Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1986 Grand National Winners

1) Cayuga, ON  6/7-8 Cayuga Speedway
9200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 2WD Bruce Hutcherson
11,200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
9500 SS Keith Haynes    
11,200 SS John Klug    
       
       
2) Meadville, PA Crawford Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Bud Jaske
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Howard Lewis
10,000 PS John Lorenz 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
12,000 PS Tom Sherrill 6200 2WD Dan Bieberich
       
       
3) Elkhorn, WI  7/4-6 Walworth Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Leo Kay 1550 MINI Greer Hamilton
7200 MOD Steve Jaske 1750 MINI Nordy Wenham
9200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 4WD Bob Smith
11,200 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD Scott Johnson
5500 SS Tom Urmson 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
7500 SS Allen Brabec 6200 2WD RAIN
9500 SS Danny Dean    
       
       
4) Tomah, WI  7/11-13 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS Bill Webb
7200 MOD Steve Jaske 12,000 PS Mike Linder
9200 MOD Steve Jaske 1550 MINI RAIN
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 1750 MINI Rick Peters
5500 SS Tom Urmson 5800 4WD RAIN
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Scott Johnson
9500 SS Bill Berg 5800 2WD Leo Kay
11,200 SS Dickie Sullivan 6200 2WD Dan Bieberich
       
       
5) Ft Recovery, OH  7/19-20 Ambassador Park
5200 MOD Leo Kay 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
7200 MOD Tim Engler 11,200 SS John Klug
9200 MOD Gardner Stone 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
11,200 UNL Steve Jaske 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
       
       
6) Ionia, MI  7/25-27 Ionia Free Fair  
7200 MOD Steve Jaske 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Howard Lewis
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
5500 SS John Predovic 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7500 SS Rob Russell    
9500 SS Jerry VanDorpe    
       
       
7) Hagerstown, MD  8/1-2 Hagerstown Speedway
7200 MOD Kevin Owens 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
9200 MOD Steve Jaske 6200 2WD Mark Miller
7500 SS Neil Gettinger    
9500 SS John Klug    
       
       
8) Columbus, OH  8/5-9 Ohio St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Tim Engler 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
7200 MOD Dave Banter 12,000 PS Bill Voreis
9200 MOD Steve Jaske 1550 MINI Rick Peters
11,200 UNL Dave Banter 1750 MINI Glynn Guenther
5500 SS Dave Chrisman 5800 4WD Bud Jaske
7500 SS Warren Ropp 6200 4WD Steve Olson
9500 SS Danny Dean 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
11,200 SS Dickie Sullivan 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
       
       
9) Bowling Green, OH  8/15-17 Wood Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Tim Engler 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
7200 MOD Steve Jaske 12,000 PS Mike Linder
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1550 MINI Max Smith
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 1750 MINI Glynn Guenther
5500 SS Danny Brown 5800 4WD Bob Smith
7500 SS Warren Ropp 6200 4WD Scott Johnson
9500 SS John Klug 5800 2WD Chuck Johnson
11,200 SS John Klug 6200 2WD Dan Bieberich
       
       
10) Des Moines, IA  8/20-21 Iowa St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Tim Engler 1750 MINI Glynn Guenther
9200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
9500 SS Dickie Sullivan    
11,200 SS John Klug    
       
       
11) Ft Recovery, OH  8/23-24 Ambassador Park
5200 MOD Tim Engler 9500 SS Harold Wilson
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 11,200 SS John Klug
9200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
       
       
12) Lincoln, NE  8/30-9/1 Nebraska St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Scott Johnson
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
7500 SS Warren Ropp 6200 2WD Roger Simon
9500 SS John Klug    
11,200 SS Danny Dean    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter