Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1996 Grand National Winners

1) Davenport, IA  6/14-15 Mississippi Valley Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Judy Knipstein 7500 SS Esdon Lehn
7200 MOD Dave Banter 7500 SS Tom Dickerson
       
       
2) Tomah, WI  6/28-30 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Randy Petro 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
7200 MOD Art Arfons 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
7600 UNL Art Arfons 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7600 UNL Jim Brockman 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
UNL Finals Steve Klingenberg 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
75 SS Finals Doug Roberts 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
       
       
3) Arcola, IN  7/5-6 Branning Pull Park
7200 MOD Rodney Martin 7500 SS Terry Blackbourn
7200 MOD Rodney Martin 7500 SS Esdon Lehn
       
       
4) Ft Recovery, OH  7/13-14 Ambassador Park
7200 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD Jim Holman
7200 MOD Tom Martin 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7500 SS Doug Roberts 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI  Tom Lindsey
       
       
5) Cassopolis, MI  7/16-17 Cass Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Jim Bosch
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 1800 MINI Phillip Fairbanks
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
6) Ionia, MI  7/26-27 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bob Jostock 20,000 SEMI  Tiger Ries
7200 MOD Tom Martin 20,000 SEMI  JR Collins
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
7) Monroe, MI  7/31-8/1 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI  RAIN
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI  JR Collins
       
       
8) Mt Sterling, IL  8/1 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7600 UNL Tom Martin    
6200 2WD John Hileman    
       
       
9) Macon, MO  8/2-4 Macon Co Fairgrounds
7600 UNL Randy Petro 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7600 UNL Tom Martin 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7500 SS Doug Roberts 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD John Hileman
SS Finals Doug Roberts    
       
       
10) Hamburg, NY  8/7 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Judy Knipstein 6200 2WD John Hileman
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI  Tom Lindsey
       
       
11) Pittsfield, PA  8/9 Warren Co Fairgrounds
6200 4WD Cody Lewis    
20,000 SEMI  Jim Lyon    
       
       
12) Lexington, AL  8/9-10 Lexington Motorsports Facility
7600 UNL Paul Higgins 6200 2WD John Hileman
7600 UNL Paul Higgins 6200 2WD John Hileman
7500 SS Doug Roberts    
9500 SS Doug Roberts    
       
       
13) Des Moines, IA  8/14 Iowa St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Judy Knipstein 7500 SS Doug Roberts
7200 MOD Dave Banter 7500 SS BJ Marino
       
       
14) Hudsonville, MI 8/20 Hudsonville Fairgrounds
1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
15) Ft Recovery, OH  8/24-25 Ambassador Park
7600 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Willie Omps
7600 UNL Tom Martin 6200 2WD Roland Barr
7500 SS Jordan Lustik 1800 MINI Dean Dowling
9500 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
16) Wauseon, OH 8/30 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
17) Essex Junction, VT  9/2 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7600 UNL Bill Douglas 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7500 SS Bill Webb    
       
       
18) Inwood, ON  9/7-8 Twin Creeks Farm
7200 MOD RAIN 7500 SS RAIN
7600 UNL Tom Martin 9500 SS RAIN

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter