Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1995 Grand National Winners

1) Prestonsburg, KY  6/2-3 Thunder Ridge Racing Complex
6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
6200 4WD Joe Flannery 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
2) Tomah, WI  6/30-7/2 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bill Leischner 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
7200 MOD Dusty Arfons 1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7600 UNL Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7600 UNL Dave Walsh 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
UNL Finals Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD John Hileman
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
SS Finals Tom Dickerson 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
10,000 PS John Wilkins    
10,000 PS Paul Wolfe    
       
       
3) Arcola, IN  7/7-8   Branning Pull Park
7200 MOD Dave Archer 7500 SS Tom Dickerson
7200 MOD Tom Fleischman 7500 SS Rich Lustik
       
       
4) Ft Recovery, OH  7/15-16 Ambassador Park
7200 MOD Tom Fleischman 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7600 UNL Dave Walsh 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD Randy Petro
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
       
       
5) Cassopolis, MI  7/18-19 Cass Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 4WD Lynn Waggener
7500 SS Rich Lustik 20,000 SEMI John Mann
       
       
6) Davenport, IA  7/21-22 Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Judy Knipstein 6200 4WD Larry Smith
7200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Larry Smith
7500 SS Rich Lustik 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD Steve Olson
       
       
7) Ionia, MI  7/28-29 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter (Pioneer) 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7200 MOD Dave Banter (Pioneer) 6200 4WD Larry Smith
7500 SS Jerry VanDorpe    
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
8) Monroe, MI  8/2-3 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 SS Bill Webb 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
9500 SS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
9) Macon, MO  8/4-6 Macon Co Fairgrounds
7600 UNL Steve Klingenberg 6200 4WD RAIN
7600 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD Holman Bros
5500 SS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 SS Rich Lustik 6200 2WD RAIN
9500 SS RAIN    
       
       
10) Hamburg, NY  8/10 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 20,000 SEMI Mark Friedline
6200 4WD Scott Smith    
       
       
11) Pittsfield, PA  8/11 Warren Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI JR Collins    
       
       
12) Lexington, AL  8/11-12 Lexington Motorsports Facility
7600 UNL Martin Bros 6200 2WD Randy Petro
7600 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
7500 SS Mark Ulmer    
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
13) Des Moines, IA  8/17 Iowa State Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 7500 SS Rich Lustik
7200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS Rich Lustik
       
       
14) Ft Recovery, OH  8/26-27 Ambassador Park
7600 UNL Rodalyn Knox 1800 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7600 UNL Jim Brockmann 6200 4WD Joe Flannery
7500 SS Rich Lustik 6200 2WD Randy Brown
9500 SS Rich Lustik    
       
       
15) Essex Junction, VT  9/4 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7600 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Randy Petro
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
16) Inwood, ON  9/9-10 Twin Creeks Farm
7200 MOD Martin Bros 7500 SS Mark Ulmer
7600 UNL Martin Bros 9500 SS Rob Russell

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter