Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2021 Grand National Winners

1) Sauk Rapids, MN 5/29-30 Granite City Motor Park
7500 MOD Bret Berg 20,000 SEMI RAIN
7500 MOD Bret Berg 20,000 SEMI Ryan DeBroux
7500 SSDT Todd Dugan (AF)    
7500 SSDT Todd Dugan (AF)    
       
       
2) Atwood, TN 6/4-5 Lawrence Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 6200 2WD Marty Clock
9300 SF Brady Ferris    
9300 SF Jon Silsby    
       
       
3) Tomah, WI 6/24-26 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 9300 SF RAIN
6000 UNL RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
7500 MOD RAIN 2050 MINI Nathan Hoffman
7500 MOD Craig Corzine 2050 MINI RAIN
8000 UNL Joe Eder 6200 4WD Mike Manke
8000 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
6200 LSS Bryce Pichler 7500 SSDT  RAIN
6200 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT  Todd Dugan (AS)
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 SSD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Brandon Simon (H) 20,000 SEMI Pat Eilen
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
4) Dodge City, KS 7/2-3 Dodge City Raceway Park
7500 MOD Bret Berg 8000 SSD Kent Payne
7500 MOD Bret Berg 8000 SSD Travis Schlabach
6200 LSS Adam Spiegelberg 6200 4WD Jim Holman
6200 LSS Jordan Spiegelberg 6200 4WD Rob Foster
       
       
5) Rockwell, IA 7/8-10 Chamber Acres  
7500 MOD Tom Owens 9300 SF Mark Folkedahl
7500 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Jeff Guza
8000 UNL RAIN 2050 MINI RAIN
6200 LSS Adam Spiegelberg 6200 4WD Ted Skelton
6200 LSS RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
8000 SSD Roger Peterson 7500 SSDT Todd Dugan (AF)
8000 SSD RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
8000 SSO Bob Gansemer 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer 20,000 SEMI Keith McConahey
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
6) Franklin, IN 7/16-17 Johnson Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
7) Chapel Hill, TN  7/23-24 Lions Park  
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 2050 MINI Sam McCrary
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Mark Mangan
8000 SSD Brandon Hunt 6200 4WD Carmen Foster
10,000 PS Carlton Cope (MN)    
10,000 PS Rob Russell    
       
       
8) Brandenburg, KY 7/30-31 Meade Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Jacob Fuqua 9300 SF Bryan Deck
6200 LSS Jacob Fuqua 9300 SF Jason Bentzer
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer 6200 4WD Larry Peterson
10,000 PS Mark Lawyer 6200 4WD Gary Varner
       
       
9) Ft Recovery, OH 7/30-31 Ambassador Park
8000 UNL Joe Eder 2050 MINI Bryan McDonald
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 2050 MINI Bryan McDonald
8000 SSD Mike Beck 7500 SSDT Brion Withrow
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
       
       
10) Mt Sterling, IL 8/6 Brown Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 9300 SF Greg Freeze
10,000 PS Julia Ray 7500 SSDT Todd Dugan 
       
       
11) Salem, IL 8/7 Marion Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 9300 SF Brook Ferris
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker 7500 SSDT Brady Ingram
       
       
12) Morley, MI 8/7 Celebration Acres
20,000 SEMI Brian Elithorpe    
       
       
13) Napoleon, OH 8/14 Henry Co Fairgrounds
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 2050 MINI Ken Veney
10,000 PS Mike Conny    
       
       
14) Bowling Green, OH 8/19-21 Wood Co Fairgrounds
6000 UNL Keith Wayson 9300 SF Russ Freeze
6000 UNL Steve Bollinger 9300 SF Phil Kelley
7500 MOD Craig Corzine 2050 MINI Abbey Leischner
7500 MOD Bret Berg 2050 MINI Abbey Leischner
8000 UNL Chuck Knapp 6200 4WD Jake Zaring
8000 UNL Dave Richardson 6200 4WD John Davis
6200 LSS Josh Blackbourn (D) 7500 SSDT  Van Haisley
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 7500 SSDT  Erik Stacey
8000 SSO Josh Blackbourn (C) 6200 2WD Ralph Hunt
8000 SSO John Strickland 6200 2WD Kristie Secrest
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 20,000 SEMI Brian Elithorpe
8000 SSD Mike Beck 20,000 SEMI Fred Sanders
10,000 PS Pat Gentry    
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    
       
       
15) Wellington, OH 8/27 Lorain Co Fairgrounds
8000 UNL Dave Richardson 10,000 PS Jason Svonavec
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 2050 MINI Bryan McDonald
       
       
16) Wauseon, OH 9/3 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
2050 MINI Ken Veney    
6200 4WD Carmen Foster    
       
       
17) Canton, OH 9/3-4 Stark Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Mike Conny    
10,000 PS Rob Russell    
       
       
18) Hoopeston, IL 9/3-4 McFerren Park  
8000 SSD Kent Payne 6200 2WD Joey Frasur
8000 SSD Travis Schlabach 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
9300 SF Greg Freeze    
9300 SF Ryan Anderson    
       
       
19) Sandwich, IL 9/9 & 11 Sandwich Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Brad Hart
7500 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Gage Otte
8000 SSD Mike Beck 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
8000 SSD Kent Payne    
10,000 PS Rob Russell    
10,000 PS Kevin Schmucker    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter