Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2014 Grand National Winners

1) Fairlea, WV 5/23-24  W Virginia St Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
6000 UNL Todd Feiss 6200 4WD Peyton Davis
9300 SF Mike Prible    
9300 SF Rob Trowbridge    
       
       
2) Hutchinson, MN  6/6-7 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Lively 10,000 PS L Little/ C Cope- Tie
7500 MOD Doug Lively 10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker
8000 SSD Steve Burge 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
8000 SSD Steve Burge 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
2050 MINI Tyler Slagh    
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
       
       
3) Hazel Green, AL  6/6-7 Billy Hunter Park
9300 SF RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
4) Tomah, WI  6/19-22 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL RAIN 10,000 PS Robby Lemke
6000 UNL Paul Koontz 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF Rob Trowbridge
7500 MOD Adam Bauer 9300 SF Dan Schulte
8000 UNL Dave Archer 2050 MINI RAIN
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 SSO Sid Broughton 6200 4WD Mark Mangan
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 6200 4WD Ted Skelton
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 SSD Braden Shramek 6200 2WD Jeff Shafer
6200 LSS Mike Chizek 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
6200 LSS Mike Chizek 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
       
       
5) Georgetown, OH  6/28 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Chuck Knapp 9300 SF Andy Trowbridge
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Tim Fitzsimmons
       
       
6) Marion, OH 6/30 Marion Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Lively    
       
       
7) Rockwell, IA 7/4-5 Chamber Acres  
7500 MOD Jim Martell 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
7500 MOD Adam Bauer 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
2050 MINI Tyler Slagh    
       
       
8) LaGrange, IN 7/10 LaGrange Co Fairgrounds
6000 MOD Brandon Simon    
9300 SF Russ Freeze    
       
       
9) Alta, IA 7/10   Buena Vista Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
10) Troy, MO 7/11 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 9300 SF Larry Dean
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 6200 4WD Peyton Davis
       
       
11) New Hampton, IA 7/11-12 Kenwood Avenue Park
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
6200 LSS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach    
8000 SSD RAIN    
       
       
12) Jerseyville, IL 7/12 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6000 MOD Brandon Simon 10,000 PS Joel Kingen
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 9300 SF Dan Schulte
       
       
13) Peoria, IL 7/16 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
14) Benson, NC 7/18-19 GALOT Motorsports Park
6000 MOD RJ Simon 9300 SF Chris Weidinger
6000 MOD Jacob Ohl 9300 SF Trenton Cook
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell    
8000 SSO Dave Jones    
       
       
15) Chapel Hill, TN 7/19-20 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 UNL Dave Archer 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Brandon Hunt 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway    
2050 MINI Bret Berg    
       
       
16) Dubuque, IA 7/23 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Nathan Babler    
       
       
17) Ft Recovery, OH 7/25-26 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Ken Veney
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn    
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn    
       
       
18) Brandenburg, KY 7/25-26 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Rex Kuhn 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
6200 LSS Mike Chizek 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
10,000 PS Rob Lemke    
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
19) Ionia, MI 7/25-26 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
6000 MOD Paul Koontz 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
6000 MOD Paul Koontz 6200 4WD Tim Skelton
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave    
       
       
20) Monroe, MI 7/31 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Chuck Knapp 10,000 PS Tim Cain
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn    
       
       
21) Mt Sterling, IL 8/1 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Dave Archer 10,000 PS Danny Schmucker
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 9300 SF Russ Freeze
       
       
22) Salem, IL 8/2 Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Brent Payne 10,000 PS Robby Lemke
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
23) Morley, MI 8/2 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
24) Wapakoneta, OH 8/2 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 2WD Holman Bros
6200 4WD Doug Theobald    
       
       
25) Rossville, IL 8/8 Christman Park  
6000 MOD Todd Feiss    
8000 SSD Brian Shramek    
       
       
26) Sandusky, OH 8/8 Erie Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Chris Cain    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
       
       
27) Saluda, SC 8/8-9 Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Andy Trowbridge
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 9300 SF Russ Freeze
6200 4WD Holman Bros 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
6200 4WD Peyton Davis 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
6200 2WD Jessie Petro    
6200 2WD Renee Theobald    
       
       
28) Napoleon, OH 8/9 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Steve Burge 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
10,000 PS Carlton Cope    
       
       
29) Bowling Green, OH 8/15-17 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 10,000 PS Phillip Parish
8000 SSD Steve Burge 10,000 PS Rob Russell
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 9300 SF Bryan Deck
6200 LSS Brian Korth 9300 SF Larry Dean
20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa    
20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa    
       
       
30) Greenville, OH 8/19-20 Darke Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Mike Beck 9300 SF Russ Freeze
2050 MINI Gert Dingerink    
       
       
31) Hudsonville, MI 8/19-20 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
6200 LSS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
10,000 PS Rob Lemke    
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway    
       
       
32) Wellington, OH 8/22 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 9300 SF Larry Dean
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
6200 2WD Jessie Petro    
       
       
33) Jefferson City, MO 8/22-23 Jaycee Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
6200 LSS Brian Korth    
6200 LSS Brian Korth    
       
       
34) Wauseon, OH 8/29 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Steve Burge 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
2050 MINI Adam Koester    
       
       
35) Canton, OH 8/30 Stark Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
36) Canfield, OH 8/30 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder    
6200 2WD Jeff Shafer    
       
       
37) Sandwich, IL 9/4 & 6 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 10,000 PS Rob Lemke
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 10,000 PS Rob Russell
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Jerry Walker
8000 SSO Brent Payne    
8000 SSD Braden Shramek    
8000 SSD Joe Degenhardt    
       
       
38) Spencer, IA 9/11-12 Clay Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer    
20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter