Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1992 Grand National Winners

1) Springfield, MO  5/1-3 Ozark Empire Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD LD Nation
9200 UNL Vernon Kourey 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
6200 4WD Ed Wandler    
       
       
2) Bloomsburg, PA  6/5-7 Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
9200 UNL RAIN 1800 MINI RAIN
9200 UNL Vernon Kourey 1800 MINI Larry Koester
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 4WD RAIN
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
       
       
3) Worthington, MN  6/19-20 Nobles Co Fairgrounds
9200 UNL RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9200 UNL Dave Walsh 6200 2WD Dave Walsh
5500 SS Kenny Sanders 10,000 PS Mike Gumm
7500 SS Rob Russell 10,000 PS Carl Smith
9500 SS Conner Bros    
       
       
4) Canfield, OH  6/26-28 Canfield Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Jim Brockmann 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Conner Bros    
       
       
5) Tomah, WI  7/3-5 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Mike Piper 1800 MINI Dave Campbell
9200 UNL Dave Banter 1800 MINI Kevin Stouffer
UNL Finals Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Bud Jaske
5500 SS Bill Cummings 6200 4WD Ed Wandler
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
9500 SS Hans Boxler 6200 2WD LD Nation
SS Finals Conner Bros    
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
       
       
6) Scribner, NE  7/10-12 Nebraska Motorplex
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
9200 UNL Vernon Kourey 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Roger Simon
9500 SS Conner Bros    
1800 MINI Dave Campbell    
1800 MINI Dennis Horst    
       
       
7) Ft Recovery, OH  7/18-19 Ambassador Park
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Joe Flannery
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
9500 SS Coleman Wheatley 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
8) Chapel Hill, TN  7/24-25 Lions Park  
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Joe Flannery
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Joe Flannery
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Earle Henderson
9500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
       
       
9) Macon, MO  7/31-8/2 Macon Co Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Vernon Kourey 6200 4WD Ed Wandler
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Gene Helmig
5500 SS Ivan Carroll 6200 2WD Brent Nation
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
9500 SS Conner Bros    
       
       
10) Hamburg, NY  8/15 Erie Co Fairgrounds
9200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9200 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 SS Allen Brabec 6200 2WD Steve Olson
9500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD LD Nation
1800 MINI Dave Campbell    
1800 MINI RAIN    
       
       
11) Ft Recovery, OH  8/28-30 Ambassador Park
9200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Hans Boxler Sr 6200 2WD LD Nation
1800 MINI Rick Peters    
       
       
12) Inwood, ON  9/12-13 Twin Creeks Farm
9200 UNL Jim Brockmann 6200 2WD Roger Simon
9200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD LD Nation
7500 SS Conner Bros    
9500 SS Hans Boxler Sr    
9500 SS Conner Bros    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter