Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2009 Grand National Winners

1) Wilmington, OH 6/20 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
       
       
2) Ottertail, MN 6/19-20 Ottertail Park  
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
3) Tomah, WI 6/26-28 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Norm Kavan
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 9300 SF Todd Maloney
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSO Ken Measel 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Daniel Bosch
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Jessie Petro 
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD RJ Simon
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer    
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer    
       
       
4) Warsaw, IN  7/9 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
5) Georgetown, OH 7/10-11 Brown Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
       
       
6) Peoria, IL 7/15 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
7) W Liberty, IA 7/15 Muscatine Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Jerry Thompson    
       
       
8) LaGrange, IN 7/16 LaGrange Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain 6200 SM4WD Mike Summers
9300 SF John Strickland    
       
       
9) Troy, MO 7/17 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Gettinger/ Siefert- Tie 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
2050 MINI Mark Stigge    
       
       
10) Jerseyville, IL 7/17 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain 6200 4WD Rob Foster
9300 SF Russ Counce    
       
       
11) Ionia, MI 7/18-19 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Bruce Slagh 6200 SM4WD Larry Douthit
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 SM4WD Randy McConnell
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
       
       
12) New Hampton, IA 7/18-19 Kenwood Avenue Park
9300 SF Travis Wisel 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
9300 SF Keith Vsetecka 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
2050 MINI Mark Stigge 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
2050 MINI Adam Bauer 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
6200 4WD Pete McKeeth    
6200 4WD Scott Smith    
       
       
13) Wilmington, OH 7/18 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
14) Monticello, IA 7/22 Jones Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
15) Dubuque, IA 7/23 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
       
       
16) Montgomery City, MO 7/24-25 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain 9300 SF Russ Counce
10,000 PS Travis Wileman 9300 SF Norm Kavan
       
       
17) Chapel Hill, TN 7/24-25 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Wayne Purser 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 UNL Kathy Archer 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Jessie Petro 
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Randy Petro
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
18) Brandenburg, KY 7/24-25 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Bruce Schmidtknecht 6200 SM4WD Mike Summers
6200 LSS Chris Pichler 6200 SM4WD Larry Douthit
       
       
19) Mt Vernon, OH  7/26 Knox Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
20) Menomonie, WI 8/1 Dunn Co Recreation Park
6200 4WD Lisa Miller    
       
       
21) Salem, IL 8/1 Marion Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF John Strickland
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer    
       
       
22) Monroe, MI 8/6 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 10,000 PS Tim Cain
8000 SSO Aaron Hull    
       
       
23) Mt Sterling, IL 8/7 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Jim Martell 8000 SSO Aaron Hull
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 10,000 PS Tim Cain
       
       
24) Wapakoneta, OH 8/8 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9300 SF Ryan Salenbien 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
       
       
25) Morley, MI 8/8 Celebration Acres
Event Rained Out      
       
       
26) Saluda, SC 8/14-15 Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
10,000 PS Tim Cain 6200 2WD Will Beeler
10,000 PS Tim Cain 6200 2WD Will Beeler
       
       
27) Sandusky, OH 8/14 Erie Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 2050 MINI Adam Koester
6200 LSS Larry Phillips    
       
       
28) Painesville, OH 8/18 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
29) Bowling Green, OH 8/21-23 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
UNL MOD Kathy Archer 2050 MINI Adam Koester
UNL MOD Kathy Archer 2050 MINI Scott Walker
8000 SSO Allen Baballe 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD John Gott
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
6200 LSS Mike Savey 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
10,000 PS Mike Linder    
10,000 PS Mike Linder    
       
       
30) Greenville, OH 8/25 Darke Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Steve Burge 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
2050 MINI Dennis Horst    
       
       
31) Hudsonville, MI 8/27 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen    
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
32) Wellington, OH 8/28 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Aaron Hull 6200 SM4WD Larry Douthit
10,000 PS John Honoshofsky 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
       
       
33) Ft Recovery, OH 8/28-29 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Adam Koester
6200 LSS RAIN    
6200 LSS Larry Phillips    
       
       
34) Jefferson City, MO 8/28-29 Jaycee Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Holman Bros
       
       
35) Wauseon, OH 9/4 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Ernie Conner 6200 4WD Holman Bros
2050 MINI Rick Peters    
       
       
36) Canfield, OH 9/5 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis    
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
37) Essex Junction, VT 9/7 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
       
       
38) Sandwich, IL 9/10-12 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 10,000 PS Travis Wileman
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 10,000 PS Rob Lemke
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter