Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2008 Grand National Winners

1) Ottertail, MN 6/13-14 Ottertail Park  
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
2) Wilmington, OH 6/14 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 10,000 PS Chris Cain
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger    
       
       
3) Tomah, WI 6/20-22 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
7500 MOD John Evans 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Adam Koester
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Rick Peters
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 6200 4WD Mark Mangan
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 2WD RJ Simon
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen    
10,000 PS Robby Lemke    
       
       
4) Georgetown, OH 6/27-28 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
7500 MOD Ron Linder 6200 2WD Davey Skinner
       
       
5) Jerseyville, IL 7/11 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 9300 SF Russ Counce
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
6) Troy, MO 7/11 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger 6200 2WD Wayne Sullivan
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
       
       
7) Wilmington, OH 7/12 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Dave Siefert    
       
       
8) Warsaw, IN  7/12 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
9) Peoria, IL 7/16 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts    
       
       
10) Chapel Hill, TN 7/18-19 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Chuck Knapp
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
2050 MINI Adam Koester    
2050 MINI Jerry Thompson    
       
       
11) Montgomery City, MO 7/18-19 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Travis Wileman 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Travis Wileman 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
9300 SF Ted Liechty    
9300 SF Jamie Morrow    
       
       
12) Mt Vernon, OH  7/20 Knox Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
13) Dubuque, IA 7/24 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Travis Wileman    
6200 2WD Roger Simon    
       
       
14) Brandenburg, KY 7/25-26 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 6200 2WD Randy Petro
9300 SF Arlyn Smits    
9300 SF Arlyn Smits    
       
       
15) Ionia, MI 7/25-26 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 8000 SSO Ken Measel
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 4WD Mark Mangan
10,000 PS Brian Shramek 6200 4WD Rhonda Harstad
10,000 PS Tim Cain 20,000 SEMI Dale Francis
       
       
16) Monroe, MI 7/31 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 10,000 PS Dennis Borsen
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
17) Mt Sterling, IL 8/1 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Arlene Archer
10,000 PS Dan Lemke    
       
       
18) Wapakoneta, OH 8/1-2 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
19) Morley, MI 8/2 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
20) Salem, IL 8/2 Marion Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mike Sandefur 10,000 PS Rob Lemke
8000 SSD Steve Burge 9300 SF Josh Miley
       
       
21) Sandusky, OH 8/8 Erie Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 2050 MINI Scott Eighmey
10,000 PS Chris Cain    
       
       
22) Saluda, SC 8/8-9 Saluda Recreation Complex
9300 SF Ted Liechty 6200 2WD Will Beeler
9300 SF Jamie Morrow 6200 2WD Jordan/ Cullop- Tie
6200 4WD RB Moler    
6200 4WD Shane Sellers    
       
       
23) Painesville, OH 8/12 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Fred Sanders    
       
       
24) Bowling Green, OH 8/15-17 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
UNL MOD Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Larry Koester
UNL MOD Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Max Smith
8000 SSO Ken Measel 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 SSO Ken Measel 6200 4WD Ron Newell
8000 SSD Roger Earley 6200 2WD Ryan Writsel
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Ryan Writsel
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI Greg Hibbitts
10,000 PS Chris Cain    
10,000 PS Philip Parrish    
       
       
25) Greenville, OH 8/19 Darke Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
9300 SF Mike Palmer    
       
       
26) Hudsonville, MI 8/21 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
27) Wellington, OH 8/22 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Tim Howell 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
10,000 PS Travis Wileman 20,000 SEMI Chris Wood
       
       
28) Ft Recovery, OH 8/22-23 Ambassador Park
7500 MOD Ken Veney 2050 MINI Rick Peters
7500 MOD Ken Veney 2050 MINI Larry Koester
6200 LSS Mark Peissig    
6200 LSS Brian Korth    
       
       
29) Jefferson City, MO 8/22-23 Jaycee Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 4WD Mark Mangan
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 4WD Rob Foster
       
       
30) Wauseon, OH 8/29 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
31) Connersville, IN 8/30 Roberts Park  
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger    
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
32) Findlay, OH  8/30 Hancock Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh    
       
       
33) Essex Junction, VT 9/1 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
6200 2WD Dave Richardson    
       
       
34) Sandwich, IL 9/4-6 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 10,000 PS Brian Shramek
7500 MOD Ken Veney 10,000 PS Larry Shope
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 20,000 SEMI RAIN
6200 LSS Brian Korth    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter