Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1976 GN Point Standings

  5200 Modified      
1) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 515
2)  Dave/ John Hileman Rockford, OH 454 Chevy 493
3) Bob Bussey N Canton, OH Blue Angel 416.5
4) Rich Gray Frankfort, IN Cool Poppa II 355
5) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 270
6) Jim/ Ken Miller Bellevue, OH 2-Chevys 269
7) Dean/ Larry Fuhrmann Decatur, IN Skateboard 250.5
8) Dennis Wilson Greenville, OH Little American 225.5
9) Terry Reagan Frankfort, IN Cool Poppa   216
10) Bob/ Karl Hiler New Washington, OH 427 Chevy 202
         
  7200 Modified      
1) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 615.5
2)  Dave/ John Hileman Rockford, OH 454 Chevy 522
3) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 501
4) Larry Gehm Rockford, OH 3-427 Fords 489.5
5) Bob Bussey N Canton, OH Blue Angel 445
6) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 418.5
7) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Eastern Flyer 412.5
8) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Longhorn 294.5
9) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 230.5
10) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 228.5
         
  9200 Modified      
1) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 670
2)  Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 626
3) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 546
4) Larry Gehm Rockford, OH 3-427 Fords 461
5) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 447
6) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Longhorn 401
7) Dave/ John Hileman Rockford, OH 454 Chevy 399
8) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Eastern Flyer 383
9) Bob Bussey N Canton, OH Blue Angel 380
10) Gratz, Rose & Spencer Kenton, OH Allison 298
         
  12,200 Unlimited      
1) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 739
2)  Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 728.5
3) Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 442
4) Carl/ Paul Bosse Ada, OH 4-Lincolns 316
5) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison 312.5
6) John Thompson Marshall, IL IH 1466 311.5
7) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 293
8) Gratz, Rose & Spencer Kenton, OH Allison 282.5
9) Bob Bussey N Canton, OH Blue Angel 254
10) Dave Haley Hanoverton, OH Foxy Lady 237
         
  5200 Super Stock      
1) Dennis Brabec Laurens, IA AC 180 489
2)  Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN Oliver 88 448.5
3) Merrill Smith Franklin, IN Ole Sparky 316
4) Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN AC WD 304
5) Kimber Wilson Smithfield, IL IH 460 296
6) Kimber Wilson Smithfield, IL IH 460 239
7) Dave Smith Rochester, IN MM 445 234.5
8) Dave Chrisman Edinburgh, IN AC 180 218
9) Tom Urmson Bakerstown, PA I Soar 198
10) Rich Kalisek Corunna, MI Foolish Pleasure 190.5
         
  7200 Super Stock      
1) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN AC D21 591
2)  Arseneau Bros Martinton, IL JD 4010 570
3) Norm Green Indianapolis, IN AC D21 463.5
4) Mike Mason Wilmington, OH IH 666 433.5
5) Gene Kieck Ixonia, WI Ford 8000 358.5
6) Joe Cronkleton Zanesfield, OH JD 4010 296
7) Dean Buhrow Oak Harbor, OH JD 4320 292
8) Bob Hawk Leitersford, IN MM 5 Star 280
9) Phil Gettinger Milton, IN JD 4010 249
10) Leonard Thomas Boonsboro, MD JD 4020 241
         
  9200 Super Stock      
1) John Lancaster Trafalgar, IN AC 210 598.5
2)  Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 526
3) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 966 451
4) Kenny Smith Caledonia, OH JD 4230 395.5
5) Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 378
6) Norm Green Indianapolis, IN AC D21 338
7) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN AC D21 335
8) Bob Thompson Lewistown, IL IH 1466 330
9) Mike Mason Wilmington, OH IH 666 306
10) Bob Williams Groveport, OH AC D21 283.5
         
  12,200 Super Stock      
1) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 601.5
2)  Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 547
3) John Lancaster Trafalgar, IN AC 210 487
4) John Thompson Marshall, IL IH 1466 448
5) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 966 366
6) Dan Walsh Kewanna, IN MM 705 351
7) Kenny Smith Caledonia, OH JD 4230 332
8) Bob Williams Groveport, OH AC D21 298
9) Bob Thompson Lewistown, IL IH 1466 292
10) Mike Wright New Freedom, PA IH 1066 291
         
  1500 Mini      
1) Charlie/ Margaret Smith Temperance, MI 215 Buick 291
2)  Herb Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 290
3) Charles Hoppert Monroe, MI 468 Chevy 259
4) Wayne Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 240
5) Tom Miller Bellevue, OH 350 Chevy 219
6) Berning & Seddlemeyer Ft Wayne, IN 337 Chevy 218
7) George Hoppert Jr Monroe, MI 215 Buick 213
8) Toby Rohrbach Hoagland, IN 400 Chevy 206.5
9) Charlie/ Margaret Smith Temperance, MI 322 Buick 197
10) Ron Painter Anderson, IN 302 Chevy 179
         
  1700 Mini      
1) Charles Hoppert Monroe, MI 468 Chevy 338.5
2)  Charlie/ Margaret Smith Temperance, MI 215 Buick 317.5
3) Herb Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 290
4) Toby Rohrbach Hoagland, IN 400 Chevy 275
5) Wayne Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 235
6) Ron Painter Anderson, IN 302 Chevy 228
7) Tom Miller Bellevue, OH 350 Chevy 219
8) 4 Kings PT Hoagland, IN 350 Chevy 209
9) George Hoppert Jr Monroe, MI 215 Buick 166
10) Berning & Seddlemeyer Ft Wayne, IN 337 Chevy 161
  Steve Wilhelm Cygnet, OH 260 Ford 161
         
  5000 4WD      
1) Roger Womack Tifton, GA 76 Chevy 44
2)  Dick Winkle Kissimmee, FL 75 Chevy 42
3) Don Lee Citra, FL 75 Dodge 40
4) Harold Hobbs Tifton, GA 75 Dodge 37
5) Roy Kinsey   71 Ford 32
6) Charles Radcliff St Cloud, FL 76 Dodge 30
7-8) Gene Paulhamus Mt Dora, FL 73 Ford 28
7-8) Jerry Edwards Sparks, GA 62 Ford 28
9-10) John Marchant Tifton, GA 75 Chevy 19
9-10) Lanny Yonque   74 Int 19
         
  6000 4WD      
1) Gene Paulhamus Mt Dora, FL 73 Ford 52
2)  Harold Hobbs Tifton, GA 75 Dodge 50
3) Roger Womack Tifton, GA 76 Chevy 46
4) Don Lee Citra, FL 75 Dodge 43
5) Jerry Edwards Sparks, GA 62 Ford 40
6) Jerry Arthur Ocala, FL 72 Chevy 37
7) Dick Winkle Kissimmee, FL 75 Chevy 34
8) Roy Kinsey   71 Ford 31
9) John Marchant Tifton, GA 75 Chevy 30
10) Kenny Brown Lee   74 Chevy 25

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter