Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2007 Grand National Winners

1) Brigden, ON  6/1-2 Brigden Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Dan Lemke    
10,000 PS Dan Lemke    
       
       
2) Midland, MI  6/15-16    
6200 LSS Mark Peissig    
6200 LSS Mike Happe    
       
       
3) Wilmington, OH  6/15-16 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 10,000 PS Dan Lemke
8000 SSO Tim Howell 10,000 PS Dan Schmucker
       
       
4) Ottertail, MN  6/15-16 Ottertail Park  
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 2050 MINI RAIN
8000 SSD Mike Beck 2050 MINI Larry Koester
       
       
5) Tomah, WI  6/22-24 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Rick Peters
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Larry Koester
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 SM4WD Steve Barker
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 SM4WD Steve Barker
6200 LSS Alan Norby 6200 2WD Craig Nation
6200 LSS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer 20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh
10,000 PS Brian Shramek 20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh
       
       
6) Georgetown, OH  6/29-30 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Ryan Writsel
       
       
7) Lancaster, PA  7/7 Buck Motorsports Park
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Rob Foster
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman    
       
       
8) Troy, MO  7/13 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Bruce Schmidtknecht 6200 2WD Steve Graus
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
       
       
9) Jerseyville, IL  7/13 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 9300 SF Bob Sietsema
10,000 PS Rob Lemke    
       
       
10) Henry, IL  7/14 Marshall-Putnam Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
6200 LSS Greg Brantner 2050 MINI Mark Stigge
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Ron Newell
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 6200 2WD Steve Graus
       
       
11) Warsaw, IN  7/14 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
12) Montgomery City, MO  7/20 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain 6200 SM4WD Dawn O'Dell
9300 SF Bob Sietsema    
       
       
13) Chapel Hill, TN  7/20-21 Lions Park  
7900 UNL Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD RJ Simon
       
       
14) Mt Vernon, OH  7/22 Knox Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
15) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/23-25 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 10,000 PS Tim Cain
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 10,000 PS Rob Lemke
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
8000 SSO Joe Eder (Big Toy) 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSO Joe Eder (Big Toy) 6200 2WD Wayne Sullivan
2050 MINI Scott Walker 6200 2WD Darren Taylor
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
16) Dubuque, IA  7/26 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Rob Lemke    
       
       
17) Ionia, MI  7/27-28 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 8000 SSD Steve Burge
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 8000 SSD Neil Gettinger
       
       
18) Brandenburg, KY  7/27-28 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Wayne Sullivan
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF Arlyn Smits    
       
       
19) Mt Sterling, IL  8/3 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen    
       
       
20) Salem, IL  8/4 Marion Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 10,000 PS Chris Cain
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 9300 SF Bob Sietsema
       
       
21) Saluda, SC  8/10-11 Saluda Recreation Complex
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7900 UNL Terry Jostock 6200 4WD Rob Foster
9300 SF Jamie Morrow 6200 2WD Steve Graus
9300 SF Bob Sietsema 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
       
       
22) Bowling Green, OH  8/17-19 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Shawn Swearingen 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh  2050 MINI RAIN
UNL MOD Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Jim Mootz
UNL MOD RAIN 6200 4WD Paul Holman
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 SM4WD Sandy Bugg
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 SM4WD RAIN
8000 DSS Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD RJ Simon
10,000 PS Dennis Miller 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
9300 SF Toby Kramer    
9300 SF Ryan Salenbien    
       
       
23) Ft Recovery, OH  8/24-25 Ambassador Park
7500 MOD RAIN 8000 SSD Esdon Lehn
7500 MOD Ken Veney 8000 SSD Brian Shramek
6200 LSS Tie    
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn    
       
       
24) Wauseon, OH  8/31 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Max Smith    
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
       
       
25) Connersville, IN  9/1 Roberts Park  
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
       
       
26) Contoocook, NH  9/2 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
7900 UNL Terry Jostock    
6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan    
       
       
27) Essex Junction, VT  9/3 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7900 UNL Bill Voreis    
6200 2WD Eddie Carey    
       
       
28) Sandwich, IL  9/6 & 8 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 9300 SF Mark Schulz
7500 MOD Shawn Swearingen 2050 MINI Derek Wonders
10,000 PS Ray Heeren 2050 MINI Larry Koester
10,000 PS Carl Smith    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter