Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1993 Grand National Winners

1) Bloomsburg, PA  6/5-6 Bloomsburg Fairgrounds
8200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD RAIN
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
7500 SS RAIN    
9500 SS Rob Russell    
       
       
2) Valparaiso, IN  6/11-12 Porter Co Fairgrounds
1800 MINI Rick Peters    
1800 MINI Roger Wysong    
       
       
3) Worthington, MN  6/18-19 Nobles Co Fairgrounds
EVENT RAINED OUT      
       
       
4) Canfield, OH  6/25-27 Canfield Fairgrounds
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Mike Omps
7500 SS Tom Morsey    
9500 SS Russ Mears    
       
       
5) Tomah, WI  7/2-4 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD (PN) John Hileman  1800 MINI RAIN
7200 MOD (PN) Judy Knipstein  1800 MINI Roger Wysong
8200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Ed Wandler
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Holman Bros
5500 SS Kevin Lynn 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
6) Scribner, NE  7/10-11 Nebraska Motorplex
8200 UNL Gardner Stone 1800 MINI Roger Wysong
8200 UNL RAIN 1800 MINI RAIN
5500 SS Kevin Lynn 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7500 SS Lyle Hull 6200 4WD Alan Snead
9500 SS RAIN    
       
       
7) Ft Recovery, OH  7/17-18 Ambassador Park
8200 UNL Dave Banter 1800 MINI Robert Lenzini
8200 UNL Dave Banter 1800 MINI Robert Lenzini
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Steve Olson
9500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD Steve Olson
       
       
8) Chapel Hill, TN  7/23-24 Lions Park  
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Johnson Bros
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
9500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
       
       
9) Macon, MO  8/6-8 Macon Co Fairgrounds
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Ed Wandler
5500 SS Brent Long 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7500 SS Mark Ulmer 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
9500 SS Conner Bros    
       
       
10) Hamburg, NY  8/12 Erie Co Fairgrounds
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno III
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Galen Hoover
9500 SS Tom Dickerson 20,000 SEMI Galen Hoover
       
       
11) Ft Recovery, OH  8/27-29 Ambassador Park
8200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Gene Fannie
8200 UNL Jim Brockmann 6200 4WD Gene Fannie
7500 SS Coleman Wheatley 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
9500 SS Keith Middleton 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
1800 MINI Robert Lenzini    
       
       
12) Inwood, ON  9/11-12 Twin Creeks Farm
8200 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
8200 UNL RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 SS Mark Ulmer    
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter