Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1994 Grand National Winners

1) Joplin, MO  6/10-11 Route 66 Speedway
7400 UNL Martin Bros 10,000 PS Kenny Bryan
8400 UNL Dave Banter 10,000 PS Travis Domann
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 4WD Jeff Smith
       
       
2) Tomah, WI  7/1-3 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Martin Bros 1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7200 MOD Martin Bros 1850 MINI Robert Lenzini
7400 UNL D Walsh/ A Arfons- Tie 6200 4WD Gerald Ammann
7400 UNL Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Scott Smith
5500 SS Kenny Sanders 6200 2WD John Hileman
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
9500 SS Ernie Conner 20,000 SEMI Galen Hoover
10,000 PS Lawrence Kline 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
10,000 PS Carl Smith    
       
       
3) Ft Recovery, OH  7/16-17 Ambassador Park
7400 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
8400 UNL Wayne Garrett 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 20,000 SEMI Galen Hoover
9500 SS Rob Russell    
       
       
4) Cassopolis, MI  7/19-20 Cass Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 4WD Joe Flannery
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
       
       
5) Davenport, IA  7/22-23 Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds
7400 UNL Martin Bros 6200 4WD James Bosch
7400 UNL Martin Bros 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7500 SS Esdon Lehn    
9500 SS Tom Dickerson    
       
       
6) Minot, ND  7/26-27    
10,000 PS Gary Brinkmeier 6200 4WD Holman Bros
10,000 PS Gary Brinkmeier 6200 4WD Joe Flannery
       
       
7) Ionia, MI  7/29-30 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7400 UNL Dave Banter 7500 SS Esdon Lehn
7400 UNL Dave Banter 9500 SS Terry Blackbourn
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
8) Monroe, MI  8/3-4 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7400 UNL Dave Banter 7500 SS Esdon Lehn
7400 UNL Hale Woodward 9500 SS Terry Blackbourn
       
       
9) Anoka, MN  8/4-5 Anoka Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bill Douglas 10,000 PS Gary Brinkmeier
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 10,000 PS Carl Smith
       
       
10) Macon, MO  8/5-7 Macon Co Fairgrounds
8400 UNL Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8400 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 4WD Holman Bros
5500 SS Darrell Cockerham 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
7500 SS Conner Bros 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
9500 SS Esdon Lehn    
       
       
11) Albert Lea, MN  8/6    
7200 MOD Bill Douglas    
10,000 PS Dennis Schams    
       
       
12) Hamburg, NY  8/11 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7400 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD M Omps/ W Omps- T
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Galen Hoover
       
       
13) Lexington, AL  8/12-13 Lexington Motorsports Facility
7400 UNL Dave Banter 6200 2WD Dave Deppe 
7400 UNL Carl Bilski 6200 2WD Randy Petro
7500 SS Coleman Wheatley    
7500 SS Tom Dickerson    
       
       
14) Des Moines, IA  8/17 Iowa St Fairgrounds
7400 UNL Wayne Garrett 6200 4WD Lem Freday Sr
7400 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Scott Smith
       
       
15) Ft Recovery, OH  8/27-28 Ambassador Park
7400 UNL Jim Brockmann 1800 MINI Rick Peters
7400 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
9500 SS RAIN    
       
       
16) Essex Junction, VT  9/5 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7400 UNL Art Arfons 6200 2WD Roger Simon
9500 SS Esdon Lehn    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter