Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2015 Grand National Winners

1) Fairlea, WV 5/22-23  W Virginia St Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 6200 4WD Rob Foster
9300 SF Lee Butts    
9300 SF Rod Deck    
       
       
2) Benson, NC 5/29-30 GALOT Motorsports Park
6000 UNL Paul Koontz 2050 MINI Tyler Slagh
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 2050 MINI Larry Koester
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 4WD Ted Skelton
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
9300 SF Mike Prible 6200 2WD Craig Corzine
9300 SF Tie 6200 2WD Renee Theobald
       
       
3) Hutchinson, MN  6/19-20 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bret Berg 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
8000 SSD Braden Shramek 6200 4WD Tanya Foster
8000 SSD John Raymond 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
10,000 PS Chris Cain 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
10,000 PS Lance Little 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
       
       
4) Tomah, WI  6/25-28 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Manny Ferry III 10,000 PS Danny Schmucker
6000 UNL Jacob Ohl 10,000 PS Robby Lemke
7500 MOD Doug Lively 9300 SF Dave Whelan
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 9300 SF Drew Parkinson
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 UNL Ricky Rose 2050 MINI Bruce Slagh
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Mike Manke
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 4WD Ted Skelton
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Steve Blagrave
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD John Raymond 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
8000 SSD Steve Burge 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
       
       
5) Rockwell, IA 7/10-11 Chamber Acres  
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway    
       
       
6) Peoria, IL 7/15 Exposition Gardens
20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky    
       
       
7) Troy, MO 7/17 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
8000 SSO Brent Payne 9300 SF Mike Prible
       
       
8) New Hampton, IA 7/17-18 Kenwood Avenue Park
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
7500 MOD Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Larry Koester
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Renee Theobald
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Austin Boyer
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
       
       
9) Jerseyville, IL 7/18 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 10,000 PS Danny Schmucker
8000 SSO John Strickland 9300 SF Jeff Prible
       
       
10) Chapel Hill, TN 7/24-25 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Lisa Peterson
8000 UNL Wayne Purser 6200 4WD Peyton Davis
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Doug Theobald
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway    
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
11) Brandenburg, KY 7/24-25 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 10,000 PS Tim Shipley
6000 UNL RJ Simon 10,000 PS Darrin Hunt
6200 LSS Brian Korth    
6200 LSS Brian Korth    
       
       
12) Ionia, MI 7/24-25 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
8000 SSO John Strickland 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
9300 SF Brook Ferris    
9300 SF Brad Hart    
       
       
13) Dubuque, IA 7/29 Dubuque Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson    
       
       
14) Ft Recovery, OH 7/31-8/1 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL Bret Berg 2050 MINI Tyler Slagh
8000 UNL Bret Berg 2050 MINI Shannon Leischner 
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
       
       
15) Monroe, MI 8/6 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave    
       
       
16) Mt Sterling, IL 8/7 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 10,000 PS Tim Shipley
8000 SSO John Strickland 9300 SF Rod Deck
       
       
17) Morley, MI 8/8 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky    
       
       
18) Wapakoneta, OH 8/8 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
6200 4WD Jason Brammer    
       
       
19) Salem, IL 8/8 Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO John Strickland 10,000 PS Danny Schmucker
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
20) Sandusky, OH 8/8 Erie Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Robby Lemke    
2050 MINI Larry Koester    
       
       
21) Napoleon, OH 8/15 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Steve Burge 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
       
       
22) Bowling Green, OH 8/21-23 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 9300 SF Dave Whelan
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 9300 SF Rod Deck
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 UNL Steve Bunnage 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 6200 4WD Kevin Schools
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 4WD Graham Young
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSD Brandon Hunt 6200 2WD Jeff Shafer
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
10,000 PS Phillip Parish    
10,000 PS Darrin Hunt    
       
       
23) Greenville, OH 8/25-26 Darke Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 9300 SF Dan Parkinson
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Doug Theobald
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway    
2050 MINI Berrie Boer    
       
       
24) Hudsonville, MI 8/25-26 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Brian Diekman 6200 4WD Peyton Davis
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 6200 4WD Lisa Peterson
10,000 PS Mike Conny    
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
25) Wellington, OH 8/28 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Wayne Purser 9300 SF Brad Hart 
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Randy Petro
10,000 PS Mike Conny    
       
       
26) Wauseon, OH 9/4 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Adam Bauer    
6200 4WD Ted Skelton    
       
       
27) Canton, OH 9/5 Stark Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
28) Canfield, OH 9/5 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Bill Voreis    
6200 2WD Jessie Petro    
       
       
29) Sandwich, IL 9/10 & 12 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 10,000 PS Robby Lemke
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 10,000 PS Robby Lemke
6200 LSS Brian Korth 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
6200 LSS Brian Korth    
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave    
8000 SSD Brandon Hunt    
       
       
30) Spencer, IA 9/17 Clay Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Larry Carey    
20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter