Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1971 GN Point Standings

  5000 Modified    
1) Jack Livesay Philo, IL 454 Chevy
2)  Wayne Patchett Frankfort, IN 427 Chevy
3) Jim Wilson Greenville, OH 390 Ford
4) Harry Salenbien Maybee, MI 460 Lincoln
5) Wayne Longnecker Cambridge, IA 427 Chevy
6) Marvin Musick La Prairie, IL 427 Chevy
7) Chuck Wheatley Pocahontas, IA 427 Chevy
8) Todd Goetz Riga, MI  
9) Jerry Bulmahn Decatur, IN 430 Lincoln
10) Tim Glasnapp Lytton, IA 396 Chevy
       
  7000 Modified    
1) Larry Gerdes Allerton, IL 427 Chevy
2)  Lanny Kay Wheatland, IA 427 Chevy
3) Chuck Wheatley Pocahontas, IA 427 Chevy
4) John Keck Jr Monroe, MI V-12 Continental
5) Jerry Gerdes Danville, IL 426 Hemi
6) Claude Woodworth Ursa, IL 2-Buicks
7) Bob Gerdes Allerton, IL V-8 Ford Tank
8) Blaine Keck Monroe, MI V-12 Continental
9) Jack Livesay Philo, IL 454 Chevy
10) Keith Peary Cambridge, IA 427 Chevy
       
  9000 Modified    
1) Bob Bend Shabbona, IL Allison
2)  Jerry Gerdes Danville, IL 426 Hemi
3) Larry Gerdes Allerton, IL 427 Chevy
4) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison
5) Bob Gerdes Allerton, IL V-8 Ford Tank
6) Bill Wade Waterman, IL Allison
7) Blaine Keck Monroe, MI V-12 Continental
8) Dave Banter Decatur, IN 2-440 Dodges
9) John Keck Jr Monroe, MI V-12 Continental
10) Harold Boston Shabbona, IL Allison
       
  12,000 Open    
1) Marlin Hoelzer La Salle, IL Moline
2)  Bob Bend Shabbona, IL Allison
3) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison
4) James Wood Hanoverton, OH V-12 Continental
5) Bill Newlon Prophetstown, IL Moline
6) Harold Boston Shabbona, IL Allison
7) Blaine Keck Monroe, MI V-12 Continental
8) John Keck Jr Monroe, MI V-12 Continental
9) Bob Gerdes Allerton, IL V-8 Ford Tank
10) Jerry Knoblock Bradford, IL 550 V-8
       
  5000 Stock    
1) Al Isch Bluffton, IN Oliver 88
2)  Kimber Wilson Smithfield, IL IH 460
3) Rex Crumlick Jeromesville, OH Wards
4) Roy Tallon Heyworth, IL JD 4010
5) Ed Driesen Rock Valley, IA Oliver 1650
6) Don McKinnon Pleasant Hill, IL AC 180
7) Ron Shafer Texico, IL IH 460
8) Doyt Musgrave Oblong, IL IH 460
9) John Martin Charleston, IN IH 460
10) Lynn Duke Manchester, OH 5000 Ford
       
  7000 Stock    
1) Don McKinnon Pleasant Hill, IL JD 4010
2)  Harold McQueen Manteno, IL JD 4020
3) Rich Wrede Crescent City, IL JD 4020
4) Nelson Samgrey Christiana, PA IH 656
5) Ben Greenwald Bridgeport, IN JD 4010
6) Frank Bachman Carlock, IL JD 4010
7) Bob Hawk Leitersford, IN MM U
8) Barney McKinnon Pleasant Hill, IL AC 190
9) Harold Tenhouse Quincy, IL MM G704
10) Wilbur Jones Delphi, IN JD 4010
       
  9000 Stock    
1) Ron Perry Bringhurst, IN MM G1000
2)  Rueben Tingley Martinsville, IL JD 4020
3) Benny McKinnon Pleasant Hill, IL AC D21
4) Ed Miller Rockport, IL AC D21
5) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 856
6) Bill Myre Marseilles, IL IH 1256
7) Ivan Robbins Carlisle, IN JD 4020
8) John Bockwitz San Jose, IL JD 4320
9) Jack Bartlett Dallas City, IL AC D21
10) Greg Herriott Piper City, IL MM G1000
       
  12,000 Stock    
1) John Klug Farmington, IA IH 856
2)  ND Harrison Pittsfield, IL AC 220
3) Ron Perry Bringhurst, IN MM G1000
4) Phil Aylward Memphis, MO IH 1456
5) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 856
6) Ed Miller Rockport, IL AC D21
7) Andy Main Altona, IL Case 1070
8) Bill Myre Marseilles, IL IH 1256
9) Benny McKinnon Pleasant Hill, IL AC D21
10) Bob Hildebrand Decatur, IN AC 220

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter