Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1975 GN Point Standings

  5000 Modified      
1) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 499
2)  Dave/ John Hileman Rockford, OH 454 Chevy 393
3) Wheeler Rittinger Circleville, OH Outcast 309
4) Jim Homann Altamont, IL 427 Chevy 271.5
5) Jim/ Ken Miller Bellevue, OH 427 Chevy 257
6) Dean/ Larry Fuhrmann Decatur, IN Skateboard 246
7) Dennis Wilson Greenville, OH Little American 213
8) Linden Gibson Circleville, OH Blood, Sweat & Tears 206
9) Milt Bergman Ft Recovery, OH 2-400 Pontiacs 200
10) Dick McPherson Circleville, OH Tricky Dick 193
         
  7000 Modified      
1) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 558
2)  Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 465
3) Dave/ John Hileman Rockford, OH 454 Chevy 464
4) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 451
5) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 427
6) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 325
7) John Laux Mansfield, OH 454 Chevy 270
8) Wayne Patchett Frankfort, IN Black Beauty 268
9) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Little Tiger 236
10) Gaylord Zechman Green Springs, OH 426 Hemi 206
         
  9000 Modified      
1-2) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 514.5
1-2) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 514.5
3) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 465
4) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 412
5) Dave/ John Hileman Rockford, OH 454 Chevy 404
6) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison 334
7-8) Gratz, Rose & Spencer Kenton, OH Allison 315
7-8) Dave Haley Hanoverton, OH Foxy Lady 315
9) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 265
10) Carl Bosse Ada, OH 460 Lincoln 264
         
  12,000 Unlimited      
1) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 549
2)  Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 403.5
3) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison 400
4) Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 395.5
5) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 384
6) Dave Haley Hanoverton, OH Foxy Lady 371.5
7) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 344
8) Dave Spencer Kenton, OH Allison 327.5
9) Carl Bosse Ada, OH 4-Fords 302
10) John Laux Mansfield, OH 454 Chevy 252
         
  5000 Super Stock      
1) Bill Gelfius Hartsville, IN IH 460 310
2)  Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN Oliver 88 299
3) Dave Chrisman Edinburgh, IN AC 180 244
4) Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN AC WD 235
5) Dave Smith Rochester, IN MM 445 211
6) Merit Royalty Franklin, OH IH 460 187
7) Kimber Wilson Smithfield, IL IH 460 179
8) Dave Thompson Utica, OH AC 180 173
9) Curt Close Bellevue, OH IH 460 171
10) Bob Bussey N Canton, OH Oliver 88 156
         
  7000 Super Stock      
1) Gene Kieck Ixonia, WI Ford 8000 394
2)  Mike Grove Beloit, OH JD 4010 277
3) Norm Green Indianapolis, IN AC D21 258
4) Tom Striecker Greensburg, IN JD 4010 256
5) Bob Hawk Leitersford, IN MM 5 Star 244
6) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN AC D21 242
7) Dan Walsh Kewanna, IN MM 705 235
8) Mike Mason Wilmington, OH IH 666 224
9-10) Dave Smith Rochester, IN MM 445 195
9-10) Bobb Bros Crothersville, IN AC 190 195
         
  9000 Super Stock      
1) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 546
2)  Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 443
3) Gene Kieck Ixonia, WI Ford 8000 327
4) McQueen Bros Manteno, IL JD 4230 319
5) Dale Haley Hanoverton, OH AC D21 303
6) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 966 277
7) Norm Green Indianapolis, IN AC D21 255
8) Kenny Smith Caledonia, OH JD 4230 244
9) Dan Walsh Kewanna, IN MM 705 242
10) John Lancaster Trafalgar, IN AC 210 226
         
  12,000 Super Stock      
1) Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 601
2)  Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 510.5
3) John Lancaster Trafalgar, IN AC 210 366
4) John Thompson Marshall, IL IH 1466 335
5) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 966 258
6) Dale Haley Hanoverton, OH AC D21 233
7) McQueen Bros Manteno, IL JD 4230 219
8) Kenny Smith Caledonia, OH JD 4230 205
9) Harbage & Nowels S Charleston, OH IH 966 198
10) Gale Long  Farmersville, OH JD 4230 196
         
  1500 Mini      
1) Charlie Smith Temperance, MI 215 Buick 100
2)  Joe Adams Bellevue, OH Plymouth 95
3) George Hoppert Jr Monroe, MI Buick 93
4) Wayne Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 85
5) Gary Grimm Weston, OH 265 Chevy 83
6) Charles Hoppert Monroe, MI 468 Chevy 81
7) Tom Miller Bellevue, OH 327 Chevy 76
8-9) Steve Wilhelm Cygnet, OH Ford 75
8-9) Bob Soisson Akron, OH 327 Chevy 75
10) Berning & Seddlemeyer Ft Wayne, IN 350 Chevy 73
         
  1700 Mini      
1) Charles Hoppert Monroe, MI 468 Chevy 132
2)  Wayne Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 122
3) Joe Adams Bellevue, OH Plymouth 116
4) Steve Wilhelm Cygnet, OH Ford 105
5) George Hoppert Jr Monroe, MI Buick 103
6) Charlie Smith Temperance, MI 215 Buick 98
7-8) Gary Grimm Weston, OH 265 Chevy 90
7-8) Mark Slyder Ansonia, OH  V-8 Chevy 90
9) Toby Rohrbach Hoagland, IN Chevy 81
10) Tom Miller Bellevue, OH 327 Chevy 78

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter