Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1991 Grand National Winners

1) Worthington, MN  6/14-15 Nobles Co Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Bud Jaske
9200 UNL Vernon Kourey 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
5500 SS Randy Reetz 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Brent Nation
9500 SS Rob Russell    
       
       
2) Albany, NY  6/25-26 Albany-Saratoga Speedway
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD LD Nation
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
       
       
3) Canfield, OH  6/28-30 Canfield Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Dusty Arfons 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9200 UNL Vernon Kourey 6200 4WD Gene Fannie
7500 SS Conner Bros    
9500 SS Conner Bros    
       
       
4) Tomah, WI  7/5-7 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
5800 MOD Dennis Christensen 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Mike Piper 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Tim Engler (PB) 6200 4WD Ed Wandler
UNL Finals Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Holman Bros
5500 SS Kevin Lynn 6200 2WD LD Nation
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
9500 SS Conner Bros    
10,000 PS Roland Barr    
10,000 PS Bill Miller    
       
       
5) Ft Recovery, OH  7/13-14 Ambassador Park
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
7500 SS Hans Boxler 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Darryl Vaske 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
       
       
6) Chapel Hill, TN  7/19-20 Lions Park  
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Dave Ribeiro
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Joe Flannery
7500 SS Tom Morsey 6200 2WD Roger Simon
9500 SS Doug Palmer 6200 2WD Gregg Hathaway
       
       
7) Rock Springs, WY  7/26-28 Sweetwater Motorplex
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Brent Nation
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Roger Simon
6200 4WD Jeff Shafer    
6200 4WD Johnson Bros    
       
       
8) Macon, MO  8/2-4 Macon Co Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Scott Smith
5500 SS Rich Garb 6200 2WD Gary Sellin
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Conner Bros    
       
       
9) Hamburg, NY  8/10 & 12 Erie Co Fairgrounds
5800 MOD Gary Mills 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Dave Banter 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Willie Omps
5500 SS Bill Cummings 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Gregg Hathaway
9500 SS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
       
       
10) Des Moines, IA  8/21-22 Iowa St Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD LD Nation
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Conner Bros    
       
       
11) Ft Recovery, OH  8/23-25 Ambassador Park
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Dan Savage
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Dan Savage
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Lyle Hull 6200 2WD LD Nation
1800 MINI Steve Dority    
       
       
12) Contoocook, NH  8/29-30 Hopkinton St Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Jim Brockmann 7500 SS Conner Bros
9200 UNL Dave Banter 9500 SS Conner Bros
       
       
13) Syracuse, NY  8/31-9/1 New York St Fairgrounds
5800 MOD John Hileman 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Cancelled 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
9500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD LD Nation
SS Finals Rob Russell 6200 2WD LD Nation
       
       
14) Inwood, ON  9/7-8 Twin Creeks Farm
9200 UNL Mike Piper 6200 2WD LD Nation
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Gregg Hathaway
7500 SS Tom Dickerson    
9500 SS Conner Bros    
9500 SS Conner Bros    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter