Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2018 Grand National Winners

1) Benson, NC 6/1-2 GALOT Motorsports Park
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Wim Dingerink
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 4WD Tyler Cobb
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
9300 SF Stan Warda 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
9300 SF Stan Warda 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
       
       
2) Hutchinson, MN 6/15-16 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Adam Koester (B)
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 4WD Ben Ellis
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 6200 4WD Rob Foster (F)
10,000 PS Charles Pelletier 20,000 SEMI Ryan DeBroux
10,000 PS Chris Cain 20,000 SEMI Dan Prahl
       
       
3) Tomah, WI 6/21-23 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL RAIN 10,000 PS Charles Pelletier
6000 UNL Craig Corzine 10,000 PS Jason Svonavec
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 2050 MINI RAIN
7500 MOD Bret Berg 2050 MINI Bertus Boer
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Carmen Foster
6200 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT  RAIN
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 7500 SSDT  Kent Crowder
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn 6200 2WD Trevor Blagrave
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Dan Prahl
       
       
4) Rockwell, IA 7/5-7 Chamber Acres  
7500 MOD Corey Kielmeyer 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (I)
7500 MOD Bret Berg 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (I)
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 7500 SSDT Tie
8000 UNL Ricky Rose 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
9300 SF Brad Hart    
9300 SF Stan Warda    
       
       
5) Ionia, MI 7/13-14 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
9300 SF Brady Ferris 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
9300 SF Brady Ferris 20,000 SEMI Ryan DeBroux
6200 2WD Jessie Petro (B)    
6200 2WD Jessie Petro (B)    
       
       
6) New Hampton, IA  7/13-14 Kenwood Avenue Park
7500 MOD RAIN    
7500 MOD Bret Berg    
       
       
7) Chapel Hill, TN  7/20-21 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Steve Boyd 2050 MINI Chase Richardson
8000 UNL Steve Boyd 2050 MINI Camille Shelton
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave 6200 4WD Donald LaBonte
8000 SSD Colin Ross 6200 4WD Holman Bros
10,000 PS Darrin Hunt    
10,000 PS Darrin Hunt    
       
       
8) Ft Recovery, OH 7/27-28 Ambassador Park
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 2050 MINI Tyler Slagh
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (I)
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 7500 SSDT Matt Clemons
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
       
       
9) Brandenburg, KY 7/27-28 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Adam Spiegelberg 10,000 PS Charles Pelletier
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 10,000 PS Robby Lemke
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 6200 2WD Craig Corzine
8000 SSD Colin Ross 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
       
       
9) Monroe, MI 8/2 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 4WD Carmen Foster
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik    
       
       
10) Mt Sterling, IL 8/3 Brown Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Craig Corzine 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
10,000 PS Charles Pelletier 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
       
       
11) Salem, IL 8/4 Marion Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSO Colin Meese 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
       
       
12) Morley, MI 8/4 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen    
       
       
13) Waverly, IA 8/4 Bremer Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Brandon Simon    
6200 2WD Joey Frasur    
       
       
14) Langford, NY 8/4-5 Langford Tractor Pull Grounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Adam Bauer (C)
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 6200 4WD Danny Johnson
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD Ben Ellis
8000 SSD Colin Ross    
8000 SSD Colin Ross    
       
       
15) Sandusky, OH 8/10 Erie Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Jason Svonavec    
2050 MINI Ken Veney    
       
       
16) Norwalk, WI 8/11 Norwalk Village Park
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 4WD Danny Johnson
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 4WD Rob Foster
       
       
17) Napoleon, OH 8/11 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Colin Ross 2050 MINI Adam Koster (B)
10,000 PS Jason Svonavec    
       
       
18) Bowling Green, OH 8/16-18 Wood Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 9300 SF Dave Whelan
7500 MOD RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
7500 MOD Doug Lively 2050 MINI Bruce Slagh
8000 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD Peyton Davis (Y)
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Rob Foster
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 7500 SSDT  RAIN
6200 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT  Justin Gearhart
8000 SSO Chris Shoemaker 6200 2WD RJ Simon (O)
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
8000 SSD Kent Payne 20,000 SEMI RAIN
8000 SSD Stan Blagrave 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS Darrin Hunt    
       
       
19) Greenville, OH 8/21 Darke Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
2050 MINI RAIN    
       
       
20) Hudsonville, MI 8/21-22 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
9300 SF Chris Weidinger    
9300 SF Tony Sietsema    
       
       
21) Wellington, OH 8/24 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder 9300 SF Lee Butts
8000 SSO Bud Gettinger 2050 MINI Adam Koester (W)
10,000 PS Russ Yoder    
       
       
22) Wauseon, OH 8/31 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Chase Richardson    
6200 4WD Ben Ellis    
       
       
23) Canfield, OH 9/1 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp    
6200 2WD Bryan McDonald    
       
       
24) Canton, OH 9/1 Stark Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Charles Pelletier    
       
       
25) Sandwich, IL 9/6 & 8 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 9300 SF Russ Freeze
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 9300 SF Brad Hart
8000 SSD Colin Ross 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
8000 SSD Steve Burge    
10,000 PS Nick McCormick    
10,000 PS Julia Ray    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter