Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2013 Grand National Winners

1) Hazel Green, AL 5/31-6/1 Billy Hunter Park
9300 SF Rod Deck 6200 2WD Jeff Shafer
9300 SF RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
2) Hutchinson, MN 6/14-15 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Lively 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
7500 MOD Doug Lively 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
8000 SSD John Raymond 20,000 SEMI Ted Ellis
10,000 PS Lance Little    
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
3) Tomah, WI 6/20-23 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Danny Schmucker
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 10,000 PS RAIN
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 9300 SF Bryan Deck
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF RAIN
8000 UNL Ricky Rose 2050 MINI Max Smith
8000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI Scott Walker
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSD Brian Shramek 6200 2WD Ryan Writsel
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
4) Arcola, IN 6/29 Branning Pull Park
6000 UNL Adam Bauer    
       
       
5) Georgetown, OH 6/29 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
6200 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
6) Rockwell, IA 7/5-6 Chamber Acres  
7500 MOD Doug Lively 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
7500 MOD Doug Lively 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
       
       
7) LaGrange, IN 7/11 LaGrange Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 6200 4WD Rob Foster
9300 SF Steve Francis    
       
       
8) Troy, MO 7/12 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Dan Lemke
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
       
       
9) New Hampton, IA 7/12-13 Kenwood Avenue Park
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
7500 MOD Todd Feiss 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 DSS Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Jeff Writsel
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson    
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway    
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
       
       
10) Jerseyville, IL 7/13 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker
8000 SSO John Strickland 9300 SF Rod Deck
       
       
11) Peoria, IL 7/17 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky    
       
       
12) Chapel Hill 7/19-20 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Ricky Rose 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 UNL Dave Archer 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Kyloe Knapp
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Jacob Fuqua
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
13) Dubuque, IA 7/25 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Randy Campbell    
       
       
14) Ionia, MI 7/26-27 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 4WD Rob Foster
       
       
15) Brandenburg, KY 7/26-27 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 6200 2WD Will Beeler
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
       
       
16) Ft Recovery, OH 7/26-27 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 UNL Ricky Rose 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn    
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
17) Monroe, MI 8/1 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Tanya Foster
10,000 PS Lance Little    
       
       
18) Mt Sterling, IL 8/2 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Tom Bollinger 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
8000 SSD Steve Burge 9300 SF Dave Batliner
       
       
19) Morley, MI 8/3 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer    
       
       
20) Salem, IL 8/3 Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
21) Wapakoneta, OH 8/3 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 4WD Jason Brammer    
       
       
22) Saluda, SC 8/9-10 Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD Chuck Knapp 6200 2WD Randy Petro
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
9300 SF Marvin McDonald 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
9300 SF Bryan Deck 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
6200 4WD Jason Brammer    
6200 4WD Ben Ellis    
       
       
23) Rossville, IL 8/9 Christman Park  
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
24) Sandusky, OH 8/9 Erie Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Lance Little    
2050 MINI Ken Veney    
       
       
25) Napoleon, OH 8/10 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Mike Beck 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
       
       
26) Bowling Green, OH 8/16-18 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 9300 SF Bryan Deck
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 9300 SF Greg Freeze Jr
UNL MOD Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Koester
UNL MOD LD Nation 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
8000 SSD Dave Siefert 6200 2WD Craig Corzine
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Matt Cain
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
       
       
27) Greenville, OH 8/20-21 Darke Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Scott Walker 2050 MINI Adam Koester
6000 UNL Scott Walker 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Mike Beck 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
9300 SF Larry Dean    
       
       
28) Hudsonville, MI 8/21-22 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Wayne Purser 8000 SSD Stan Blagrave
7500 MOD Doug Lively 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 2050 MINI Scott Walker
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
29) Jefferson City, MO 8/23-24 Jaycee Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Brian Shramek 6200 LSS Mark Peissig
8000 UNL Brian Shramek 6200 LSS Rex Kuhn
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
       
       
30) Wellington, OH 8/23 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 9300 SF Mike Conny
10,000 PS Steve Ortner 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
6200 2WD Doug Theobald    
       
       
31) Wauseon, OH 8/30 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
2050 MINI Ken Veney    
       
       
32) Canton, OH 8/31 Stark Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
33) Canfield, OH 8/31 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Adam Bauer    
6200 2WD Jessie Petro    
       
       
34) Sandwich, IL 9/5-7 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Danny Schmucker
7500 MOD Doug Lively 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
35) Spencer, IA 9/12-13 Clay Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter