski    
       
       
30) Sandwich, IL  9/7 & 9 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 9300 SF Troy Schroedl
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 2050 MINI Larry Koester
10,000 PS Stuart Maize 2050 MINI Larry Koester
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter