Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1972 GN Point Standings

  5000 Modified    
1) Paul Bosse Ada, OH 460 Lincoln
2)  James Taylor Frankfort, IN Chrysler
3) Larry Davis VanBuren, IN 2-Chevys
4-6) Wheeler Rittinger Circleville, OH 430 Lincoln
4-6) Robert Holmes Martinsville, OH Chrysler
4-6) Jim Wilson Greenville, OH 427 Ford
7-8) Ken Moore Georgetown, PA 427 Ford
7-8) Terry Reagan Frankfort, IN 409 Chevy
9-10) DeWayne Beer Berne, IN 332 Ford
9-10) George Miller Circleville, OH 427 Chevy
       
  7000 Modified    
1) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL 426 Hemi
2)  Banter Bros Marion, IN 2-440 Dodges
3) Dave Haley Hanoverton, OH 2-427 Chevys
4) Jerry Gerdes Danville, IL 426 Hemi
5) Jim Wilson Greenville, OH 427 Ford
6) Claude Woodworth Ursa, IL 427 Chevy
7-8) Bud Corey Marion, IN 427 Chevy
7-8) Dan Offutt Bloomfield, KY 427 Chevy
9) Jim Ault Perrysburg, OH 454 Chevy
10) Joe Tichenor Fairfield, KY 427 Chevy
       
  9000 Modified    
1) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL 426 Hemi
2)  Banter Bros Marion, IN 2-440 Dodges
3) Bob Bend Shabbona, IL Allison
4) Bud Corey Marion, IN 427 Chevy
5) Jim Wood Hanoverton, OH Tank
6) Fred Mende Earlville, IL Allison
7-8) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison
7-8) Jerry Gerdes Danville, IL 426 Hemi
9-10) Larry Gerdes Allerton, IL 427 Chevy
9-10) Claude Woodworth Ursa, IL 427 Chevy
       
  12,000 Open    
1) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison
2)  Jack Walter Carey, OH IH 1466
3) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL 426 Hemi
4) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 856
5-6) Fred Mende Earlville, IL Allison
5-6) Bill Myre Marseilles, IL IH 1256
7) Bob Bend Shabbona, IL Allison
8) Jim Wood Hanoverton, OH Tank
9) John Thompson Marshall, IL IH 1466
10) Gerald Hogan Sidell, IL V-12 Tank
       
  5000 Stock    
1) Ron Shafer Texico, IL IH 560
2)  Lloyd Wiewel Fowler, IL MM UB
3) Kimber Wilson Smithfield, IL IH 460
4) Don Newbold Oblong, IL IH 460
5) Bob Hawk Leitersford, IN Oliver 88
6) Roy Tallon Heyworth, IL JD 4010
7) John Meese Oblong, IL IH 460
8) Ron Hill Pleasant Hill, IL IH 460
9) Clyde Butson Platteville, WI AC 180
10) Lloyd Walker Greenville, IL Oliver 88
       
  7000 Stock    
1) Harold McQueen Manteno, IL JD 4010
2)  Danny Bobb Crothersville, IN AC 190
3) Bob Hawk Leitersford, IN MM U
4) Don McKinnon Pleasant Hill, IL JD 4020
5) Dale Rupp Platteville, WI JD 4020
6) Harold Tenhouse Quincy, IL MM 5 Star
7) Dave Williams Centralia, MO JD 4010
8) Wayne Cox Shelbyville, KY AC 190
9) Robert Webb Wilmington, OH JD 4010
10) Charles Elliott Greensburg, IN AC 180
       
  9000 Stock    
1) Jack Walter Carey, OH IH 1466
2)  Bill Myre Marseilles, IL IH 1256
3) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 856
4) Andy Main Altona, IL Case 1070
5) Benny McKinnon Pleasant Hill, IL AC D21
6) Danny Bobb Crothersville, IN AC D21
7) Van Botkins Mexico, MO JD 4320
8-9) Greg Herriott Piper City, IL MM G1000
8-9) John Lancaster Trafalgar, IN AC 210
10) Ron Perry Bringhurst, IN MM G1000
       
  12,000 Stock    
1) Bill Myre Marseilles, IL IH 1256
2)  Andy Main Altona, IL Case 1070
3) Jack Walter Carey, OH IH 1466
4) Ron Perry Bringhurst, IN MM G1000
5) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 856
6) John Thompson Marshall, IL IH 1466
7) Melvin Streitmatter Wyoming, IL Case 1070
8) Van Botkins Mexico, MO JD 4320
9) Marvin Bobb Crothersville, IN AC D21
10) Dale Haley Hanoverton, OH AC D21

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter