Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2012 Grand National Winners

1) Hazel Green, AL  6/1-2 Billy Hunter Park
9300 SF Dave Pedley 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
9300 SF Mark Dean 6200 2WD Randy Petro
       
       
2) Hutchinson, MN  6/15-16 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
7500 MOD Kevin Criswell 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
8000 SSD Jody Ross    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
3) Tomah, WI  6/21-24 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Chris Cain
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Lance Little
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Russ Freeze
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Mike Stamp
8000 UNL Ken Veney 2050 MINI Scott Walker
8000 UNL Dave Archer 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 6200 4WD Dan Prahl
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 4WD Mark Mangan
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Tim Peissig 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
       
       
4) Arcola, IN  6/30 Branning Pull Park
6000 UNL Dennis Christensen    
       
       
5) Georgetown, OH  7/6-7 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Jim Martell 6200 2WD Chris Martin
7500 MOD Kevin Criswell 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 LSS Brian Korth 9300 SF Darrin Hunt
6200 LSS Mike Happe 9300 SF Darrin Hunt
       
       
6) Rockwell, IA  7/6-7 Chamber Acres  
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
       
       
7) Alta, IA  7/12   Buena Vista Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bret Berg 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
       
       
8) LaGrange, IN  7/12 LaGrange Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Randy Campbell 6200 4WD Rob Foster
9300 SF Rob Trowbridge    
       
       
9) Troy, MO  7/13 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Lisa Peterson
10,000 PS Dan Lemke 8000 PD  Susan Ingram
       
       
10) New Hampton, IA  7/13-14 Kenwood Avenue Park
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Scott Walker
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD RJ Simon
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Lance Fleming
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 20,000 SEMI Ted Ellis
6200 LSS Brandon Phillips 20,000 SEMI Ted Ellis
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Mike Beck    
       
       
11) Jerseyville, IL  7/14 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 9300 SF Kyle Pedley
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
       
       
12) Monticello, IA  7/18 Jones Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Kyle Pedley    
       
       
13) Peoria, IL  7/18 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker    
       
       
14) Sibley, IA  7/19    
9300 SF Russ Freeze    
       
       
15) Chapel Hill, TN  7/20-21 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Ken Veney 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 UNL Ken Veney 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Brandon Hunt 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Jody Ross 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
2050 MINI Scott Walker    
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway    
       
       
16) Dubuque, IA  7/25 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
17) Brandenburg, KY  7/27-28 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 6200 2WD Cancelled
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Randy Petro
9300 SF Mike Conny    
9300 SF Russ Freeze    
       
       
18) Ionia, MI  7/27-28 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Jim Schaendorf 6200 4WD Rob Foster
10,000 PS Joel Kingen    
10,000 PS Dan Schmucker    
       
       
19) Ft Recovery, OH  7/27-28 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL Ken Veney 2050 MINI Adam Koester
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Koester
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn    
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell    
       
       
20) Monroe, MI 8/2 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 10,000 PS Jeremy Smith
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell    
       
       
21) Mt Sterling, IL 8/3 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Brian Shramek 10,000 PS Jeff Sapp
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Julia Conny
       
       
22) Salem, IL 8/4 Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
8000 SSD Dennis Shramek    
       
       
23) Wapakoneta, OH 8/4 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6200 4WD Larry Peterson    
       
       
24) Morley, MI 8/4 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
25) Sandusky, OH 8/10 Erie Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Scott Walker    
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
       
       
26) Saluda, SC 8/10-11 Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Randy Petro
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 4WD Rob Foster    
6200 4WD Pat Paul    
       
       
27) Napoleon, OH 8/11 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
28) Bowling Green, OH 8/17-19 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF Russ Freeze
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF Darrin Hunt
UNL MOD Dave Archer 2050 MINI Scott Walker
UNL MOD LD Nation 2050 MINI Scott Walker
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Mike Campbell
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Eddie Carey
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
10,000 PS Jeff Sapp    
10,000 PS Jeremy Smith    
       
       
29) Greenville, OH 8/21-22 Darke Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Wayne Purser (DN) 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 SSD Mike Beck 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
9300 SF Larry Dean 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
       
       
30) Hudsonville, MI 8/22-23 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 2050 MINI Adam Koester
10,000 PS Ross Boersen    
10,000 PS Dan Lemke    
       
       
31) Wellington, OH 8/24 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Randy Petro
10,000 PS Dan Lemke 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
9300 SF Russ Freeze    
       
       
32) Jefferson City, MO 8/24-25 Jaycee Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Brian Shramek 8000 SSD Esdon Lehn
8000 UNL Ken Veney 8000 SSD Esdon Lehn
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Lisa Peterson
       
       
33) Wauseon, OH 8/31 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Mike Beck 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
34) Canfield, OH 9/1 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
35) Sandwich, IL 9/6-8 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 10,000 PS Nick McCormick
7500 MOD Doug Lively 10,000 PS Tim Cain
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn    
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
8000 SSD Siefert/ Lehn- Tie    
       
       
36) Spencer, IA 9/13 Clay Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer    
20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter