Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1990 Grand National Winners

1) Canfield, OH  5/25-27 Canfield Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Gene Waldron
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 2WD Carl Taylor
7500 SS Lyle Hull 6200 2WD Brent Nation
9500 SS Danny Dean    
       
       
2) Jefferson, SD  6/8-10 Park Jefferson Speedway
7200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Steve Olson
7200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9200 MOD Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7500 SS Danny Dean 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
9500 SS Danny Dean    
       
       
3) Tomah, WI  7/6-8 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 1800 MINI Joe Stasyshyn
9200 MOD Tim Engler 1800 MINI John Fairbanks Jr
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Bud Jaske
5500 SS Jerald Grimes 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
7500 SS Doug Palmer 6200 2WD Gregg Hathaway
9500 SS Randy Hinton 6200 2WD Roger Simon
9500 SS Doug Palmer 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
       
       
4) Ft Recovery, OH  7/14-15 Ambassador Park
7200 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD RAIN
9500 SS RAIN 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
5) Chapel Hill, TN  7/20-21 Lions Park  
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Donnie Sanders
9200 MOD Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Bud Jaske
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
9500 SS Danny Dean 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
6) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/27-29 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan
9200 MOD Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Gregg Hathaway
9500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
Keene, NH  7/31-8/1 INVITATIONAL Chesire Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 7500 SS Conner Bros
9200 MOD Gardner Stone 9500 SS Conner Bros
       
       
7) Macon, MO  8/3-5 Macon Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Jim Brockmann 6200 4WD Mike Hunter
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
5500 SS Allen Brabec 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7500 SS Steve Blagrave 6200 2WD Gregg Hathaway
9500 SS Doug Palmer    
       
       
8) Hamburg, NY  8/11 & 13 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 1800 MINI Johnny Mello
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 1800 MINI RAIN
9200 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 SS Neil Gettinger 6200 4WD Sled Broke
9500 SS Randy Hinton 6200 2WD Brent Nation
9500 SS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
9) Columbus, OH  8/13-17 Ohio St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Steve Olson
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Bud Jaske
7500 SS Dennis Brabec 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
9500 SS Randy Hinton 6200 2WD LD Nation
1800 MINI Johnny Mello    
1800 MINI Johnny Mello    
       
       
10) Pocono, PA  8/18-19 Pocono Speedway
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
9200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Mark Hunter
7500 SS Darryl Vaske 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS James Weaver 6200 2WD Brent Nation
       
       
11) Des Moines, IA  8/22-23 Iowa St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Randy Hinton 6200 2WD LD Nation
       
       
12) Ft Recovery, OH  8/25-26 Ambassador Park
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan
9200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan
7500 SS Randy Hinton 6200 2WD Roger Simon
9500 SS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
13) Lincoln, NE  9/1-3 Nebraska St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Bud Jaske
7200 MOD Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
5500 SS Kenny Sanders 6200 2WD Brent Nation
7500 SS Conner Bros    
9500 SS Conner Bros    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter