Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2019 Grand National Winners

1) Benson, NC 5/31-6/1 GALOT Motorsports Park
6000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
6000 UNL Doug Theobald 2050 MINI Reese Shelton
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 4WD Peyton Davis (P)
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 4WD Carmen Foster
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Darrin Hunt 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
       
       
2) N Dinwiddie, VA 6/7-8 Virginia Motorsports Park
6000 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
6000 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
3) New Castle, PA 6/15 Lawrence Co Fairgrounds
6200 2WD RAIN    
       
       
4) Hoopeston, IL 6/15 McFerren Park Annex
9300 SF Brady Ferris    
       
       
5) Tomah, WI 6/20-22 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 10,000 PS Robby Lemke
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 10,000 PS Russ Yoder
7500 MOD Doug Lively 2050 MINI Ken Veney
7500 MOD Bret Berg 2050 MINI Gert Dingerink
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 6200 4WD Carmen Foster
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Peyton Davis
6200 LSS Chris Pichler 7500 SSDT  Don Bowling
6200 LSS Bryce Pichler 7500 SSDT  Shane Kellogg
8000 SSO Brent Payne 6200 2WD RJ Simon
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
8000 SSD Colin Ross 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
8000 SSD Colin Ross 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
       
       
6) Hutchinson, MN 6/28-29 Hutchinson Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Nathan Hoffman
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSD Colin Ross 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
8000 SSD Zach Degenhardt 7500 SSDT Brion Withrow
10,000 PS Carlton Cope 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
10,000 PS Julia Ray 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
       
       
7) Rockwell, IA 7/4-6 Chamber Acres  
7500 MOD Doug Lively 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
7500 MOD Corey Kielmeyer 2050 MINI Ken Veney
8000 UNL RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
8000 UNL Joe Eder 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
8000 SSD Jody Ross 20,000 SEMI RAIN
8000 SSD Jody Ross 20,000 SEMI Ryan DeBroux
9300 SF Jon Silsby    
9300 SF Jon Silsby    
       
       
8) Hagerstown, MD 7/12-13 Hagerstown Speedway
6000 UNL Cancelled 10,000 PS Tim Cain
6000 UNL Brandon Simon 10,000 PS Robert Martin
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Renee Theobald
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Kim Moore
       
       
9) Chapel Hill, TN  7/19-20 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Reese Shelton
8000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
8000 SSD Colin Ross 6200 4WD Jim Holman
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS Darrin Hunt    
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
10) Ionia, MI 7/19-20 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
6000 UNL RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF Brady Ferris    
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
11) Brandenburg, KY 7/26-27 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 9300 SF Randy Thomas
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 9300 SF Brady Ferris
10,000 PS Mike Conny 6200 2WD Renee Theobald
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
       
       
12) Ft Recovery, OH 7/26-27 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL Kevin Criswell 2050 MINI Bart Sluis
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Dirk Wessel
8000 SSD Brandon Hunt 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
8000 SSD Tie 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
       
       
13) Monroe, MI 8/1 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Tie    
6200 4WD Peyton Davis    
       
       
14) Mt Sterling, IL 8/2 Brown Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Doug Theobald 7500 SSDT Todd Dugan
10,000 PS Jason Svonavec    
       
       
15) Langford, NY 8/3-4 Langford Tractor Pull Grounds
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Ken Veney
8000 UNL Kevin Criswell 2050 MINI Ken Veney
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson 6200 4WD John Davis
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 6200 4WD Peyton Davis
8000 SSD Kent Payne    
8000 SSD Colin Ross    
       
       
16) Salem, IL 8/3 Marion Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 7500 SSDT Don Bowling
10,000 PS Danny Schmucker    
       
       
17) Morley, MI 8/3 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI RAIN    
       
       
18) Napoleon, OH 8/10 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD   2050 MINI  
10,000 PS      
       
       
19) Bowling Green, OH 8/15-17 Wood Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL   9300 SF  
6000 UNL   9300 SF  
7500 MOD   2050 MINI  
7500 MOD   2050 MINI  
8000 UNL   6200 4WD  
8000 UNL   6200 4WD  
6200 LSS   7500 SSDT   
6200 LSS   7500 SSDT   
8000 SSO   6200 2WD  
8000 SSO   6200 2WD  
8000 SSD   20,000 SEMI  
8000 SSD   20,000 SEMI  
10,000 PS      
10,000 PS      
       
       
20) Hudsonville, MI 8/21 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI      
       
       
21) Wellington, OH 8/23 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL   10,000 PS  
6200 LSS   2050 MINI  
       
       
22) Wauseon, OH 8/30 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI      
6200 4WD      
       
       
23) Canton, OH 8/30-9/1 Stark Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS      
10,000 PS      
       
       
24) Sandwich, IL 9/5 & 7 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD   9300 SF  
7500 MOD   9300 SF  
8000 SSD   7500 SSDT  
8000 SSD      
10,000 PS      
10,000 PS      


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter