Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2004 GN Point Standings

  7500 Modified      
1) Bruce Slagh Zeeland, MI Show No Mercy 218
2)  Dave Snyder Hudsonville, MI Space Invader 207
3) Tom Bollinger Stonington, IL Top Gun 199
4) Dave Snyder Hudsonville, MI The Legend Pulls On 198
5) Joe Eder N Collins, NY Finishline Express 156
6) Steve Bollinger Stonington, IL Money Pit 143
7) Shannon Leischner Weldon, IL Dirtslinger 98
8) Bob Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild Child 75
9) Don Anderson Detroit Lakes, MN Blue Ox III 48
10) Bill Voreis Argos, IN American Thunder 41
         
  7900 Unlimited      
1) Gardner Stone Middlebury, VT The General 376
2)  Steve Klingenberg Holland, MI Bad Habit 362
3) Steve Bollinger Stonington, IL Money Pit 361
4) Bill Voreis Argos, IN American Thunder 348
5) Dave Snyder Hudsonville, MI Space Invader 348
6) Bruce Slagh Zeeland, MI Show No Mercy 347
7) Dave Snyder Hudsonville, MI The Legend Pulls On 326
8) Tom Bollinger Stonington, IL Top Gun 320
9) Dave Richardson Leitchfield, KY Kodiak 320
10) LD Nation Butler, MO Indian Outlaw 181
         
  8000 Super Stock Open      
1) Larry Roberts Wilmington, OH Big Toy 314
2)  Johnny Evans Wilmington, OH Big Toy II 292
3) Dave Sonnentag Cadot, WI Savage 245
4) Joe Kwiatkowski Dorr, MI Takin Care of Business 226
5) Patrice Beaudry St Hyacinthe, QC Crazy Canuck 193
6) Brent/ Dennis Payne Hamilton, OH Color of Money 192
7) Jordan Lustik Eighty Four, PA Silver Bullet 155
8) Dick Bonner Mantua, OH JD Express 23
         
  8000 Super Stock Diesel      
1) Jim Schaendorf Dorr, MI Radical Red 581
2)  Loren/ Neil Gettinger Hagerstown, IN Up N Atom 581
3) Esdon Lehn Dayton, MN Red Line Fever Too 570
4) Esdon Lehn Dayton, MN Red Line Fever 568
5) Jeff Demers Storm Lake, IA Smokin Hot Deere 565
6) Jerry VanDorpe Charlotte, MI Screamin Demon II 551
7) Kent Payne Veedersburg, IN Rooster Cruiser 424
8) Steve Burge Hagerstown, IN Lock N Load 395
9) Paul Koontz Welcome, NC Joker 205
10) Hans Boxler Jr Varysburg, NY The Special 181
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1) Larry Shope Bellville, OH Iron Dragon 404
2)  Dennis Boersen Hudsonville, MI Greenline Express 392
3) Chris Cain New Palestine, IN Aces Wild 377
4) Robby Lemke Helenville, WI New Generation Plus 371
5) Monte McCoy Warsaw, OH Dusk Till Dawn 371
6) Bill Miller Lamotte, IA Cruisin Mule 362
7) Mike Chizek Newton, WI Jus Blowin Smoke 350
8) Tim Cain New Palestine, IN Red Gambler 338
9) Stuart Maize Amity, MO Red Dirt Binder 321
10) Ken Delrue Dover Centre, ON Show Time 301
         
  9300 Super Farm      
1) Rob/ Torm Zorn Interlaken, NY Snoopy II 239
2)  Jamie Morrow Lancaster, WI Yes Deere 233
3) Norm Kavan Cedar Bluffs, NE Magnum Force 231
4) Wayne Thompson Elk River, MN Technical Difficulties 231
5) Mike Linnehan Sparta, WI Green Power 213
6) Jeremy Smith Medina, OH Hystrung 211
7) Jim Briskie Berlin, WI Bodacious 210
8) Nick Skaar Cottage Grove, WI Screamin Norwegian 208
9) Tony Sietsema Hudsonville, MI Wolverine Deere  205
10) Arlyn Smits Allendale, MI Wolverine Deere II 188
         
  2050 Mini      
1) Lee Swift  Coldwater, MI Mr Thundermaker 326
2)  Todd Bultman Zeeland, MI Stress Relief 311
3) Phil Fairbanks Fitchburg, MA Original Rat Poison 280
4) Larry Koester Wadesville, IN Footloose 271
5) Josh Everett Petersburg, MI Head Hunter 270
6) Rick Peters Thornville, OH Buckeye Special 268
7) Mike Everett Petersburg, MI Agitated Again 257
8) Jerry Thompson Janesville, WI Hell Raiser II 253
9) Pat Jackman Standish, ME Maine-ly Mini 244
10) Jesse/ Jim Webb  Bronson, MI Red Headed Step Child 238
         
  6200 4WD      
1) Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Yankee Blue 410
2)  Rob Foster Fairgrove, MI Simply Red 404
3) Mike Manke Arlington, WI Foolish Farmer 404
4) Jim/ Paul Holman Wauseon, OH 4-Play 396
5) Rob Dickmann W Bend, WI Dakota Thunder 378
6) Larry Peterson Baldwin, WI Pro Fab 371
7) Scott Smith Winchester, VA 3 Bears 364
8) Randy Kleikamp Carney, MI Ol' Yeller 362
9) Ron Newell Leipsic, OH Temporary Insanity 356
10) Todd Gross Crete, IL Journeyman 118
         
  6200 SM4WD      
1) Bob Boden Wharton, OH Super Chevy 143
2)  Steve Barker Batavia, OH Live Wire 139
3) Dave Pearce Mt Gilead, OH Stormer 137
4) Bob Boden Wharton, OH Studley Studebaker 134
5) Ryan Writsel Orient, OH Lucky Stryke 124
6) Lucas/ O'Dell Farmersville, OH Fantasy 124
7) Dave Hayhurst Shreve, OH Dirt Dawg 117
8) Joe Frey Upper Sandusky, OH Fire and Ice 116
9) Phil Lowe Kenton, OH Lowe Down 116
10) Mike Laribee Crestline, OH Shameless 115
         
  6200 2WD      
1) Dave Lamar Holland, MI Dirt Track Cadillac 384
2)  Tom Larue Uxbridge, ON Poison Ivy 375
3) Robert Elliott Mayfield, KY Ol Blue 374
4) Dave Richardson Leitchfield, KY Kodiak 364
5) Craig Nation Butler, MO Missouri Raider 268
6) Doug Theobald Shelbyville, IN Wicked Willy 140
7) Jessie Petro Camden, OH Buckeye Hauler 130
8) Randy Petro Camden, OH Kathy's Komplaint 92
9) Steve Foster McMinnville, TN Barb Wire 51
10) Roland Barr Georgetown, OH Midnight Mistress 49
         
  20,000 Semi      
1) Larry Carey Morley, MI Dodge Fever 295
2)  Greg Hibbitts Hudsonville, MI Pro-Hibbitted 289
3) JR Collins Painesville, OH Buckeye Bulldog 287
4) Gary Ries Hastings, MN Longhorn 211
5) Gary Ries Hastings, MN Hired Gun 210
6) Gary Rairigh Middleville, MI Pro-Hibbitted II 134
7) Chris Wood Shreve, OH Class Act 121
8) Mike Metzger Silver Lake, IN Liberty Belle 111

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter