Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2017 Grand National Winners

1) Benson, NC 6/2-3 GALOT Motorsports Park
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 9300 SF Brook Ferris
8000 UNL Kevin Criswell 9300 SF Brad Hart
8000 SSO John Strickland 2050 MINI Grayson Shelton
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway (G)
8000 SSD Colin Ross 6200 4WD Ben Ellis
8000 SSD Colin Ross 6200 4WD Lisa Peterson
10,000 PS Chance McGrath 6200 2WD Craig Corzine
10,000 PS Mike Conny 6200 2WD Sean Blagrave
       
       
2) Hutchinson, MN 6/16-17 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (I)
8000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 6200 4WD Ted Skelton
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS Mike Conny 20,000 SEMI Lonny Sailor
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
3) Tomah, WI 6/22-25  Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL RAIN 9300 SF Brook Ferris Jr
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 9300 SF Bryan Deck
7500 MOD Bret Berg 2050 MINI RAIN
7500 MOD Bret Berg 2050 MINI Berrie Boer
8000 UNL Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Peyton Davis (P)
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 6200 4WD Carol Suchy
6200 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT  RAIN
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 7500 SSDT  Carl Atley
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
8000 SSD Jody Ross 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
8000 SSD Jody Ross 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
10,000 PS Mike Conny    
10,000 PS Mike Conny    
       
       
4) Rockwell, IA 7/7-8 Chamber Acres  
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 9300 SF Brad Hart
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Tony Sietsema
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 20,000 SEMI Dan Prahl
       
       
5) Chapel Hill, TN 7/21-22 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Berrie Boer
8000 UNL Brad Benedict 2050 MINI Grayson Shelton
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 4WD Peyton Davis (Y)
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 6200 4WD Paul Holman
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
6) Ionia, MI 7/21-22 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 6200 2WD Ashley Corzine
9300 SF Steve Francis    
9300 SF Steve Francis    
       
       
7) Ft Recovery, OH 7/28-29 Ambassador Park
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 2050 MINI Larry Koester
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 7500 SSDT Josh Deeter
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 7500 SSDT Don Bowling
       
       
8) Brandenburg, KY 7/28-29 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 9300 SF Rod Deck
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 9300 SF Rod Deck
10,000 PS Rob Lemke 6200 2WD Renee Theobald
10,000 PS Mike Conny 6200 2WD Jessie Petro (B)
       
       
9) Monroe, MI 8/3 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 6200 4WD Peyton Davis (Y)
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
10) Mt Sterling, IL 8/4 Brown Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 7500 SSDT Josh Deeter
10,000 PS Charles Pelletier    
       
       
11) Salem, IL 8/5 Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Jeff Hirt (R) 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
12) Morley, MI 8/5 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Dan Prahl    
       
       
13) Wapakoneta, OH 8/5 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 2WD LeAnn Tormoehlen
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave    
       
       
14) Langford, NY 8/6 Langford Tractor Pull Grounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth (E) 6200 4WD Peyton Davis (P)
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 6200 4WD Jim Holman
2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)    
       
       
15) Sandusky, OH 8/11 Erie Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 2050 MINI Jason Hathaway
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
       
       
16) Norwalk, WI 8/12 Norwalk Village Park
6200 4WD Rob Foster    
6200 4WD Paul Holman    
       
       
17) Napoleon, OH 8/12 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Colin Ross 2050 MINI Adam Koster (W)
10,000 PS Chance McGrath    
       
       
18) Bowling Green, OH 8/17-19 Wood Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL RJ Simon 9300 SF Steve Francis
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 9300 SF Ryan Anderson
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 2050 MINI Berrie Boer
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 2050 MINI Ken Veney
8000 UNL Wayne Purser 6200 4WD Ben Ellis
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 6200 4WD Donald LaBonte
6200 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT  Shane Kellogg
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 7500 SSDT  Carl Atley
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 2WD Russ Nicholls
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 6200 2WD Ashley Corzine
8000 SSD Steve Burge 20,000 SEMI Chris Wood
8000 SSD Colin Ross 20,000 SEMI Dan Prahl
10,000 PS Robby Lemke    
10,000 PS Brad Moss    
       
       
19) Greenville, OH 8/22-23 Darke Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Adam Bauer  7500 SSDT Carl Atley
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 2WD Sean Blagrave
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn    
2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)    
2050 MINI Ken Veney    
       
       
20) Hudsonville, MI 8/22-23 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Charles Pelletier 6200 4WD Jim Holman
10,000 PS Mike Conny 6200 4WD Rob Foster
9300 SF Robert Pryor    
9300 SF Lee Butts    
       
       
21) Wellington, OH 8/25 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Ricky Rose 9300 SF Lee Butts
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
22) Wauseon, OH 9/1 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)    
6200 4WD Steve Elchinger    
       
       
23) Canfield, OH 9/2 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL RAIN    
6200 2WD RAIN    
       
       
24) Canton, OH 9/2 Stark Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
25) Sandwich, IL 9/7 & 9 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 9300 SF Rod Deck
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Russ Freeze
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave    
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer    
10,000 PS Julia Ray    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter