Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2013 GN Point Standings

  6000 Unlimited      
1) Adam Bauer Paton, IA Double Nutted 210
2)  Dennis Christensen Glencoe, MN Pack Rat 4 201
3) Mike Schoenemann Roanoke, IN Wild Ride 192
4) Todd Feiss Lawrenceburg, IN Feissty Farmer 85
5) Brandon Simon Farley, IA Simon Sez 54
         
  7500 Modified      
1) Doug Lively State Center, IA Bank Robber 504
2)  Terry Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild One 477
3) Ricky Rose Glencoe, MN Giddy Up 475
4) Bob Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild Child 468
5) Bret Berg Farmington, MN Money Maker 461
6) Todd Feiss Lawrenceburg, IN Feissty Farmer 440
7) Chuck Knapp Charles City, IA Screamin D 397.5
8) Dennis Christensen Glencoe, MN Pack Rat 4 134.5
9) Steve Bollinger Stonington, IL Money Pit 128
10) Tom Bollinger Stonington, IL Top Gun 126
         
  8000 Unlimited      
1) Adam Bauer Paton, IA Cross Threaded 306.5
2)  Brian Shramek Williamsburg, MO Young Blood Unleashed 304.5
3) Ricky Rose Glencoe, MN Giddy Up 302
4) LD Nation Butler, MO 4 Aces 297
5) Dave Archer Lowell, OH Pioneer 285
6) Steve Bollinger Stonington, IL Money Pit 284
7) Bob Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild Child 276
8) Jim Martell Lapeer, MI Wild Won 273
9) Tom Bollinger Stonington, IL Top Gun 176
10) Bill Leischner Weldon, OH Dirtslinger 96
         
  6200 Light Super Stock      
1) Marcus Wettleson Postville, IA Gun Powder & Lead 306
2)  Brian Korth Newton, WI Considered A & D 301
3) Brian Korth Newton, WI Excessive Force 295
4) Rex Kuhn Morristown, IN Git R Done 285
5) Brandon/ Larry Phillips Vine Grove, KY Insanity 276
6) Jason Irvin Brookville, OH Drunkin Punkin 265
7) Brandon/ Larry Phillips Vine Grove, KY Extremely Insane 249
         
  8000 Super Stock Open      
1) Terry Blackbourn Shullsburg, WI Extremely A & D 379
2)  Jordan Lustik Eighty Four, PA Silver Bullet 368
3) Josh Blackbourn Shullsburg, WI International Threat 366
4) John Strickland Clinton, NC GALOT II 355
5) Sid Broughton Silver Springs, NY Desperado 340
6) John Strickland Clinton, NC GALOT 337
         
  8000 Super Stock Diesel      
1) Stan/ Steve Blagrave Ackerly, TX Red Horse 619
2)  Esdon Lehn Dayton, MN Red Line Fever  591
3) Steve Burge Hagerstown, IN Lock N Load 581
4) Brian Shramek Williamsburg, MO Young Blood 580
5) Colin/ Jody Ross Waynesburg, PA Resurrected Redneck 569
6) Brian Shramek Williamsburg, MO Legacy 538
7) Mike Beck Napoleon, OH High Tech Redneck 512
8) John Raymond Caledonia, NY Smoke N Mirrors 465
9) Dave/ Dennis Seifert New Washington, OH Renegade Deere 463
10) Jeff Rose Glencoe, MN Slingshot 363
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1) Carlton Cope Salem, OH Warpath 616
2)  Randy/ Rick Campbell Homeworth, OH Soup Line Express 616
3) Danny/ Kevin Schmucker Louisville, OH Git Er Dun Deere 607
4) Danny/ Kevin Schmucker Louisville, OH Rampage 603
5) Tim Cain New Palestine, IN Red Gambler 551
6) Robert Martin Chambersburg, PA John Deere Green 514
7) Robert Martin Chambersburg, PA Think Green 502
8) Chris Cain New Palestine, IN Aces Wild 501
9) Joel Kingen McCordsville, IN  Full Metal Jacket 500
10) Robby Lemke Helenville, WI New Generation Plus 490
         
  9300 Super Farm      
1) Bryan Deck Winside, NE One Bad Apple 344
2)  Larry Dean Hollywood, AL Never Enough 330
3) Rodney Deck Winside, NE Dream On 323
4) Russ Freeze Manchester, TN Deere Traxx 318
5) Julia Conny Beloit, OH MAC Daddy 309
6) Dave Batliner Floyd Knobs, IN Superhick 305
7) Justin Stryfeller Salem, OH Against the Grain 299
8) Counce/ Pettus Lawrenceburg, TN Dixie Deere 296
9) Chris Weidinger Attica, OH Black Power 296
10) Jon Mowrey Milford, IL Deal N Deere 260
         
  2050 Mini      
1) Adam Bauer Paton, IA Iron Toy 533
2)  Scott Walker Paton, IA Cowboy Up 533
3) Jason Hathaway Washington, PA Honkin Donkey Black 530
4) Jason Hathaway Washington, PA Honkin Donkey White 524
5) Larry Koester Wadesville, IN Footloose 521
6) Adam Koester Wadesville, IN Double Play 513
7) Ken Veney Wadsworth, OH Funny Lil' Farmall 510
8) Tyler Slagh Zeeland, MI Have No Mercy 480
9) Rick Peters Thornville, OH Buckeye Special 435
10) Bruce Slagh Zeeland, MI Show No Mercy 429
         
  6200 4WD      
1) Jason Brammer St Anne, IL Corn Fed 509
2)  Larry Peterson Baldwin, WI Pro Fab Geared Up 491
3) Rob Foster Fairgrove, MI Simply Red 474
4) Tanya Foster Fairgrove, MI Foster Child 448
5) Lisa Peterson Baldwin, WI Pro Fab   448
6) Jim/ Paul Holman Wauseon, OH 4-Play 440
7) Dave Bos Zeeland, MI Quick Change 433
8) Peyton Davis Tappahannock, VA The Punisher 384
9) Peyton Davis Tappahannock, VA Young Gun 377
10) Pete McKeeth Galesville, WI Jus Rutt'n 149
         
  6200 2WD      
1) Jessie Petro Camden, OH Buckeye Hauler 486
2)  Randy Petro Camden, OH Kathy's Komplaint 441
3) Joey Frasur Liberty, IN Runnin' Block 436
4) Ryan Writsel Orient, OH Lucky Stryke 427
5) Jessie Petro Camden, OH 2 Timin' 419
6) Jeff Shafer Mt Vernon, OH Win, Lose or Draw 416
7) Jeff Writsel Orient, OH At it Again 414
8) Doug Theobald Shelbyville, IN Wicked  389
9) Kyloe Knapp Charles City, IA Back Forty 389
10) Jeff Bartley Saluda, SC Lumberjack 380
         
  20,000 Semi      
1) Jeremy Walker Danville, IL Two of a Kind 509
2)  Dean Holicky Le Center, MN Mother Trucker 499
3) Jerry Walker Danville, IL Double Down 483
4) JR Collins Painesville, OH Buckeye Bulldog 463
5) Jack Kielmeyer Nerstrand, MN Jacked Up 423
6) Mark Haselby Royal Center, IN Squeekin Bye 395
7) Larry Carey Morley, MI Dodge Fever 330
8) Dan Prahl Sanburg, MN Full Tilt 265

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter