Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2010 Grand National Winners

1) Wilmington, OH 6/19 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
2) Tomah, WI 6/24-27 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Adam Bauer 9300 SF Alan Cook
7500 MOD Steve Bollinger 9300 SF Norm Kavan Jr
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
8000 SSO Aaron Hull 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Rick Johnson
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 SM4WD Steve Barker
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 SM4WD Kent Franks
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 6200 2WD Chuck Knapp
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Randy Petro
10,000 PS Dustin Hook 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
10,000 PS Brian Shramek 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
9300 SF (RN) Chad Weitzenkamp    
       
       
3) Georgetown, OH 7/10 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 6200 2WD Randy Petro
6200 LSS Brian Korth    
       
       
4) Peoria, IL 7/14 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Mark Haselby    
       
       
5) LaGrange, IN 7/15 LaGrange Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain 6200 SM4WD Larry Douthit
9300 SF Shawn Wildermuth    
       
       
6) Troy, MO 7/15 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 LSS Brian Korth
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Will Beeler
8000 SSD Mike Beck    
       
       
7) Jerseyville, IL 7/16 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer 6200 4WD Peyton Davis
9300 SF Shawn Wildermuth    
       
       
8) Hutchinson, MN 7/16 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer    
       
       
9) New Hampton, IA 7/17-18 Kenwood Avenue Park
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 6200 2WD Chuck Knapp
6200 LSS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
       
       
10) Warsaw, IN 7/17 Kosciusko Co Fairgrounds
6200 SM4WD Larry Douthit    
       
       
11) Logansport, IN 7/17 Cass Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
12) Monticello, IA 7/21 Jones Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer    
       
       
13) Chapel Hill, TN 7/23-24 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
14) Brandenburg, KY 7/23-24 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 9300 SF Russ Counce
6200 LSS Brian Korth 9300 SF Tony Sietsema
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
15) Dubuque, IA 7/29 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Rob Lemke    
       
       
16) Anoka, MN 7/29-30 Anoka Co Fairgrounds
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
6200 4WD Tom Scalzo    
       
       
17) Ionia, MI 7/30-31 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 20,000 SEMI Larry Carey
6200 SM4WD Joe Frey    
6200 SM4WD Larry Douthit    
       
       
18) Ft Recovery, OH 7/30-31 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
2050 MINI Wim Dingerink    
       
       
19) Menomonie, WI 7/31 Dunn Co Recreation Park
6200 4WD Rob Foster    
       
       
20) Monroe, MI 8/5 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Jeff Gueningsman 10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
       
       
21) Urbana, OH 8/6 Champaign Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Wayne Muller    
       
       
22) Mt Sterling, IL 8/6 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 8000 SSO Mike Novinger
6200 LSS Brian Korth 10,000 PS Brian Shramek
       
       
23) Salem, IL 8/7 Marion Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Tim Cain
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
24) Wapakoneta, OH 8/7 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9300 SF Ryan Salenbien 6200 2WD Renee Theobald
       
       
25) Morley, MI 8/7 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
26) Saluda, SC 8/13-14 Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
2050 MINI Wim Dingerink 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
2050 MINI RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
27) Sandusky, OH 8/13 Erie Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth 10,000 PS Danny Schmucker
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
       
       
28) Painesville, OH 8/17 Lake Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker    
       
       
29) Bowling Green, OH 8/20-22 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Adam Bauer 9300 SF Larry Sheets
7500 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
UNL MOD Bruce Slagh 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
UNL MOD Wayne Purser 2050 MINI Wim Dingerink
8000 SSO Frank Keener 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 2WD Randy Petro
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
30) Greenville, OH 8/24 Darke Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Mike Beck 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
9300 SF Travis Wisel    
       
       
31) Hudsonville, MI 8/26 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
20,000 SEMI Mark Haselby    
       
       
32) Wellington, OH 8/27 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 SM4WD Mike Summers
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
9300 SF Shawn Wildermuth    
       
       
33) Jefferson City, MO 8/27-28 Jaycee Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Wim Dingerink 8000 SSD Steve Burge
8000 UNL Wayne Purser 8000 SSD Brian Shramek
6200 LSS Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Rob Foster
6200 LSS Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
       
       
34) Wauseon, OH 9/3 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 4WD Holman Bros
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
35) Findlay, OH 9/4 Hancock Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
6200 4WD Dave Bos    
       
       
36) Canfield, OH 9/4 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Wim Dingerink    
20,000 SEMI Richard Scott    
       
       
37) Essex Junction, VT 9/6 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
8000 SSO Sid Broughton    
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
38) Sandwich, IL 9/9-11 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 10,000 PS Ross Boersen
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 10,000 PS Brian Shramek
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Chuck Knapp
6200 LSS Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter