Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1999 Grand National Winners

1) Urbana, OH  5/29 Champaign Co Fairgrounds
7800 UNL Bill Voreis    
6200 2WD Roger Simon    
       
       
2) Galax, VA  6/4-5 Felts Park  
7500 MOD Randy Davis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 4WD Kevin Suess
8000 SSD Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Randy Petro
       
       
3) Lake Odessa, MI  6/11-12 New 96 Speedway
7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 4WD Jeff Shafer
7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
4) Tomah, WI  6/25-27 Monroe Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7500 MOD Bill Voreis 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
7800 UNL Dave Richardson 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Holman Bros
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
10,000 PS Lawrence Kline    
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
5) Joliet, IL  7/3-4 Route 66 Raceway
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Roland Barr
7800 UNL Cancelled 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
10,000 PS Mike Chizek    
10,000 PS Scott Snyder    
       
       
6) Lancaster, PA 7/10 Buck Motorsports Park
7800 UNL Martin Bros 6200 2WD Roland Barr
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
7) Hartford, MI  7/13-14 Van Buren Co Fairgrounds
1850 MINI Dennis Horst    
       
       
8) Ft Recovery, OH  7/17-18 Ambassador Park
7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
7500 MOD Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Todd Theobald
8000 SS Dennis Johnson 10,000 PS Carl Smith
8000 SS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
9) Cassopolis, MI  20-21 Cass Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Martin Bros    
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
       
       
10) Chapel Hill, TN  7/23-24 Lions Park  
7800 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SSD Dickerson/ Lehn- T 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
       
       
11) St Hyacinthe, QC  7/26-28 St Hyacinthe Exposition 
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7800 UNL Bill Voreis 1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SS Terry Blackbourn 6200 4WD Gaetan Yelle
8000 SS Jeff Hirt 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Roland Barr
       
       
12) Mt Sterling, IL  7/31 Brown Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
       
       
13) Ionia, MI  8/6-7 Ionia Free Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Randy Petro 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD RAIN    
       
       
14) Hamburg, NY  8/11 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7800 UNL Randy Petro 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
8000 SS Dave Sonnentag 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
       
       
15) Pittsfield, PA  8/13 Warren Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
6200 4WD Scott Smith    
       
       
16) Lexington, AL  8/13-14 Lexington Motorsports Facility
7800 UNL Steve Klingenberg 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
7800 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
       
       
17) Bowling Green, OH  8/20-22 Wood Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Randy Petro 1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks
7500 MOD Doug Downs 1850 MINI Dean Dowling
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SS Dennis Johnson 6200 4WD Galen Young
8000 SS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Roger Simon
8000 SS Arnie Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
10,000 PS Larry Shope    
10,000 PS Bobby Sarver    
       
       
18) Ft Recovery, OH  8/28-29 Ambassador Park
7800 UNL Mike Piper 1850 MINI John Fairbanks Jr
7800 UNL Mike Piper 6200 4WD Scott Smith
8000 SS Arnie Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SS Arnie Kwiatkowski    
       
       
19) Wauseon, OH  9/3 Fulton Co Fairgrounds
1850 MINI Phil Fairbanks    
       
       
20) Canfield, OH  9/4 Canfield Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain    
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
21) Essex Junction, VT  9/6 Champlain Valley Expo Grounds
7800 UNL RAIN 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SS Dave Sonnentag    
       
       
22) Inwood, ON  9/11-12 Twin Creeks Farm
7500 MOD Doug Downs 8000 SS Terry Blackbourn
7500 MOD Bill Voreis 8000 SS Jordan Lustik
10,000 PS Mike Sarver    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter